BOY'S DIVISION 1 DRAW - WEDNESDAY

TimeCourtDrawDuty
8.30am1J1Western Heights High School AvsJ4Spotswood College AM4Napier Boys High School A
9.30am1J2Hillcrest High School AvsJ3St Patrick's College Silverstream AJ4Spotswood College A
10.30am1M1Manurewa High School AvsM4Napier Boys High School AJ3St Patrick's College Silverstream A
11.30am1M2Orewa College AvsM3Bethlehem College AM1Manurewa High School A
12.30pm1J2Hillcrest High School AvsJ4Spotswood College AM3Bethlehem College A
1.30pm1M2Orewa College AvsM4Napier Boys High School AJ2Hillcrest High School A
3.00pm1J1Western Heights High School AvsJ3St Patrick's College Silverstream AM2Orewa College A
4.00pm1M1Manurewa High School AvsM3Bethlehem College AJ1Western Heights High School A
5.00pm1J3St Patrick's College Silverstream AvsJ4Spotswood College AM1Manurewa High School A
6.00pm1M3Bethlehem College AvsM4Napier Boys High School AJ4Spotswood College A
7.00pm1J1Western Heights High School AvsJ2Hillcrest High School AM3Bethlehem College A
8.00pm1M1Manurewa High School AvsM2Orewa College AJ2Hillcrest High School A
TimeCourtDrawDuty
8.30am2L1Mount Maunganui College AvsL4Te Kapehu Whetu AK4Taita College A
9.30am2L2Whakatane High School AvsL3Trident High School AL4Te Kapehu Whetu A
10.30am2K1Rangitoto College AvsK4Taita College AL3Trident High School A
11.30am2K2Tauranga Boys College AvsK3Hastings Boys High School AK1Rangitoto College A
12.30pm2L2Whakatane High School AvsL4Te Kapehu Whetu AK3Hastings Boys High School A
1.30pm2K2Tauranga Boys College AvsK4Taita College AL2Whakatane High School A
3.00pm2L1Mount Maunganui College AvsL3Trident High School AK2Tauranga Boys College A
4.00pm2K1Rangitoto College AvsK3Hastings Boys High School AL1Mount Maunganui College A
5.00pm2L3Trident High School AvsL4Te Kapehu Whetu AK1Rangitoto College A
6.00pm2K3Hastings Boys High School AvsK4Taita College AL4Te Kapehu Whetu A
7.00pm2L1Mount Maunganui College AvsL2Whakatane High School AK3Hastings Boys High School A
8.00pm2K1Rangitoto College AvsK2Tauranga Boys College AL2Whakatane High School A

BOY'S DIVISION 1 DRAW - THURSDAY

TimeCourtDrawDuty
8.45am1QF53KHastings Boys High School Avs4JHillcrest High School A4KTaita College A
10.00am1QF11JWestern Heights High School Avs2KTauranga Boys College AWQF5Hillcrest High School A
11.15am1QF63JSt Patrick's College Silverstream Avs4KTaita College AWQF1Western Heights High School A
12.30pm1QF21KRangitoto College Avs2JSpotswood College A3JSt Patrick's College Silverstream A
2.00pm1Game 1WQF5Hillcrest High School AvsWQF8Trident High School ALQF2Spotswood College A
3.15pm1Game 2WQF6Taita College AvsWQF7Manurewa High School AWQF8Trident High School A
4.30pm1Game 5LQF1Tauranga Boys College AvsLQF4Orewa College AWG2Taita College A
5.45pm1Semifinal 1WQF2Rangitoto College AvsWQF3Whakatane High School AWG5Tauranga Boys College A
7.00pm1Semifinal 2WQF1Western Heights High School AvsWQF4Mount Maunganui College ALSF1Rangitoto College A
TimeCourtDrawDuty
8.45am4QF83LTrident High School Avs4MNapier Boys High School A4LTe Kapehu Whetu A
10.00am4QF41MOrewa College Avs2LMount Maunganui College ALQF8Napier Boys High School A
11.15am4QF73MManurewa High School Avs4LTe Kapehu Whetu AWQF4Mount Maunganui College A
12.30pm4QF31LWhakatane High School Avs2MBethlehem College A3MManurewa High School A
2.00pm4Game 3LQF5Hastings Boys High School AvsLQF8Napier Boys High School ALQF3Bethlehem College A
3.15pm4Game 4LQF6St Patrick's College Silverstream AvsLQF7Te Kapehu Whetu ALQF5Hastings Boys High School A
4.30pm4Game 6LQF2Spotswood College AvsLQF3Bethlehem College AWG4St Patrick's College Silverstream A

