Under 21 Womens Pool Play Results

Pool AMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
WellingtonvsManawatu3-025-1425-1525-1275-41
WaikatovsCanterbury3-125-2121-2525-1625-2296-84
HarbourvsManawatu3-025-1825-2125-1775-56
WellingtonvsWaikato2-321-2525-2221-2525-208-15100-107
HarbourvsCanterbury3-226-2425-2220-2521-2515-10107-106
WaikatovsManawatu3-025-2225-2125-2075-63
WellingtonvsCanterbury3-125-2022-2525-1725-2097-82
HarbourvsWaikato3-218-2525-1920-2525-1515-12103-96
CanterburyvsManawatu1-325-2016-2521-2517-2579-95
HarbourvsWellington2-317-2525-2219-2528-269-1598-113

Under 21 Womens Pool Play Ranking

Pool A
Matches won
Matches Lost
Ranking points
Sets For
Sets Against
Set RatioPoints For
Points Against
Point Ratio
Wellington3191161.833853281.17
Waikato3191161.833743501.07
Harbour3181171.573833711.03
Manawatu1333100.302553040.84
Canterbury0415120.423513950.89

Under 21 Womens Play Off Results

SemifinalMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
WaikatovsHarbour3-025-1325-1925-1875-50
Play OffMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
ManawatuvsCanterbury1-325-1920-2522-2523-2590-94
FinalMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
WellingtonvsWaikato3-225-1422-2522-2525-2015-13109-97
© 2017 Volleyball NZ. All Rights Reserved. Designed By GSA Design

Main Menu