BOY'S DIVISION 3 DRAW

Time CourtTeam Acorrections made in red 23/11Team BDuty
Tuesday,8:3011Z1Matamata College AvsZ8Otumoetai College CZ6Dargaville High School A
9:3011Z2New Plymouth Boys' High School AvsZ7Whakatane High School BZ8Otumoetai College C
10:3011Z3Tikipunga High School AvsZ6Dargaville High School AZ7Whakatane High School B
11:3011Z4Palmerston North Boys High School BvsZ5Otumoetai College BZ3Tikipunga High School A
12:3011Z1Matamata College AvsZ7Whakatane High School BZ5Otumoetai College B
13:3011Z8Otumoetai College CvsZ6Dargaville High School AZ1Matamata College A
November 26 3:0011Z2New Plymouth Boys' High School AvsZ5Otumoetai College BZ8Otumoetai College C
4:0011Z3Tikipunga High School AvsZ4Palmerston North Boys High School BZ2New Plymouth Boys' High School A
5:0011Z1Matamata College AvsZ6Dargaville High School AZ7Whakatane High School B
6:0011Z2New Plymouth Boys' High School AvsZ3Tikipunga High School AZ6Dargaville High School A
7:0011Z8Otumoetai College CvsZ4Palmerston North Boys High School BZ3Tikipunga High School A
8:0011Z7Whakatane High School BvsZ5Otumoetai College BZ4Palmerston North Boys High School B
Time CourtTeam ATeam BDuty
Wednesday,8:3011Z1Matamata College AvsZ5Otumoetai College BZ3Tikipunga High School A
9:3011Z6Dargaville High School AvsZ4Palmerston North Boys High School BZ1Matamata College A
10:3011Z7Whakatane High School BvsZ3Tikipunga High School AZ4Palmerston North Boys High School B
11:3011Z8Otumoetai College CvsZ2New Plymouth Boys' High School AZ7Whakatane High School B
12:3011Z1Matamata College AvsZ4Palmerston North Boys High School BZ2New Plymouth Boys' High School A
13:3011Z5Otumoetai College BvsZ3Tikipunga High School AZ4Palmerston North Boys High School B
November 27 3:0011Z6Dargaville High School AvsZ2New Plymouth Boys' High School Az5Otumoetai College B
4:0011Z7Whakatane High School BvsZ8Otumoetai College CZ6Dargaville High School A
5:0011Z1Matamata College AvsZ3Tikipunga High School AZ5Otumoetai College B
6:0011Z4Palmerston North Boys High School BvsZ2New Plymouth Boys' High School AZ1Matamata College A
7:0011Z5Otumoetai College BvsZ8Otumoetai College CZ2New Plymouth Boys' High School A
8:0011Z6Dargaville High School AvsZ7Whakatane High School BZ8Otumoetai College C
Time CourtTeam ATeam BDuty
8:3011Z1Matamata College AvsZ2New Plymouth Boys' High School AZ4Palmerston North Boys High School B
Thursday,9:3011Z3Tikipunga High School AvsZ8Otumoetai College CZ2New Plymouth Boys' High School A
November 28 10:3011Z4Palmerston North Boys High School BvsZ7Whakatane High School BZ8Otumoetai College C
11:3011Z5Otumoetai College BvsZ6Dargaville High School AZ7Whakatane High School B
12:3011vs
Game 113:30115ZWhakatane High School Bvs8ZOtumoetai College B7ZOtumoetai College C
Semifinal 13:00111ZMatamata College Avs4ZDargaville High School ALG1Otumoetai College B
Game 24:00116ZPalmerston North Boys High School Bvs7ZOtumoetai College CLSF1Dargaville High School A
Semifinal 25:00113ZTikipunga High School Avs2ZNew Plymouth Boys' High School ALG2Otumoetai College C
FridayTime CourtTeam ATeam BDuty
Game 38:3011LG1Otumoetai College BvsLG2Otumoetai College CLSF2Tikipunga High School A
Game 49:3011WG1Whakatane High School BvsWG2Palmerston North Boys High School BLG3Loser of Game 3
Bronze10:3011LSF1Dargaville High School AvsLSF2Tikipunga High School ALG4Loser of Game 4
Gold11:3011WSF1Matamata College AvsWSF2New Plymouth Boys' High School AWBWinner of Bronze

