Club History of Champions

MEN'S DIVISION 1 CHAMPIONS - EAGLES CUP

1968 - Sparta
1969 - Sparta
1970 - Sparta
1971 - Wellington Eagles
1972 - Sparta
1973 - Sparta
1974 - Sparta
1975 - Sparta
1976 - Rongotai College Old Boys
1977 - Sparta
1978 - Rongotai College Old Boys
1979 - Rongotai College Old Boys
1980 - Sparta
1981 - Sparta
1982 - Canterbury University
1983 - Northcote
1984 - Canterbury University
1985 - Sparta
1986 - Sparta
1987 - Pioneer
1988 - Pioneer
1989 - Pioneer
1990 - Sparta
1991 - Sparta
1992 - North Harbour
1993 - Shirley
1994 - Scorpions
1995 - Shirley
1996 - Shirley
1997 - North Harbour
1998 - North Harbour
1999 - North Harbour
2000 - Shirley B
2001 - South Auckland
2002 - South Auckland A
2003 - Tauranga
2004 - South Auckland A
2005 - Shirley
2006 - North Harbour
2007 - South Auckland A
2008 - North Harbour Raiders
2009 - Shirley
2010 - Sparta White
2011 - Sparta
2012 - ASB NelsonPine
2013 - Solly’s NelsonPine
2014 - Richmond Mall Pines
2015 - Pines Nelson
2016 - Mauao Warriors
2017 - Harbour Raiders
2018 - Harbour Raiders
2019 - Shirley Silverbacks
2020 - Cancelled (Covid-19 pandemic)
2021 - Cancelled (Covid-19 pandemic)

WOMEN'S DIVISION 1 CHAMPIONS - SPIDER CUP

1968 - Hamilton Teachers College
1969 - Hamilton Teachers College
1970 - Hamilton Teachers College
1971 - Canterbury University
1972 - Auckland Fire Brigade
1973 - Otago University
1974 - Canterbury University
1975 - Nelson
1976 - Sparta
1977 - Sparta
1978 - Canterbury University
1979 - Canterbury University
1980 - Le Coq Sportif
1981 - Tauranga
1982 - Canterbury University
1983 - Porirua
1984 - Porirua
1985 - Porirua
1986 - Sparta
1987 - Sparta
1988 - Pioneer
1989 - Akarana
1990 - Akarana
1991 - Pioneer
1992 - Smash
1993 - Smash
1994 - Te Puke Sports
1995 - Te Puke
1996 - Smash
1997 - Pioneer
1998 - Baypak Te Puke
1999 - Baypak Te Puke
2000 - Baypak Te Puke
2001 - 99ers
2002 - Satara Te Puke Sports
2003 - Satara Te Puke Sports
2004 - Satara Te Puke Sports
2005 - Ezibuy Massey
2006 - Te Puke Sports
2007 - NZIS
2008 - Tauranga
2009 - Manukau South Green
2010 - Tauranga A
2011 - Manukau South
2012 - Manukau South
2013 - Tauranga
2014 - North Harbour Raiders
2015 - Shirley Silverbacks
2016 - Harbour Raiders
2017 - Harbour Raiders
2018 - Tauranga Volleyball Club
2019 - Harbour Raiders
2020 - Cancelled (Covid-19 pandemic)
2021 - Cancelled (Covid-19 pandemic)

MEN'S DIVISION 2 Winners

1994 - LoneStar
1995 - Orion's 
1996 - Breakers West
1997 - Spotswood
1998 - Eagles 
2000 - Rongotai 
2001 - Wolfpac Black
2002 - Not Contested 
2003 - Brothers
2004 - SANZ Stars 
2005 - Rongotai 
2006 - Shirley 2 
2007 - Western Suburbs 
2008 - Hamilton 
2009 - NelsoPine 
2010 - Hamilton 
2011 - Not held 
2012 - Hornby 
2013 - Hamilton 
2014 - Hamilton 
2015 - Hamilton 
2016 - Tauranga 
2017 - Scorpions 
2018 - Playaz B 
2019 - Waitakere Rebels 
2020 - Cancelled (Covid-19 pandemic) 
2021 - Cancelled (Covid-19 pandemic)

WOMEN'S DIVISION 2 Winners

1994 - North's 
1995 - Waikato 
1996 - North Harbour 
1997 - Hornby 
1998 - Kawerau 
2000 - Marlborough 
2001 - Victoria Eagles 
2002 - Manukau South 
2003 - South Siderz 
2004 - South Siderz  
2005 - Rongotai
2006 - Scorpions 2 
2007 - South Auckland B 
2008 - Manukau South 
2009 - Maukau South Blue
2010 - South Auckland 
2011 - Not held 
2012 - Scorpion 
2013 - Scorpion 
2014 - Auckland Central 
2015 - Waitakere Rebels 
2016 - Pioneer Panthers
2017 - Tauranga B
2018 - Manukau South B 
2019 - East Cast Bay Thunder 
2020 - Cancelled (Covid-19 pandemic)
2021 - Cancelled (Covid-19 pandemic)