BOY'S DIVISION 1 DRAW - FRIDAY

TimeCourtDrawDuty
8.45am2Game 8WG3Hastings Boys High School AvsWG4St Patrick's College Silverstream ALG5Orewa College A
10.00am2Game 10WG1Hillcrest High School AvsWG2Taita College ALG8Hastings Boys High School A
11.15am2Game 12WG5Tauranga Boys College AvsWG6Spotswood College ALG10Hillcrest High School A
12.30pm2BronzeLSF1Rangitoto College AvsLSF2Mount Maunganui College AWG12Tauranga Boys College A
4.15pm2GoldWSF1Whakatane High School AvsWSF2Western Heights High School AWBRangitoto College A
TimeCourtDrawDuty
8.45am1Game 7LG3Napier Boys High School AvsLG4Te Kapehu Whetu ALG6Bethlehem College A
10.00am1Game 9LG1Trident High School AvsLG2Manurewa High School ALG7Napier Boys High School A
11.15am1Game 11LG5Orewa College AvsLG6Bethlehem College ALG9Trident High School A

BOY'S DIVISION 1 RESULTS

PoolMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
PoolJ1Western Heights High School ABeatJ4Spotswood College A2-025-925-950-18
JJ2Hillcrest High School ALost toJ3St Patrick's College Silverstream A0-222-2518-2540-50
J2Hillcrest High School ALost toJ4Spotswood College A1-225-1620-259-1554-56
J1Western Heights High School ABeatJ3St Patrick's College Silverstream A2-025-1626-2451-40
J3St Patrick's College Silverstream ALost toJ4Spotswood College A1-228-2624-264-1556-67
J1Western Heights High School ALost toJ2Hillcrest High School A1-217-2525-1615-1757-58
PoolK1Rangitoto College ABeatK4Taita College A2-025-1625-1350-29
KK2Tauranga Boys College ALost toK3Hastings Boys High School A1-225-2725-2015-1765-64
K2Tauranga Boys College ABeatK4Taita College A2-025-1525-2350-38
K1Rangitoto College ABeatK3Hastings Boys High School A2-025-1325-2150-34
K3Hastings Boys High School ALost toK4Taita College A1-225-1723-259-2557-67
K1Rangitoto College ABeatK2Tauranga Boys College A2-125-1519-2515-959-49
PoolL1Mount Maunganui College ABeatL4Te Kapehu Whetu A2-025-1225-1550-27
LL2Whakatane High School ABeatL3Trident High School A2-025-2225-1750-39
L2Whakatane High School ABeatL4Te Kapehu Whetu A2-025-1025-1850-28
L1Mount Maunganui College ABeatL3Trident High School A2-025-1125-1350-24
L3Trident High School ABeatL4Te Kapehu Whetu A2-125-619-2515-759-38
L1Mount Maunganui College ALost toL2Whakatane High School A0-218-2520-2538-50
PoolM1Manurewa High School ABeatM4Napier Boys High School A2-025-1225-850-20
MM2Orewa College ABeatM3Bethlehem College A2-025-2225-1850-40
M2Orewa College ABeatM4Napier Boys High School A2-025-1625-1250-28
M1Manurewa High School ALost toM3Bethlehem College A0-217-2521-2538-50
M3Bethlehem College ABeatM4Napier Boys High School A2-025-1525-1550-30
M1Manurewa High School ABeatM2Orewa College A2-126-2421-2515-1062-59

