Under 17 Girls Pool Play Results

Pool AMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
Harbour AvsOtago3-025-2225-1625-2275-60
TasmanvsOtago3-120-2525-1925-1925-2195-84
Harbour AvsTasman3-125-2325-918-2525-1893-75
Pool BMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
Bay of Plenty AvsTaranaki A3-125-2122-2525-2228-26100-94
Harbour BvsTaranaki A0-319-2520-2518-2557-75
Bay of Plenty AvsHarbour B3-025-1625-2125-1375-50
Pool CMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
CanterburyvsManukau Auckland3-025-1525-1425-1575-44
Bay of Plenty BvsManukau Auckland3-126-2418-2525-2125-2394-93
CanterburyvsBay of Plenty B3-125-1423-2525-1925-1798-75
Pool DMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
WaikatovsHawkes Bay3-223-2525-1926-2423-2515-6112-99
Wellington AvsHawkes Bay3-025-1225-2225-1975-53
WaikatovsWellington A0-322-2525-2723-2570-77

Under 17 Girls Pool Play Rankings

Pool A
Matches won
Matches Lost
Ranking points
Sets For
Sets Against
Set RatioPoints For
Points Against
Point Ratio
Harbour A206616.001681351.24
Tasman113441.001701770.96
Otago020160.171441700.85
Pool B
Matches won
Matches Lost
Ranking points
Sets For
Sets Against
Set RatioPoints For
Points Against
Point Ratio
Bay of Plenty A206616.001751441.22
Taranaki A113431.331691571.08
Harbour B020060.001071500.71
Pool C
Matches won
Matches Lost
Ranking points
Sets For
Sets Against
Set RatioPoints For
Points Against
Point Ratio
Canterbury206616.001731191.45
Bay of Plenty B113441.001691910.88
Manukau Auckland020160.171371690.81
Pool D
Matches won
Matches Lost
Ranking points
Sets For
Sets Against
Set RatioPoints For
Points Against
Point Ratio
Wellington A206601000.001521231.24
Waikato112350.601821761.03
Hawkes Bay021260.331521870.81

Under 17 Girls Playoff Results

9th - 12th PoolMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
Manukau AucklandvsHawkes Bay3-025-2125-2225-1475-57
OtagovsHarbour B0-39-2522-2520-2551-75
Manukau AucklandvsHarbour B3-125-2125-1419-2525-2094-80
OtagovsHawkes Bay2-325-2125-189-2518-2513-1590-104
Hawkes BayvsHarbour B1-318-2532-3011-2519-2580-105
Manukau AucklandvsOtago3-125-1023-2525-1525-1798-67
QuarterfinalsMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
QF1Harbour AvsTaranaki A2-311-2525-2225-2024-2612-1597-108
QF2Wellington AvsBay of Plenty B3-025-2325-2225-1475-59
QF3Bay of Plenty AvsTasman3-025-2126-2425-676-51
QF4CanterburyvsWaikato3-216-2525-1525-1524-2615-9105-90
SemifinalsMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
SF1Taranaki AvsWellington A1-326-2420-2527-2920-2593-103
SF2Bay of Plenty AvsCanterbury2-317-2521-2525-2125-1510-1598-101
G1Harbour AvsBay of Plenty B3-125-2025-1925-2725-18100-84
G2TasmanvsWaikato3-125-2025-1923-2525-2098-84
FinalsMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
7thBay of Plenty BvsWaikato3-025-1625-2225-2075-58
5thHarbour AvsTasman3-125-1425-2324-2625-1499-77
BrTaranaki AvsBay of Plenty A0-318-2521-2517-2556-75
GoldWellington AvsCanterbury
© 2017 Volleyball NZ. All Rights Reserved. Designed By GSA Design

Main Menu