BOY'S DIVISION 3 RESULTS

Match ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Z1Matamata College ABeatZ8Otumoetai College C2-025-1125-1350-24
Z2New Plymouth Boys' High School ABeatZ7Whakatane High School B2-025-1025-2150-31
Z3Tikipunga High School ABeatZ6Dargaville High School A2-129-2720-2515-1164-63
Z4Palmerston North Boys High School BLost toZ5Otumoetai College B1-225-1918-257-1550-59
Z1Matamata College ABeatZ7Whakatane High School B2-025-925-1650-25
Z8Otumoetai College CLost toZ6Dargaville High School A0-215-2513-2528-50
Z2New Plymouth Boys' High School ABeatZ5Otumoetai College B2-025-1225-1950-31
Z3Tikipunga High School ABeatZ4Palmerston North Boys High School B2-025-1525-2350-38
Z1Matamata College ABeatZ6Dargaville High School A2-025-1425-1950-33
Z2New Plymouth Boys' High School ABeatZ3Tikipunga High School A2-026-2425-1751-41
Z8Otumoetai College CLost toZ4Palmerston North Boys High School B1-221-2525-237-1553-63
Z7Whakatane High School BBeatZ5Otumoetai College B2-121-2525-1015-761-42
Z1Matamata College ABeatZ5Otumoetai College B2-025-725-1350-20
Z6Dargaville High School ABeatZ4Palmerston North Boys High School B2-025-2125-1750-38
Z7Whakatane High School BLost toZ3Tikipunga High School A0-218-2521-2539-50
Z8Otumoetai College CLost toZ2New Plymouth Boys' High School A0-211-2513-2524-50
Z1Matamata College ABeatZ4Palmerston North Boys High School B2-025-625-1350-19
Z5Otumoetai College BLost toZ3Tikipunga High School A0-214-2515-2529-50
PoolZ6Dargaville High School ALost toZ2New Plymouth Boys' High School A0-219-2516-2535-50
DZ7Whakatane High School BBeatZ8Otumoetai College C2-025-1025-550-15
Z1Matamata College ABeatZ3Tikipunga High School A2-121-2525-1317-1563-53
Z4Palmerston North Boys High School BLost toZ2New Plymouth Boys' High School A1-215-2525-2310-1550-63
Z5Otumoetai College BLost toZ8Otumoetai College C0-223-2523-2546-50
Z6Dargaville High School ABeatZ7Whakatane High School B2-125-1923-2515-863-52
Match ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Z1Matamata College ABeatZ2New Plymouth Boys' High School A2-123-2525-2115-1263-58
Z3Tikipunga High School ABeatZ8Otumoetai College C2-025-1925-1750-36
Z4Palmerston North Boys High School BBeatZ7Whakatane High School B2-125-2219-2518-1662-63
Z5Otumoetai College BLost toZ6Dargaville High School A0-26-258-2514-50

BOY'S DIVISION 3 POOL RANKINGS

Pool AMatches wonMatches LostSets ForSets AgainstSet RatioPoints For
Points Against
Point Ratio
Matamata College A701427.003762321.62
New Plymouth Boys' High School A611334.333722751.35
Tikipunga High School A521152.203583191.12
Dargaville High School A43971.293442961.16
Whakatane High School B256110.553213320.97
Palmerston North Boys High School B256120.503203880.82
Otumoetai College C163120.252303590.64
Otumoetai College B163130.232413610.67

BOY'S DIVISION 3 PLAY-OFF RESULTS

Match ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
G15th - 8th SF5ZWhakatane High School BBeat8ZOtumoetai College B2-120-2525-2215-1360-60
G25th - 8th SF6ZPalmerston North Boys High School BBeat7ZOtumoetai College C2-025-1925-1450-33
SF1Semifinal 11ZMatamata College ABeat4ZDargaville High School A2-025-1525-2050-35
SF2Semifinal 22ZNew Plymouth Boys' High School ABeat3ZTikipunga High School A2-025-725-2250-29
G37th vs 8thLG1Otumoetai College BBeatLG2Otumoetai College C2-122-2526-2415-1263-61
G45th vs 6thWG1Whakatane High School BBeatWG2Palmerston North Boys High School B2-125-2221-2515-1261-59
B3rd vs 4thLSF1Dargaville High School ALost toLSF2Tikipunga High School A0-222-2511-2533-50
G1st vs 2ndWSF1Matamata College ABeatWSF2New Plymouth Boys' High School A2-123-2525-2315-1363-61
© 2017 Volleyball NZ. All Rights Reserved. Designed By GSA Design

Search

Main Menu