Under 19 Boys Pool Play Results

Pool AMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
Bay of Plenty BvsManukau Auckland B0-316-2519-2521-2556-75
Hawkes Bay AvsWellington B3-025-825-1525-1475-37
Harbour AvsManukau Auckland B1-325-2013-2519-2517-2574-95
Bay of Plenty BvsHawkes Bay A0-315-2512-2520-2547-75
Harbour AvsWellington B3-025-2225-1525-1575-52
Hawkes Bay AvsManukau Auckland B0-321-2522-2523-2566-75
Bay of Plenty BvsWellington B3-025-1525-1527-2577-55
Harbour AvsHawkes Bay A3-025-1826-2425-2076-62
Wellington BvsManukau Auckland B0-313-2519-2516-2548-75
Harbour AvsBay of Plenty B3-025-2225-1225-1875-52
Pool BMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
Bay of Plenty AvsHawkes Bay B3-025-2025-1425-1975-53
TasmanvsManukau Auckland A1-322-2525-20202515-2582-95
Wellington AvsHawkes Bay B3-025-1925-1925-1875-56
Bay of Plenty AvsTasman3-228-2621-2524-2625-2115-7113-105
Wellington AvsManukau Auckland A1-319-2525-2320-2514-2578-98
TasmanvsHawkes Bay B3-125-1625-2124-2625-999-72
Bay of Plenty AvsManukau Auckland A3-125-1625-1827-2925-22102-85
Wellington AvsTasman1-320-2526-2421-2514-2581-99
Manukau Auckland AvsHawkes Bay B3-025-1425-1425-1675-44
Wellington AvsBay of Plenty A0-317-2510-2512-2539-75

Under 19 Boys Pool Play Rankings

Pool A
Matches won
Matches Lost
Ranking points
Sets For
Sets Against
Set Ratio
Points For
Points Against
Point Ratio
Manukau Auckland B401212112.003202441.31
Harbour A3191033.333002611.15
Hawkes Bay A226661.002782351.18
Bay of Plenty B133390.332322800.83
Wellington B0400120.001923020.64
Pool B
Matches won
Matches Lost
Ranking points
Sets For
Sets Against
Set Ratio
Points For
Points Against
Point Ratio
Bay of Plenty A40111234.003652821.29
Manukau Auckland A3191052.003533061.15
Tasman227981.133853611.07
Wellington A133590.562733280.83
Hawkes Bay B0401120.082253240.69

Under 19 Boys Play Off Results

SemifinalsMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
SF1Manukau Auckland BvsManukau Auckland A0-320-2517-2522-2559-75
SF2Bay of Plenty AvsHarbour A3-025-1725-2125-1975-57
Play OffsMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
5thHawkes Bay AvsTasman0-322-2514-2515-2551-75
7thBay of Plenty BvsWellington A
9thWellington BvsHawkes Bay B1-319-2523-2525-2216-2583-97
FinalsMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
BrManukau Auckland BvsHarbour A2-326-2419-2525-2213-259-1592-111
GoldManukau Auckland AvsBay of Plenty A0-312-2519-2523-2554-75
© 2017 Volleyball NZ. All Rights Reserved. Designed By GSA Design

Main Menu