Image


Congratulations to the 2018 Champions:

New Plymouth Girls' High School

Hillcrest High School Boys

Boys Tournament Team

 Ethan Skelton  Rangitoto College
 Lucas Payne  Rangitoto College
 Salem Tuaeu  Trident High School
 Daniel Lagalaga Slade  Manurewa High School
 Afa Moleli  Napier Boys' High School
 Jarod Rapley-Inia  Hillcrest High School
 Kyle Smith  Hillcrest High School
 Campbell Wolley  Palmerston North Boys' High School
 Caleb Murray  New Plymouth Boys' High School
 Carlos Allen  Western Heights High School
 Riley Marsters  Western Heights High School
 Nathan McKenzie  Trident High School
 Most Valuable Player  
 Jarod Rapley-Inia  Hillcrest High School

Girls Tournament Team

 Reyce Kururangi  Trident High School
 Janke Pretorius  Orewa College
 Cass Pringle  New Plymouth Girls' High School
 Melika Samia  Napier Girls' High School
 Eva Dickson  New Plymouth Girls' High School
 Maia Horlock  Mt. Maunganui College
 Dominique Menoita  Westlake Girls' High School
 Aimee Hendren  Orewa College
 Maria Tatupu  Aorere College
 Shakira McDonald  Trident High School
 Sarah Howard  Western Heights High School
 Brooke Puletaha  New Plymouth Girls' High School
 Most Valuable Player  
 Eva Dickson  New Plymouth Girls' High School

Final Placings

Division 1 Girls Division 2 Girls Division 3 Girls
1st New Plymouth GHS Taranaki 1st Aorere College Manukau Auckland 1st Onehunga High School Girls Manukau Auckland
2nd Trident HS Bay of Plenty 2nd Katikati College Bay of Plenty 2nd Havelock North High School Hawkes/Pov. Bay
3rd Orewa College A North Harbour 3rd Tarawera High School Bay of Plenty 3rd Whangarei Girls HS A Northland
4th Western Heights High School Bay of Plenty 4th Te Awamutu College Waikato 4th Te Puke High School Bay of Plenty
5th Mt Maunganui College A Bay of Plenty 5th Mt Maunganui College B Bay of Plenty 5th = Long Bay College North Harbour
6th Napier Girls' High School Hawkes/Pov. Bay 6th Takapuna Grammar A North Harbour 5th = Otumoetai College Green Bay of Plenty
7th Carmel College North Harbour 7th Hastings Christian High School Hawkes/Pov. Bay 7th = Bethlehem College B Bay of Plenty
8th Otumoetai College A Bay of Plenty 8th Tauranga Girls College B Bay of Plenty 7th = Tauranga Girls College C Bay of Plenty
9th Westlake Girls High School North Harbour 9th Taupo-Nui-A-Tia College Bay of Plenty 9th = Albany Junior High School North Harbour
10th Tauranga Girls College A Bay of Plenty 10th Tikipunga High School Northland 9th = Taradale High School Hawkes/Pov. Bay
11th Mangere College Manukau Auckland 11th Rangitoto College North Harbour 11th = Te Kapehu Whetu Northland
12th One Tree Hill College Manukau Auckland 12th St Mary's College Wellington 11th = Hillcrest High School Waikato
13th Matamata College Waikato 13th Bethlehem College A Bay of Plenty 13th = Whangarei Girls High School B Northland
14th Fraser High School Waikato 14th Otumoetai College B Bay of Plenty 13th = Westlake Girls High School B North Harbour
15th Trident High School B Bay of Plenty 15th Whakatane High School A Bay of Plenty 15th = Otumoetai College Black Bay of Plenty
16th Manurewa High School Manukau Auckland 16th Spotswood College Gold Taranaki 15th = Orewa College B North Harbour
17th Takapuna Grammar North Harbour
18th Whakatane HS Bay of Plenty
19th Kamo High School Northland
20th Spotswood College Green Taranaki
Division 1 Boys Division 2 Boys Division 3 Boys
1st Hillcrest High School Waikato 1st New Plymouth Boys' HS Taranaki 1st St Patrick's College Silverstream Wellington
2nd Western Heights High School Bay of Plenty 2nd Long Bay College North Harbour 2nd Onehunga High School Manukau Auckland
3rd Rangitoto College North Harbour 3rd Palmerston North Boys' HS A Manawatu 3rd Taita College Wellington
4th Trident High School Bay of Plenty 4th Taradale High School Hawkes/Pov. Bay 4th Whangarei BHS Northland
5th Manurewa High School Manukau Auckland 5th Westlake Boys High School North Harbour 5th Matamata College Waikato
6th Otumoeti College A Bay of Plenty 6th Te Puke High School Bay of Plenty 6th Gisborne Boys High School Hawkes/Pov. Bay
7th Napier Boys' High School Hawkes/Pov. Bay 7th Tarawera High School Bay of Plenty 7th Kamo High School Northland
8th Tauranga Boys' College A Bay of Plenty 8th Tauranga Boys College B Bay of Plenty 8th Tauranga Boys College C Bay of Plenty
9th Whakatane High School Bay of Plenty 9th Orewa College North Harbour 9th Palmerston North Boy's HS B Manawatu
10th Bethlehem College Bay of Plenty 10th Manurewa High School B Manukau Auckland 10th Otumoetai College C Bay of Plenty
11th Aorere College Manukau Auckland 11th Tikipunga High School Northland 11th Hastings Christian College Hawkes/Pov. Bay
12th Rosmini College North Harbour 12th Takapuna Grammer School North Harbour 12th Te Kapehu Whetu Northland
13th Gisborne Boys' High School A Hawkes/Pov. Bay 13th Auckland Grammar Manukau Auckland 13th Havelock North High School Hawkes/Pov. Bay
14th St Patricks College Wellington 14th Otumoetai College B Bay of Plenty 14th Whakatane High School B BOP
15th Hastings Boys' High School Hawkes/Pov. Bay 15th Taupo-Nui-A-Tia College Bay of Plenty
16th Mt Maunganui College Bay of Plenty 16th Albany Junior High School North Harbour
© 2017 Volleyball NZ. All Rights Reserved. Designed By GSA Design

Main Menu