Courts

Court 2 is at Pioneer Stadium

Court 7 is at Cowles Stadium

BOY'S DIVISION 2 DRAW

Time CourtTeam ATeam BDuty
Tuesday,8:157Z1
Christchurch Boys' High School A
vsZ8Central Southland College AZ2Riccarton High School B
9:457Z2Riccarton High School BvsZ7St Andrews College AZ8Central Southland College A
11:007Z3Shirley Boys High School BvsZ6
Southland Boys' High School A
Z7St Andrews College A
12:157Z4Upwey High School BvsZ5Linwood College AZ3Shirley Boys High School B
13:307Z1
Christchurch Boys' High School A
vsZ7St Andrews College AZ5Linwood College A
14:457Z8Central Southland College AvsZ6
Southland Boys' High School A
Z1
Christchurch Boys' High School A
November 26 16:007Z2Riccarton High School BvsZ5Linwood College AZ8Central Southland College A
17:157due to the requirement for some teams to play early tomorrow the last round is roll on / roll off to ensure the matches finish as early as possible
18:157Z1
Christchurch Boys' High School A
vsZ6
Southland Boys' High School A
Z4Upwey High School B
19:157Z8Central Southland College AvsZ4Upwey High School BZ6
Southland Boys' High School A
Time CourtTeam ATeam BDuty
Tuesday,8:152
Division 1 Game
9:452
Division 1 Game
11:002
12:152
13:302
Division 1 Game
14:452
Division 1 Game
November 26 16:002Z3Shirley Boys High School BvsZ4Upwey High School BShirley Boys High School A
17:152due to the requirement for some teams to play early tomorrow the last round is roll on / roll off to ensure the matches finish as early as possible
18:152Z7St Andrews College AvsZ5Linwood College AZ2Riccarton High School B
19:152Z2Riccarton High School BvsZ3Shirley Boys High School BZ7St Andrews College A
Time CourtTeam ATeam BDuty
8:157Z1
Christchurch Boys' High School A
vsZ5Linwood College AZ6
Southland Boys' High School A
9:457Z6
Southland Boys' High School A
vsZ4Upwey High School BZ1
Christchurch Boys' High School A
11:00
12:15
13:307Z1
Christchurch Boys' High School A
vsZ4Upwey High School BZ6
Southland Boys' High School A
Wednesday,14:457Z5Linwood College AvsZ3Shirley Boys High School BZ4Upwey High School B
November 27 16:007Z6
Southland Boys' High School A
vsZ2Riccarton High School BZ3Shirley Boys High School B
17:157due to the requirement for some teams to play early tomorrow the last round is roll on / roll off to ensure the matches finish as early as possible
18:157Z1
Christchurch Boys' High School A
vsZ3Shirley Boys High School BZ5Linwood College A
19:157Z5Linwood College AvsZ8Central Southland College AZ1
Christchurch Boys' High School A
Time CourtTeam ATeam BDuty
8:152Division 1 Game
9:452Division 1 Game
11:002Z7St Andrews College AvsZ3Shirley Boys High School BDiv 1
12:152Z8Central Southland College AvsZ2Riccarton High School BZ7St Andrews College A
Wednesday,13:302Division 1 Game
November 27 14:452Division 1 Game
16:002Z7St Andrews College AvsZ8Central Southland College ADiv 1Waimea College Green
17:152due to the requirement for some teams to play early tomorrow the last round is roll on / roll off to ensure the matches finish as early as possible
18:152Z4Upwey High School BvsZ2Riccarton High School BZ6
Southland Boys' High School A
19:152Z6
Southland Boys' High School A
vsZ7St Andrews College AZ2Riccarton High School B
Time CourtTeam ATeam BDuty
8:157Z1
Christchurch Boys' High School A
vsZ2Riccarton High School BZ3Shirley Boys High School B
Thursday,9:307Z3Shirley Boys High School BvsZ8Central Southland College AZ2Riccarton High School B
November 28 10:307Z5Linwood College AvsZ6
Southland Boys' High School A
Z8Central Southland College A
11:307Z4Upwey High School BvsZ7St Andrews College AZ5Linwood College A
12:3077Z7th in Pool Zvs8Z8th in Pool Z4Z4th in Pool Z7THV8TH
13:3075Z5th in Pool Zvs6Z6th in Pool Z7Z7th in Pool Z
5TH V6TH
14:3073Z3rd in Pool Zvs4Z4th in Pool Z6Z6th in Pool ZBronze
Time CourtTeam ATeam BDuty
Thursday,14:454 (Pioneer)1Z1st in Pool Zvs2Z2nd in Pool Z8Z8th in Pool ZGold

