Image
Image

2018 NZ Provincial Volleyball Under 20 Women's

DRAW / RESULTS

Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image

Under 20 Women's - Pool C Results

DateTimeCourtTeamsResultResult Per Set (Points)Total
PoolCDutySet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5
2-Jun8:30 AM10C5Hawkes Bay Avs C2Harbour BlackC3WellingtonL - 0 : 313:2512:2522:25::47:75
2-Jun8:30 AM6C1Bay of Plenty Avs C6Hawkes Bay DevC4CanterburyW - 3 : 025:825:1425:10::75:32
2-Jun10:15 AM6C4Canterburyvs C3WellingtonC6Hawkes Bay DevL - 1 : 317:2525:2323:2526:28:91:101
2-Jun12:00 PM6C1Bay of Plenty Avs C5Hawkes Bay AC2Harbour BlackW - 3 : 025:1125:1125:12::75:34
2-Jun1:45 PM6C4Canterburyvs C6Hawkes Bay DevC5Hawkes Bay AW - 3 : 025:1625:725:11::75:34
2-Jun3:30 PM6C3Wellingtonvs C2Harbour BlackC6Hawkes Bay DevL - 1 : 312:2525:2118:2513:25:68:96
2-Jun5:30 PM6C1Bay of Plenty Avs C4CanterburyC2Harbour BlackW - 3 : 223:2523:2528:2625:2018:16117:112
2-Jun7:30 PM6C3Wellingtonvs C5Hawkes Bay AC1Bay of Plenty AW - 3 : 125:2123:2525:1625:15:98:77
3-Jun8:30 AM6C2Harbour Blackvs C6Hawkes Bay DevC3WellingtonW - 3 : 025:1725:825:8::75:33
3-Jun10:15 AM6C1Bay of Plenty Avs C3WellingtonC6Hawkes Bay DevL - 2 : 325:2222:2525:2025:2711:15108:109
3-Jun12:00 PM6C2Harbour Blackvs C4CanterburyC1Bay of Plenty AW - 3 : 122:2525:1626:2425:23:98:88
3-Jun1:45 PM6C6Hawkes Bay Devvs C5Hawkes Bay AC4CanterburyL - 0 : 313:2520:2515:25::48:75
3-Jun3:30 PM6C1Bay of Plenty Avs C2Harbour BlackC5Hawkes Bay AL - 2 : 325:2025:1821:2518:2513:15102:103
3-Jun5:30 PM6C6Hawkes Bay Devvs C3WellingtonC2Harbour BlackL - 0 : 313:2510:2511:25::34:75
3-Jun7:30 PM6C5Hawkes Bay Avs C4CanterburyC1Bay of Plenty AL - 1 : 325:2111:2512:2519:25:67:96

Under 20 Women's - Pool C Ranking

PoolStatisticsRank 1Rank 2MatchesWonLostSetsRank 3PointsRank 4
RankPool CWonPointsPlayedWonLost3:03:13:22:31:30:3ForAgainstRatioForAgainstRatio
1Harbour Black514550221---1543.7504473381.322
2Wellington411541121-1-1371.8574514061.111
3Bay of Plenty A3105322-12--1381.6254773901.223
4Canterbury2752311-12-10101.0004624171.108
5Hawkes Bay A135141---225120.4173003920.765
6Hawkes Bay Dev00505-----50150.0001813750.483

