GIRL'S DIVISION 1 DRAW

TimeCourtTeam ATeam BDuty
Tuesday,8:153B1Cashmere High School AvsB4Central Southland College AB3Waimea College B
9:453B2St Andrews College AvsB3Waimea College BB1Cashmere High School A
11:003A1Burnside High School AvsA4Otago Girls High School BB2St Andrews College A
12:153B1Cashmere High School AvsB3Waimea College BA1Burnside High School A
13:303B2St Andrews College AvsB4Central Southland College AB3Waimea College B
November 26 14:453A1Burnside High School AvsA3Queen's High School AB4Central Southland College A
16:003B1Cashmere High School AvsB2St Andrews College AA3Queen's High School A
17:153C1Waimea College AvsC2Nayland College AB2St Andrews College A
18:303C3St Margaret's College AvsC4Lincoln College AC2Nayland College A
19:453A1Burnside High School AvsA2Marlborough Girls College AC3St Margaret's College A
TimeCourtTeam ATeam BDuty
Tuesday,8:155D1Christchurch Girls High School AvsD4Upwey High School AD2Nelson College for Girls A
9:455D2Nelson College for Girls AvsD3Otago Girls High School AD4Upwey High School A
11:005Division 2 MatchD3Otago Girls High School A
12:155Division 2 MatchDiv 2 Team
November 26 13:305C1Waimea College AvsC3St Margaret's College ADiv 2 Team
14:455C2Nayland College AvsC4Lincoln College AC1Waimea College A
16:005Division 2 MatchC4Lincoln College A
17:155Division 2 Match
TimeCourtTeam ATeam BDuty
Tuesday,8:156C1Waimea College AvsC4Lincoln College AC3St Margaret's College A
9:456C2Nayland College AvsC3St Margaret's College AC4Lincoln College A
11:006A2Marlborough Girls College AvsA3Queen's High School AC2Nayland College A
12:156D1Christchurch Girls High School AvsD3Otago Girls High School AA2Marlborough Girls College A
13:306D2Nelson College for Girls AvsD4Upwey High School AD1Christchurch Girls High School A
November 26 14:456A2Marlborough Girls College AvsA4Otago Girls High School BD4Upwey High School A
16:006D1Christchurch Girls High School AvsD2Nelson College for Girls AA4Otago Girls High School B
17:156B3Waimea College BvsB4Central Southland College AD1Christchurch Girls High School A
18:306D3Otago Girls High School AvsD4Upwey High School AB4Central Southland College A
19:456A3Queen's High School AvsA4Otago Girls High School BD3Otago Girls High School A
TimeCourtTeam ATeam BDuty
Wednesday,8:153F3Waimea College BvsF4Waimea College AE3Queen's High School A
9:453E3Queen's High School AvsE4
Christchurch Girls High School A
F3Waimea College B
11:003E2Marlborough Girls College AvsE5Nelson College for Girls AE4
Christchurch Girls High School A
12:153F2St Andrews College AvsF4Waimea College AE2Marlborough Girls College A
13:303E3Queen's High School AvsE6Upwey High School AF4Waimea College A
November 27 14:453E2Marlborough Girls College AvsE4
Christchurch Girls High School A
E6Upwey High School A
16:003F3Waimea College BvsF5Lincoln College AE2Marlborough Girls College A
17:153G3Central Southland College AvsG4Otago Girls High School BF5Lincoln College A
18:303E1Burnside High School AvsE4
Christchurch Girls High School A
G3Central Southland College A
19:453E3Queen's High School AvsE5Nelson College for Girls AE4
Christchurch Girls High School A
TimeCourtTeam ATeam BDuty
Wednesday,8:155G2St Margaret's College AvsG3Central Southland College AG4Otago Girls High School B
9:455G1Otago Girls High School AvsG4Otago Girls High School BG3Central Southland College A
11:005Division 2 MatchG1Otago Girls High School A
12:155Division 2 MatchDiv 2 Team
November 27 13:305G2St Margaret's College AvsG4Otago Girls High School BDiv 2 Team
14:455G1Otago Girls High School AvsG3Central Southland College AG2St Margaret's College A
16:005Division 2 MatchG1Otago Girls High School A
17:155Division 2 Match
TimeCourtTeam ATeam BDuty
Wednesday,8:156F1Cashmere High School AvsF6Nayland College AF2St Andrews College A
9:456F2St Andrews College AvsF5Lincoln College AF6Nayland College A
11:006E1Burnside High School AvsE6Upwey High School AF5Lincoln College A
12:156F3Waimea College BvsF6Nayland College AE1Burnside High School A
13:306F1Cashmere High School AvsF5Lincoln College AF3Waimea College B
November 27 14:456E1Burnside High School AvsE5Nelson College for Girls AF1Cashmere High School A
16:006F2St Andrews College AvsF6Nayland College AE5Nelson College for Girls A
17:156F1Cashmere High School AvsF4Waimea College AF2St Andrews College A
18:306G1Otago Girls High School AvsG2St Margaret's College AF4Waimea College A
19:456E2Marlborough Girls College AvsE6Upwey High School AG4Otago Girls High School B
TimeCourtTeam ATeam BDutyMatch Code
Thursday,8:1535FLincoln College Avs6EQueen's High School A4EMarlborough Girls College AGame 1
9:4531FWaimea College Avs2EBurnside High School ALG1Queen's High School ASemi Final 1 (SF1)
11:0033FSt Andrews College Avs4EMarlborough Girls College ALSF1Waimea College AGame 5
November 28 12:153LG1Queen's High School AvsLG2Waimea College BLG5St Andrews College AGame 9: 11th/12th
13:303LSF1Waimea College AvsLSF2
Christchurch Girls High School A
LG9Queen's High School ABRONZE
15:30CCWSF1Burnside High School AvsWSF2Cashmere High School AWBWaimea College AFINAL
TimeCourtTeam ATeam BDutyMatch Code
Thursday,8:1556FWaimea College Bvs5EUpwey High School A4FNayland College AGame 2:
9:4552GOtago Girls High School Avs3GCentral Southland College ALG3Otago Girls High School BGame 4
11:0054FNayland College Avs3ENelson College for Girls ALSF2
Christchurch Girls High School A
Game 6:
November 28 12:155WG1Lincoln College AvsWG2Upwey High School ALG6Nelson College for Girls AGame 10: 9th/10th
13:305LG5St Andrews College AvsLG6Nelson College for Girls ALG10Lincoln College AGame 11: 7th/8th
14:455Div 2 Match
TimeCourtTeam ATeam BDutyMatch Code
Thursday,8:1561GSt Margaret's College Avs4GOtago Girls High School B2GOtago Girls High School AGame 3
9:4562FCashmere High School Avs1EChristchurch Girls High School ALG2Waimea College BSemi Final 2 (SF2):
11:006LG3Otago Girls High School BvsLG4Central Southland College AWG4Otago Girls High School AGame 7: 15th/16th
November 28 12:156WG3St Margaret's College AvsWG4Otago Girls High School ALG7Central Southland College AGame 8: 13th/14th
13:306WG5Marlborough Girls College AvsWG6Nayland College ALG8Otago Girls High School AGame 12: 5th/6th
14:456Div 2 Match