BOY'S DIVISION 2 RESULTS

Match ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Z1Christchurch Boys' High School ALost toZ8Central Southland College A0-214-2524-2638-51
Z2Riccarton High School BLost toZ7St Andrews College A0-224-2614-2538-51
Z3Shirley Boys High School BLost toZ6Southland Boys' High School A0-214-2510-2524-50
Z4Upwey High School BLost toZ5Linwood College A0-223-2513-2536-50
Z1Christchurch Boys' High School ALost toZ7St Andrews College A0-220-2515-2535-50
Z8Central Southland College ABeatZ6Southland Boys' High School A2-17-2525-2025-2257-67
Z2Riccarton High School BLost toZ5Linwood College A0-27-2523-2530-50
Z1Christchurch Boys' High School ALost toZ6Southland Boys' High School A0-217-259-2526-50
Z8Central Southland College ABeatZ4Upwey High School B2-125-1111-2525-1561-51
Z3Shirley Boys High School BLost toZ4Upwey High School B0-224-2622-2546-51
Z7St Andrews College ALost toZ5Linwood College A0-214-2513-2527-50
Z2Riccarton High School BBeatZ3Shirley Boys High School B2-025-2025-2150-41
Z1Christchurch Boys' High School ALost toZ5Linwood College A0-215-2516-2531-50
Z6Southland Boys' High School ABeatZ4Upwey High School B2-025-1625-1250-28
Z7St Andrews College ABeatZ3Shirley Boys High School B2-025-2125-1850-39
Z8Central Southland College ABeatZ2Riccarton High School B2-027-2526-2453-49
Z1Christchurch Boys' High School ALost toZ4Upwey High School B1-214-2525-1421-2560-64
Z5Linwood College ABeatZ3Shirley Boys High School B2-025-1325-1550-28
Z6Southland Boys' High School ABeatZ2Riccarton High School B2-025-2025-2150-41
Z1Christchurch Boys' High School ABeatZ3Shirley Boys High School B2-025-1925-2350-42
Z5Linwood College ABeatZ8Central Southland College A2-025-1525-1550-30
Z7St Andrews College ABeatZ8Central Southland College A2-025-2325-2050-43
Z4Upwey High School BBeatZ2Riccarton High School B2-125-1117-2525-2367-59
Z6Southland Boys' High School ALost toZ7St Andrews College A1-216-2525-1623-2564-66
Z1Christchurch Boys' High School ABeatZ2Riccarton High School B2-025-1225-1250-24
Z3Shirley Boys High School BLost toZ8Central Southland College A1-225-2319-2522-2566-73
Z5Linwood College ABeatZ6Southland Boys' High School A2-025-1425-2050-34
Z4Upwey High School BLost toZ7St Andrews College A1-219-2525-2316-2560-73

BOY'S DIVISION 2 POOL RANKING

Pool ZMatches wonMatches LostSets ForSets AgainstSet RatioPoints For
Points Against
Point Ratio
Linwood College A701401000.003502161.62
St Andrews College A611243.003673291.12
Central Southland College A521071.433683710.99
Southland Boys' High School A431061.673652921.25
Upwey High School B348100.803573990.89
Christchurch Boys' High School A255100.502903310.88
Riccarton High School B163120.252913620.80
Shirley Boys High School B071140.072863740.76

BOY'S DIVISION 2 PLAY OFF RESULTS

Match ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Game 17th vs 8th7ZRiccarton High School BBeat8ZShirley Boys High School B2-025-1425-1950-33
Game 25th vs 6th5ZUpwey High School BLost to6ZChristchurch Boys' High School A0-217-2522-2539-50
B3rd vs 4th3ZCentral Southland College ALost to4ZSouthland Boys' High School A0-217-2510-2527-50
G1st vs 2nd1ZLinwood College ABeat2ZSt Andrews College A2-125-2024-2625-1674-62
© 2017 Volleyball NZ. All Rights Reserved. Designed By GSA Design

Search

Main Menu