Senior Mens Pool Play Results

Pool AMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
HarbourvsManukau Auckland3-025-1725-1825-2075-55
WaikatovsOtago2-315-2522-2526-2425-2013-15101-109
HarbourvsOtago3-025-1825-1825-1575-51
WaikatovsManukau Auckland3-224-2621-2525-2325-2020-18115-112
HarbourvsWaikato3-025-1325-1225-575-30
Manukau AucklandvsOtago3-125-1725-2117-2525-1792-80
Pool BMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
WellingtonvsManawatu3-025-2325-2225-2075-65
Bay of PlentyvsCanterbury0-319-2523-2522-2564-75
WellingtonvsCanterbury0-321-2519-2518-2558-75
Bay of PlentyvsManawatu3-025-1825-2225-2075-60
CanterburyvsManawatu3-025-1425-1125-775-32
Bay of PlentyvsWellington1-323-2525-2221-2517-2586-97

Senior Mens Pool Play Rankings

Pool A
Matches won
Matches Lost
Ranking points
Sets For
Sets Against
Set RatioPoints For
Points Against
Point Ratio
Harbour309901000.002251361.65
Manukau Auckland124570.712592700.96
Waikato123580.632462960.83
Otago122480.502402680.90
Pool B
Matches won
Matches Lost
Ranking points
Sets For
Sets Against
Set RatioPoints For
Points Against
Point Ratio
Canterbury309901000.002251541.46
Wellington216641.502302261.02
Bay of Plenty123460.672252320.97
Manawatu030090.001572250.70

Senior Mens Play Off Results

QuarterfinalsMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
QF1HarbourvsManawatu3-025-1125-1125-2175-43
QF2WellingtonvsWaikato3-025-1825-1725-2375-58
QF3Manukau AucklandvsBay of Plenty1-321-2522-2525-2014-2582-95
QF4CanterburyvsOtago3-025-1325-1625-1675-45
SemifinalsMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
SF1HarbourvsWellington3-225-2319-2525-1823-2515-13107-104
SF2Bay of PlentyvsCanterbury0-320-2515-2515-2550-75
G1ManawatuvsWaikato2-323-2515-2525-2026-2412-15101-109
G2Manukau AucklandvsOtago3-125-1822-2525-2125-2297-86
FinalsMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
7thLoser of G1vsLoser of G2
5thWinner of G1vsWinner of G2
BrWellingtonvsBay of Plenty3-125-1525-1528-3025-15103-75
GoldHarbourvsCanterbury3-125-2318-2525-2025-1993-87
© 2017 Volleyball NZ. All Rights Reserved. Designed By GSA Design

Main Menu