Under 21 Mens Pool Play Results

Pool AMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
CanterburyvsWaikato3-025-1525-2234-3284-69
WellingtonvsBay of Plenty2-318-2524-2625-925-1911-15103-94
HarbourvsWaikato3-219-2521-2525-2325-1515-10105-98
CanterburyvsWellington3-222-2528-3025-2025-1515-13115-103
HarbourvsBay of Plenty3-119-2525-2225-1825-2394-88
WellingtonvsWaikato3-025-1425-1725-575-36
CanterburyvsBay of Plenty0-319-2521-2519-2559-75
HarbourvsWellington3-219-2522-2525-2225-2315-106-95
Bay of PlentyvsWaikato3-025-2325-1725-2375-63
HarbourvsCanterbury3-025-2025-2025-1975-59

Under 21 Mens Pool Play Ranking

Pool A
Matches won
Matches Lost
Ranking points
Sets For
Sets Against
Set RatioPoints For
Points Against
Point Ratio
Harbour40101252.403803401.12
Bay of Plenty3181052.003323191.04
Canterbury225680.753173220.98
Wellington136991.003763511.07
Waikato0412120.172663390.78

Under 21 Mens Play Off Results

SemifinalMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
Bay of PlentyvsCanterbury2-325-2225-2216-2522-2512-15100-109
Play OffMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
WellingtonvsWaikato2-323-2525-1427-2523-2512-15110-104
FinalMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
HarbourvsCanterbury0-322-2521-2519-2562-75
© 2017 Volleyball NZ. All Rights Reserved. Designed By GSA Design

Main Menu