Image


Congratulations to the 2018 Champions!!

Burnside High School Girls

Riccarton High School Boys


Image

Boys Tournament Team

 Joe Baxter  Riccarton High School
 Spencer Lindsay  Riccarton High School
 Dean Brown  Riccarton High School
 Daniel Briebel  Riccarton High School
 Andrew Yoemans  Waimea College Gold
 Lawson Inglis  Waimea College Gold
 Hayden Robb  Waimea College Gold
 JR Prospero  Nelson College A
 Marshal Stanley  Nelson College A
 Pele Antonio  Shirley Boys High School
 Xavier Lam Sam  Shirley Boys High School
 Josh Whittle  Marlborough Boys College Gold
 Most Valuable Player  
 Joe Baxter  Riccarton High School

Girls Tournament Team

 Alan Topping  Cashmere High School A
 Anaya Cole  Columba College
 Tiana Chaney  Nelson College for Girls A
 TeRina Cooper  St Andrews College A
 Ella Ballentyne  St Margeret's College
 Rose Davidson  St Margeret's College
 Ellie Withers  St Margeret's College
 Ruby Jary  Waimea College 10A
 Lilly Zwart  Waimea College 9A
 Taylah Holdem  Burnside High School A
 Kelly Newlands  Burnside High School A
 Rose Vesty  Burnside High School A
 Most Valuable Player  
 Taylah Holdem  Burnside High School A

Final Placings

Division 1 GirlsDivision 2 GirlsDivision 3 Girls
1stBurnside High School ACanterbury1stColumba CollegeOtago1stRangiora New Life SchoolCanterbury
2ndSt Margeret's CollegeCanterbury2ndJames Hargest CollegeSouthland2ndRiccarton High School 10BCanterbury
3rdSt Andrews College ACanterbury3rdOtago Girls High School 10AOtago3rdSouth Otago High SchoolOtago
4thWaimea College 10ATasman4thCashmere High School BCanterbury4thQueens High School BlueOtago
5thNelson College for Girls ATasman5thSt Hilda's CollegiateOtago5thWakatipu High SchoolSouthland
6thNayland College 10ATasman6thKew High SchoolAustralia6thMiddleton Grange School Yr9Canterbury
7thCashmere High School ACanterbury7thRangiruru Girls' SchoolCanterbury7thQueen's High School 9AOtago
8thWaimea College 9ATasman8thChrischurch Girls High SchoolCanterbury8thOtago Girls High School 9AOtago
9thRiccarton High School ACanterbury9thBurnside High School BCanterbury9thBayfield High School GreenOtago
10thTaieri CollegeOtago10thSt Andrews College BCanterbury10thBayfield High School WhiteOtago
11thBayfield High School YellowOtago11thSouthland Girls High SchoolSouthland11thOtago Girls High School 9BOtago
12thMarlborough Girls CollegeTasman12thMiddleton Grange School ACanterbury
13thLincoln High SchoolCanterbury
14thNayland College 9ATasman
15thUpwey High SchoolAustralia
16thNelson College for Girls BTasman
Division 1 Boys
1stRiccarton High SchoolCanterbury
2ndWaimea College GoldTasman
3rdNelson College ATasman
4thShirley Boys High SchoolCanterbury
5th = Marlborough Boys College GoldTasman
5th = Otago Boys High School BluesOtago
7th = Upwey High School 1Australia
7th = Kew High SchoolAustralia
9thKing's High School VikingsOtago
10thNelson College BTasman
11thNayland CollegeTasman
12thMiddleton Grange SchoolCanterbury
13thKing's High School ThunderOtago
14thOtago Boys High School 9 BluesOtago
15thSt Andrew's CollegeCanterbury
16thBayfield High School GreenOtago
17thUpwey High School 2Australia
18thMarlborough Boys College BlueTasman
19thBayfield High School YellowOtago
20thJohn McGlashan CollegeOtago
21stCentral Southland CollegeSouthland
© 2017 Volleyball NZ. All Rights Reserved. Designed By GSA Design

Main Menu