GIRL'S DIVISION 1 RESULTS

POOLS A - DMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
PoolA1Burnside High School ABeatA4Otago Girls High School B2-025-1225-1050-22
AA2Marlborough Girls College ABeatA3Queen's High School A2-025-1725-1150-28
A4Otago Girls High School BLost toA2Marlborough Girls College A0-220-257-2527-50
A1Burnside High School ABeatA3Queen's High School A2-025-1425-1650-30
A1Burnside High School ABeatA2Marlborough Girls College A2-025-1225-950-21
A3Queen's High School ABeatA4Otago Girls High School B2-026-2425-2051-44
PoolB1Cashmere High School ABeatB4Central Southland College A2-025-625-1850-24
BB2St Andrews College ABeatB3Waimea College B2-025-825-1950-27
B4Central Southland College ALost toB2St Andrews College A0-24-258-2512-50
B1Cashmere High School ABeatB3Waimea College B2-025-625-1850-24
B1Cashmere High School ABeatB2St Andrews College A2-122-2525-1725-2272-64
B3Waimea College BBeatB4Central Southland College A2-025-1525-2250-37
PoolC1Waimea College ABeatC4Lincoln College A2-025-1225-2050-32
CC2Nayland College ABeatC3St Margaret's College A2-026-2425-1451-38
C4Lincoln College ABeatC2Nayland College A2-025-2325-2150-44
C1Waimea College ABeatC3St Margaret's College A2-025-1725-1650-33
C1Waimea College A20C2Nayland College A2-025-925-2250-31
C3St Margaret's College ALost toC4Lincoln College A0-220-25112531-50
PoolD1Christchurch Girls High School ABeatD4Upwey High School A2-025-1325-1750-30
DD2Nelson College for Girls ABeatD3Otago Girls High School A2-025-1125-1250-23
D4Upwey High School ALost toD2Nelson College for Girls A1-225-1323-2516-2564-63
D1Christchurch Girls High School ABeatD3Otago Girls High School A2-025-1825-950-27
D1Christchurch Girls High School ABeatD2Nelson College for Girls A2-025-2125-1650-37
D3Otago Girls High School ALost toD4Upwey High School A0-220-2523-2543-50

