Under 19 Girls Pool Play Results

Pool AMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
Bay of Plenty AvsManukau Auckland3-025-2325-2125-1475-58
WaikatovsNorthland3-025-825-1625-1075-34
HarbourvsManukau Auckland0-318-2514-2524-2656-76
Bay of Plenty AvsWaikato3-125-1925-1722-2525-1797-78
HarbourvsNorthland3-025-1025-1025-1475-34
WaikatovsManukau Auckland0-327-2915-2518-2560-79
Bay of Plenty AvsNorthland3-025-1625-1625-1475-46
HarbourvsWaikato3-025-1526-2425-2376-62
NorthlandvsManukau Auckland0-36-2512-2522-2540-75
HarbourvsBay of Plenty A0-320-2523-2512-2555-75
Pool BMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
TasmanvsWellington B3-025-1425-1725-1075-41
CanterburyvsBay of Plenty B3-225-2224-2629-3125-2215-7118-108
Wellington AvsWellington B3-025-625-1025-1475-30
TasmanvsCanterbury0-323-2523-2526-2872-78
Wellington AvsBay of Plenty B3-125-1919-2525-1525-1594-74
CanterburyvsWellington B3-025-1825-825-875-34
TasmanvsBay of Plenty B3-025-2125-1325-1975-53
Wellington AvsCanterbury3-226-2419-2510-2525-2315-795-104
Bay of Plenty BvsWellington B3-125-1825-1423-2525-698-63
Wellington AvsTasman3-220-2525-1425-1416-2515-13101-91

Under 19 Girls Pool Play Rankings

Pool A
Matches won
Matches Lost
Ranking points
Sets For
Sets Against
Set RatioPoints For
Points Against
Point Ratio
Bay of Plenty A401212112.003222371.36
Manukau Auckland319933.002882311.25
Harbour226661.002622471.06
Waikato133490.442752860.96
Northland0400120.001543000.51
Pool B
Matches won
Matches Lost
Ranking points
Sets For
Sets Against
Set RatioPoints For
Points Against
Point Ratio
Wellington A40101252.403652991.22
Canterbury3191152.203753091.21
Tasman227861.333132731.15
Bay of Plenty B1346100.603333500.95
Wellington B0401120.081683230.52

Under 19 Girls Play Off Results

SemifinalsMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
SF1Bay of Plenty AvsCanterbury3-026-2425-1525-1876-57
SF2Wellington AvsManukau Auckland0-322-2516-2520-2558-75
Play OffsMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
5thHarbourvsTasman1-319-2525-2019-2516-2579-95
7thWaikatovsBay of Plenty B2-315-2514-2525-1725-219-1588-103
9thNorthlandvsWellington B3-125-1522-2525-1525-1897-73
FinalsMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
BrCanterburyvsWellington A2-325-1625-1422-2511-2511-1594-95
GoldBay of Plenty AvsManukau Auckland1-319-2520-2525-2322-2586-98
© 2017 Volleyball NZ. All Rights Reserved. Designed By GSA Design

Main Menu