Image


Congratulations to the 2018 Champions!!

Burnside High School Girls

Riccarton High School Boys


Image

Boys Tournament Team

 Joe Baxter  Riccarton High School
 Spencer Lindsay  Riccarton High School
 Dean Brown  Riccarton High School
 Daniel Briebel  Riccarton High School
 Andrew Yoemans  Waimea College Gold
 Lawson Inglis  Waimea College Gold
 Hayden Robb  Waimea College Gold
 JR Prospero  Nelson College A
 Marshal Stanley  Nelson College A
 Pele Antonio  Shirley Boys High School
 Xavier Lam Sam  Shirley Boys High School
 Josh Whittle  Marlborough Boys College Gold
 Most Valuable Player  
 Joe Baxter  Riccarton High School

Girls Tournament Team

 Alan Topping  Cashmere High School A
 Anaya Cole  Columba College
 Tiana Chaney  Nelson College for Girls A
 TeRina Cooper  St Andrews College A
 Ella Ballentyne  St Margeret's College
 Rose Davidson  St Margeret's College
 Ellie Withers  St Margeret's College
 Ruby Jary  Waimea College 10A
 Lilly Zwart  Waimea College 9A
 Taylah Holdem  Burnside High School A
 Kelly Newlands  Burnside High School A
 Rose Vesty  Burnside High School A
 Most Valuable Player  
 Taylah Holdem  Burnside High School A

Final Placings

Division 1 Girls Division 2 Girls Division 3 Girls
1st Burnside High School A Canterbury 1st Columba College Otago 1st Rangiora New Life School Canterbury
2nd St Margeret's College Canterbury 2nd James Hargest College Southland 2nd Riccarton High School 10B Canterbury
3rd St Andrews College A Canterbury 3rd Otago Girls High School 10A Otago 3rd South Otago High School Otago
4th Waimea College 10A Tasman 4th Cashmere High School B Canterbury 4th Queens High School Blue Otago
5th Nelson College for Girls A Tasman 5th St Hilda's Collegiate Otago 5th Wakatipu High School Southland
6th Nayland College 10A Tasman 6th Kew High School Australia 6th Middleton Grange School Yr9 Canterbury
7th Cashmere High School A Canterbury 7th Rangiruru Girls' School Canterbury 7th Queen's High School 9A Otago
8th Waimea College 9A Tasman 8th Chrischurch Girls High School Canterbury 8th Otago Girls High School 9A Otago
9th Riccarton High School A Canterbury 9th Burnside High School B Canterbury 9th Bayfield High School Green Otago
10th Taieri College Otago 10th St Andrews College B Canterbury 10th Bayfield High School White Otago
11th Bayfield High School Yellow Otago 11th Southland Girls High School Southland 11th Otago Girls High School 9B Otago
12th Marlborough Girls College Tasman 12th Middleton Grange School A Canterbury
13th Lincoln High School Canterbury
14th Nayland College 9A Tasman
15th Upwey High School Australia
16th Nelson College for Girls B Tasman
Division 1 Boys
1st Riccarton High School Canterbury
2nd Waimea College Gold Tasman
3rd Nelson College A Tasman
4th Shirley Boys High School Canterbury
5th = Marlborough Boys College Gold Tasman
5th = Otago Boys High School Blues Otago
7th = Upwey High School 1 Australia
7th = Kew High School Australia
9th King's High School Vikings Otago
10th Nelson College B Tasman
11th Nayland College Tasman
12th Middleton Grange School Canterbury
13th King's High School Thunder Otago
14th Otago Boys High School 9 Blues Otago
15th St Andrew's College Canterbury
16th Bayfield High School Green Otago
17th Upwey High School 2 Australia
18th Marlborough Boys College Blue Tasman
19th Bayfield High School Yellow Otago
20th John McGlashan College Otago
21st Central Southland College Southland
© 2017 Volleyball NZ. All Rights Reserved. Designed By GSA Design

Main Menu