GIRL'S DIVISION 1 POOL RANKINGS

Pool AMatches wonMatches LostSets ForSets AgainstSet RatioPoints For
Points Against
Point Ratio
Burnside High School A30601000.00150732.05
Marlborough Girls College A21422.001211051.15
Queen's High School A12240.501091440.76
Otago Girls High School B03060.00931510.62
Pool BMatches wonMatches LostSets ForSets AgainstSet RatioPoints For
Points Against
Point Ratio
Cashmere High School A30616.001721121.54
St Andrews College A21522.501641111.48
Waimea College B12240.501011370.74
Central Southland College A03060.00731500.49
Pool CMatches wonMatches LostSets ForSets AgainstSet RatioPoints For
Points Against
Point Ratio
Waimea College A30601000.00150961.56
Lincoln College A21422.001321251.06
Nayland College A12240.501261380.91
St Margaret's College A03060.001021510.68
Pool DMatches wonMatches LostSets ForSets AgainstSet RatioPoints For
Points Against
Point Ratio
Christchurch Girls High School A30601000.00150941.60
Nelson College for Girls A21431.331501371.09
Upwey High School A12340.751441560.92
Otago Girls High School A03060.00931500.62

GIRL'S DIVISION 1 WEDNESDAY'S POOLS

POOL EPOOL FPOOL G
E1Burnside High School AF1Cashmere High School AG1Otago Girls High School A
E2Marlborough Girls College AF2St Andrews College AG2St Margaret's College A
E3Queen's High School AF3Waimea College BG3Central Southland College A
E4Christchurch Girls High School AF4Waimea College AG4Otago Girls High School B
E5Nelson College for Girls AF5Lincoln College A
E6Upwey High School AF6Nayland College A

GIRL'S DIVISION 1 RESULTS - WEDNESDAY

PoolMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Carried resultE1Burnside High School ABeatE2Marlborough Girls College A2-025-1225-950-21
Carried resultE2Marlborough Girls College ABeatE3Queen's High School A2-025-1725-1150-28
Carried resultE1Burnside High School ABeatE3Queen's High School A2-025-1425-1650-30
Carried resultE4Christchurch Girls High School ABeatE5Nelson College for Girls A2-0252125-1650-37
Carried resultE5Nelson College for Girls ABeatE6Upwey High School A2-113-2525-2325-1663-64
Carried resultE4Christchurch Girls High School ABeatE6Upwey High School A2-025-1325-1750-30
E3Queen's High School ALost toE4Christchurch Girls High School A0-211-2513-2524-50
E2Marlborough Girls College ALost toE5Nelson College for Girls A1-217-2525-2316-2558-73
E1Burnside High School ABeatE6Upwey High School A2-025-1525-2150-36
E3Queen's High School ALost toE6Upwey High School A0-217-256-2523-50
E2Marlborough Girls College ALost toE4Christchurch Girls High School A0-212-2521-2533-50
E1Burnside High School ABeatE5Nelson College for Girls A2-025-2325-1850-41
E1Burnside High School ALost toE4Christchurch Girls High School A1-225-1422-2520-2567-64
E3Queen's High School ALost toE5Nelson College for Girls A0-29-2513-2522-50
E2Marlborough Girls College ABeatE6Upwey High School A2-0252225-1950-41
Carried resultF1Cashmere High School ABeatF2St Andrews College A2-122-2525-1725-2272-64
Carried resultF2St Andrews College ABeatF3Waimea College B2-025-825-1950-27
Carried resultF1Cashmere High School ABeatF3Waimea College B2-025-625-1850-24
Carried resultF4Waimea College ABeatF5Lincoln College A2-025-1225-2050-32
Carried resultF5Lincoln College ABeatF6Nayland College A2-025-2325-2150-44
Carried resultF4Waimea College ABeatF6Nayland College A2-025-925-2250-31
F3Waimea College BLost toF4Waimea College A0-217-2511-2528-50
F2St Andrews College ABeatF5Lincoln College A2-025-2125-1950-40
F1Cashmere High School ABeatF6Nayland College A2-025-1225-2350-35
F3Waimea College BLost toF6Nayland College A0-217-2514-2531-50
F2St Andrews College ALost toF4Waimea College A1-219-2525-2121-2565-71
F1Cashmere High School ABeatF5Lincoln College A2-025-1525-1350-28
F1Cashmere High School ALost toF4Waimea College A1-216-2525-2216-2557-72
F3Waimea College BBeatF5Lincoln College A2-025-1825-2250-40
F2St Andrews College ABeatF6Nayland College A2-025-1125-2350-34
PoolG1Otago Girls High School ABeatG4Otago Girls High School B2-025-1025-2150-31
GG2St Margaret's College ABeatG3Central Southland College A2-025-1525-2250-37
G2St Margaret's College ABeatG4Otago Girls High School B2-025-1925-2050-39
G1Otago Girls High School ABeatG3Central Southland College A2-025-2125-1950-40
G3Central Southland College ABeatG4Otago Girls High School B2-115-2525-1425-1565-54
G1Otago Girls High School ALost toG2St Margaret's College A0-217-2522-2539-50