BOY'S DIVISION 1 POOL RANKINGS

Pool JMatches wonMatches LostSets ForSets AgainstSet RatioPoints ForPoints AgainstPoint Ratio
Western Heights High School A21522.501581161.36
Spotswood College A21441.001411600.88
St Patrick's College Silverstream A12340.751461580.92
Hillcrest High School A12350.601521630.93
Pool KMatches wonMatches LostSets ForSets AgainstSet RatioPoints ForPoints AgainstPoint Ratio
Rangitoto College A30616.001591121.42
Tauranga Boys College A12441.001641611.02
Hastings Boys High School A12350.601551820.85
Taita College A12250.401341570.85
Pool LMatches wonMatches LostSets ForSets AgainstSet RatioPoints ForPoints AgainstPoint Ratio
Whakatane High School A30601000.001501051.43
Mount Maunganui College A21422.001381011.37
Trident High School A12250.401221380.88
Te Kapehu Whetu A03160.17931590.58
Pool MMatches wonMatches LostSets ForSets AgainstSet RatioPoints ForPoints AgainstPoint Ratio
Orewa College A21522.501591301.22
Bethlehem College A21422.001401181.19
Manurewa High School A21431.331501291.16
Napier Boys High School A03060.00781500.52

BOY'S DIVISION 1 PLAY-OFF RESULTS

Match ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
QF1Quarterfinal 11JWestern Heights High School ABeat2KTauranga Boys College A2-025-2225-2050-42
QF2Quarterfinal 21KRangitoto College ABeat2JSpotswood College A2-025-1625-1350-29
QF3Quarterfinal 31LWhakatane High School ABeat2MBethlehem College A2-025-2125-1850-39
QF4Quarterfinal 41MOrewa College ALost to2LMount Maunganui College A1-225-2019-258-1552-60
QF5Quarterfinal 53KHastings Boys High School ALost to4JHillcrest High School A0-225-2724-2649-53
QF6Quarterfinal 63JSt Patrick's College Silverstream ALost to4KTaita College A0-212-2525-2737-52
QF7Quarterfinal 73MManurewa High School ABeat4LTe Kapehu Whetu A2-025-1425-2050-34
QF8Quarterfinal 83LTrident High School ABeat4MNapier Boys High School A2-025-1825-1850-36
G19th - 12th SFWQF5Hillcrest High School ABeatWQF8Trident High School A2-025-1525-2050-35
G29th - 12th SFWQF6Taita College ABeatWQF7Manurewa High School A2-121-2525-2115-561-51
G313th - 16th SFLQF5Hastings Boys High School ABeatLQF8Napier Boys High School A2-025-1825-2050-38
G413th - 16th SFLQF6St Patrick's College Silverstream ABeatLQF7Te Kapehu Whetu A2-025-2225-2250-44
G55th - 8th SFLQF1Tauranga Boys College ABeatLQF4Orewa College A2-116-2525-2217-1558-62
G65th - 8th SFLQF2Spotswood College ABeatLQF3Bethlehem College A2-025-1625-1150-27
SF1Semifinal 1WQF2Rangitoto College ALost toWQF3Whakatane High School A1-225-1620-2513-1558-56
SF2Semifinal 2WQF1Western Heights High School ABeatWQF4Mount Maunganui College A2-115-2525-1915-555-49
G715th vs 16thLG3Napier Boys High School ALost toLG4Te Kapehu Whetu A1-225-1022-2510-1557-50
G813th vs 14thWG3Hastings Boys High School ALost toWG4St Patrick's College Silverstream A1-224-2625-1612-1561-57
G911th vs 12thLG1Trident High School ALost toLG2Manurewa High School A1-225-1816-257-1548-58
G109th vs 10thWG1Hillcrest High School ALost toWG2Taita College A1-225-2321-2512-1558-63
G117th vs 8thLG5Orewa College ABeatLG6Bethlehem College A2-125-2114-2515-1054-56
G125th vs 6thWG5Tauranga Boys College ABeatWG6Spotswood College A2-125-1324-2615-1264-51
B3rd vs 4thLSF1Rangitoto College ABeatLSF2Mount Maunganui College A2-025-1925-1350-32
G1st vs 2ndWSF1Whakatane High School ALost toWSF2Western Heights High School A0-214-2523-2537-50

BOY'S DIVISION 1 FINAL RANK

FINAL RANK
1stWestern Heights High School A
2ndWhakatane High School A
3rdRangitoto College A
4thMount Maunganui College A
5thTauranga Boys College A
6thSpotswood College A
7thOrewa College A
8thBethlehem College A
9thTaita College A
10thHillcrest High School A
11thManurewa High School A
12thTrident High School A
13thSt Patrick's College Silverstream A
14thHastings Boys High School A
15thTe Kapehu Whetu A
16thNapier Boys High School A
© 2017 Volleyball NZ. All Rights Reserved. Designed By GSA Design

Search

Main Menu