Under 20 Women's - Pool D Results

DateTimeCourtTeamsResultResult Per Set (Points)Total
PoolDDutySet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5
2-Jun8:30 AM9D5Manawatuvs D2WaikatoD3OtagoL - 0 : 312:2519:2521:25::52:75
2-Jun8:30 AM5D1Bay of Plenty Devvs D6Harbour RedD4TasmanL - 0 : 320:2516:2517:25::53:75
2-Jun10:15 AM5D4Tasmanvs D3OtagoD6Harbour RedW - 3 : 025:1225:1525:14::75:41
2-Jun12:00 PM5D1Bay of Plenty Devvs D5ManawatuD2WaikatoW - 3 : 225:1425:1719:2522:2515:7106:88
2-Jun1:45 PM5D4Tasmanvs D6Harbour RedD5ManawatuW - 3 : 025:1825:1425:15::75:47
2-Jun3:30 PM5D3Otagovs D2WaikatoD6Harbour RedL - 0 : 310:2520:2512:25::42:75
2-Jun5:30 PM5D1Bay of Plenty Devvs D4TasmanD2WaikatoL - 0 : 312:2516:2517:25::45:75
2-Jun7:30 PM5D3Otagovs D5ManawatuD1Bay of Plenty DevW - 3 : 129:2725:1124:2625:18:103:82
3-Jun8:30 AM5D2Waikatovs D6Harbour RedD3OtagoL - 2 : 315:2525:1912:2525:1813:1590:102
3-Jun10:15 AM5D1Bay of Plenty Devvs D3OtagoD6Harbour RedW - 3 : 225:1721:2522:2525:2315:12108:102
3-Jun12:00 PM5D2Waikatovs D4TasmanD1Bay of Plenty DevL - 2 : 325:1825:1921:2517:2512:15100:102
3-Jun1:45 PM5D6Harbour Redvs D5ManawatuD4TasmanW - 3 : 114:2525:1625:1625:13:89:70
3-Jun3:30 PM5D1Bay of Plenty Devvs D2WaikatoD5ManawatuL - 0 : 316:2521:2511:25::48:75
3-Jun5:30 PM5D6Harbour Redvs D3OtagoD2WaikatoW - 3 : 225:2025:1617:2523:2515:10105:96
3-Jun7:30 PM5D5Manawatuvs D4TasmanD1Bay of Plenty DevL - 0 : 317:2521:2523:25::61:75

Under 20 Women's - Pool D Ranking

PoolStatisticsRank 1Rank 2MatchesWonLostSetsRank 3PointsRank 4
RankPool DWonPointsPlayedWonLost3:03:13:22:31:30:3ForAgainstRatioForAgainstRatio
1Tasman5145504-1---1527.5004022941.367
2Harbour Red410541112--11281.5004183841.089
3Waikato3115323--2--1362.1674153461.199
4Bay of Plenty Dev24523--2--36130.4623604150.867
5Otago15514-1-2-27130.5383844450.863
6Manawatu01505---1224150.2673534480.788

Under 20 Women's - Play-offs

DateTimeCourtTeamsResultResult Per Set (Points)Total
DutySet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5
SEMI FINAL 1
4-Jun8:30 AM51CHarbour Blackvs 2DHarbour Red4CCanterburyW - 3 : 025:1725:1725:11::75:45
SEMI FINAL 2
4-Jun8:30 AM61DTasmanvs 2CWellington4DBay of Plenty DevL - 1 : 324:2625:1419:2519:25:87:90
GAME 1 - PLAY OFF 5th / 6th
4-Jun10:15 AM53CBay of Plenty Avs 3DWaikatoWSF1Winner Semi Final 1W - 3 : 025:1725:1625:16::75:49
GAME 2 - PLAY OFF 9th / 10th
4-Jun10:15 AM65CHawkes Bay Avs 5DOtagoWSF2Winner Semi Final 2L - 1 : 318:2525:2013:2519:25:75:95
GAME 3 - BRONZE
4-Jun12:00 PM52DHarbour Redvs 1DTasmanLG1Loser Game 1L - 1 : 314:2525:2322:2515:25:76:98
GAME 4 - PLAY OFF 7th / 8th
4-Jun12:00 PM64CCanterburyvs 4DBay of Plenty DevLG2Loser Game 2W - 3 : 025:2325:1725:17::75:57
GOLD
4-Jun2:00 PM51CHarbour Blackvs 2CWellingtonWG3Win Game 3W - 3 : 125:2125:2324:2625:22:99:92
GAME 5 - PLAY OFF 11th / 12th
4-Jun2:00 PM66CHawkes Bay Devvs 6DManawatuLG4Loser Game 4L - 0 : 312:259:2521:25::42:75
© 2017 Volleyball NZ. All Rights Reserved. Designed By GSA Design

Main Menu