GIRL'S DIVISION 1 POOL RANKINGS - WEDNESDAY

Pool EMatches wonMatches LostSets ForSets AgainstSet RatioPoints ForPoints AgainstPoint Ratio
Christchurch Girls High School A5010110.002641911.38
Burnside High School A41924.502671921.39
Nelson College for Girls A32661.002642441.08
Marlborough Girls College A23560.832122420.88
Upwey High School A14380.382212360.94
Queen's High School A050100.001272500.51
Pool FMatches wonMatches LostSets ForSets AgainstSet RatioPoints ForPoints AgainstPoint Ratio
Waimea College A501025.002932131.38
Cashmere High School A41933.002792231.25
St Andrews College A32842.002792441.14
Nayland College A14280.251942310.84
Lincoln College A14280.251902440.78
Waimea College B14280.251602400.67
Pool GMatches wonMatches LostSets ForSets AgainstSet RatioPoints ForPoints AgainstPoint Ratio
St Margaret's College A30601000.001501151.30
Otago Girls High School A21422.001391211.15
Central Southland College A12250.401421540.92
Otago Girls High School B03160.171241650.75

GIRL'S DIVISION 1 PLAY OFFS RESULTS

Match ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
G19th - 12th5FLincoln College ABeat6EQueen's High School A2-025-1825-2050-38
G29th - 12th6FWaimea College BLost to5EUpwey High School A1-230-288-2519-2557-78
G313th-16th1GSt Margaret's College ABeat4GOtago Girls High School B2-025-2025-1650-36
G413th-16th2GOtago Girls High School ABeat3GCentral Southland College A2-025-2025-1450-34
G55th - 8th3FSt Andrews College ALost to4EMarlborough Girls College A0-223-2514-2537-50
G65th - 8th4FNayland College ABeat3ENelson College for Girls A2-125-2213-2525-2263-69
SF1Semifinal 11FWaimea College ALost to2EBurnside High School A0-217-2515-2532-50
SF2Semifinal 22FCashmere High School ABeat1EChristchurch Girls High School A2-025-1725-2250-39
G715th vs 16thLG3Otago Girls High School BBeatLG4Central Southland College A2-025-1825-2050-38
G813th vs 14thWG3St Margaret's College ABeatWG4Otago Girls High School A2-025-1927-2552-44
G911th vs 12thLG1Queen's High School ALost toLG2Waimea College B0-223-2517-2540-50
G109th vs 10thWG1Lincoln College ALost toWG2Upwey High School A0-221-2518-2539-50
G117th vs 8thLG5St Andrews College ALost toLG6Nelson College for Girls A1-212-2525-1919-2556-69
G125th vs 6thWG5Marlborough Girls College ALost toWG6Nayland College A0-222-2524-2646-51
B3rd vs 4thLSF1Waimea College ABeatLSF2Christchurch Girls High School A2-025-1225-1750-29
G1st vs 2ndWSF1Burnside High School ABeatWSF2Cashmere High School A2-025-2225-950-31

GIRL'S DIVISION 1 FINAL RANK

1stBurnside High School A
2ndCashmere High School A
3rdWaimea College A
4thChristchurch Girls High School A
5thNayland College A
6thMarlborough Girls College A
7thNelson College for Girls A
8thSt Andrews College A
9thUpwey High School A
10thLincoln College A
11thWaimea College B
12thQueen's High School A
13thSt Margaret's College A
14thOtago Girls High School A
15thOtago Girls High School B
16thCentral Southland College A
© 2017 Volleyball NZ. All Rights Reserved. Designed By GSA Design

Search

Main Menu