Under 17 Boys Pool Play Results

Pool AMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
WaikatovsManukau Auckland1-322-2523-2527-2523-2595-100
Bay of Plenty BvsTasman1-319-2511-2525-1921-2576-94
Wellington AvsManukau Auckland2-318-2527-2525-2325-2713-15108-115
WaikatovsBay of Plenty B3-025-2125-1525-2075-56
Wellington AvsTasman3-119-2525-1625-1725-2294-80
Bay of Plenty BvsManukau Auckland1-316-2525-2014-2513-2568-95
WaikatovsTasman3-225-1923-2519-2526-2415-9108-102
Wellington AvsBay of Plenty B3-125-2025-1922-2526-2498-88
TasmanvsManukau Auckland1-322-2522-2525-2025-2794-97
Wellington AvsWaikato1-325-2320-2521-2515-2581-98
Pool BMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
Bay of Plenty AvsWellington B3-025-1225-2125-675-39
CanterburyvsOtago3-025-1825-1825-1175-47
HarbourvsWellington B3-025-925-1225-1475-35
Bay of Plenty AvsCanterbury3-025-1728-2625-1778-60
HarbourvsOtago3-025-1225-1225-1075-34
CanterburyvsWellington B3-025-1425-2125-1875-53
Bay of Plenty AvsOtago3-025-1425-1725-1475-45
HarbourvsCanterbury3-025-1325-1725-2175-51
OtagovsWellington B0-318-2518-2521-2557-75
HarbourvsBay of Plenty A3-125-1522-2525-1825-1797-75

Under 17 Boys Pool Play Ranking

Pool A
Matches won
Matches Lost
Ranking points
Sets For
Sets Against
Set Ratio
Points For
Points Against
Point Ratio
Manukau Auckland40111252.404073651.12
Waikato3181061.673763391.11
Wellington A227981.133813811.00
Tasman1347100.703703750.99
Bay of Plenty B0403120.252883620.80
Pool B
Matches won
Matches Lost
Ranking points
Sets For
Sets Against
Set Ratio
Points For
Points Against
Point Ratio
Harbour401212112.003221951.65
Bay of Plenty A3191033.333032411.26
Canterbury226661.002612531.03
Wellington B133390.332022820.72
Otago0400120.001833000.61

Under 17 Boys Play Off Results

SemifinalsMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
SF1Manukau AucklandvsBay of Plenty A1-320-2525-1924-2624-2693-96
SF2HarbourvsWaikato3-225-2119-2519-2525-2015-11103-102
Play OffsMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
5thWellington AvsCanterbury3-025-1925-1925-1575-53
7thTasmanvsWellington B2-325-924-2625-1021-2512-15107-85
9thBay of Plenty BvsOtago3-025-1728-2625-1578-58
FinalsMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
BrManukau AucklandvsWaikato3-119-2525-1525-1925-1594-74
GoldBay of Plenty AvsHarbour3-125-1919-2525-2125-2194-86
© 2017 Volleyball NZ. All Rights Reserved. Designed By GSA Design

Main Menu