Image
Image

2018 NZ Provincial Volleyball Under 20 Men's

DRAW / RESULTS

Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image

Under 20 Men's - Pool C Results

DateTimeCourtTeamsResultResult Per Set (Points)Total
PoolCDutySet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5
2-Jun8:30 AM7C5Otagovs C2Harbour RedC3WaikatoL - 1 : 316:2510:2525:2115:25:66:96
2-Jun8:30 AM3C1Harbour Blackvs C6Bay Of Plenty DevC4TasmanW - 3 : 125:1717:2525:1325:23:92:78
2-Jun10:15 AM3C4Tasmanvs C3WaikatoC6Bay Of Plenty DevL - 1 : 319:2516:2525:1623:25:83:91
2-Jun12:00 PM3C1Harbour Blackvs C5OtagoC2Harbour RedW - 3 : 025:2325:2025:18::75:61
2-Jun1:45 PM3C4Tasmanvs C6Bay Of Plenty DevC5OtagoL - 1 : 326:2415:2520:2524:26:85:100
2-Jun3:30 PM3C3Waikatovs C2Harbour RedC6Bay Of Plenty DevL - 0 : 323:2519:2522:25::64:75
2-Jun5:30 PM3C1Harbour Blackvs C4TasmanC2Harbour RedW - 3 : 025:1725:2025:13::75:50
2-Jun7:30 PM3C3Waikatovs C5OtagoC1Harbour BlackW - 3 : 025:2025:1425:20::75:54
3-Jun8:30 AM3C2Harbour Redvs C6Bay Of Plenty DevC3WaikatoW - 3 : 125:2125:2325:2725:23:100:94
3-Jun10:15 AM3C1Harbour Blackvs C3WaikatoC6Bay Of Plenty DevW - 3 : 025:1425:1425:22::75:50
3-Jun12:00 PM3C2Harbour Redvs C4TasmanC1Harbour BlackW - 3 : 125:2212:2525:1825:21:87:86
3-Jun1:45 PM3C6Bay Of Plenty Devvs C5OtagoC4TasmanW - 3 : 025:1825:2325:10::75:51
3-Jun3:30 PM3C1Harbour Blackvs C2Harbour RedC5OtagoW - 3 : 025:2125:2326:24::76:68
3-Jun5:30 PM3C6Bay Of Plenty Devvs C3WaikatoC2Harbour RedW - 3 : 225:1926:2419:2519:2515:5104:98
3-Jun7:30 PM3C5Otagovs C4TasmanC1Harbour BlackL - 0 : 321:2520:2519:25::60:75

Under 20 Men's - Pool C Ranking

PoolStatisticsRank 1Rank 2MatchesWonLostSetsRank 3PointsRank 4
RankPool CWonPointsPlayedWonLost3:03:13:22:31:30:3ForAgainstRatioForAgainstRatio
1Harbour Black51555041----15115.0003933071.280
2Harbour Red41254113---11262.0004263861.104
3Bay Of Plenty Dev38532111-2-1191.2224514261.059
4Waikato2752311-1-28100.8003783910.967
5Tasman135141---316120.5003794130.918
6Otago00505----141150.0672923960.737

Under 20 Men's - Pool D Results

DateTimeCourtTeamsResultResult Per Set (Points)Total
PoolDDutySet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5
2-Jun8:30 AM8D5Manawatuvs D2CanterburyD3WellingtonL - 0 : 316:2520:2517:25::53:75
2-Jun8:30 AM4D1Bay Of Plenty Avs D6SouthlandD4Hawkes BayW - 3 : 125:1320:2525:1325:13:95:64
2-Jun10:15 AM4D4Hawkes Bayvs D3WellingtonD6SouthlandL - 1 : 323:2519:2525:2225:27:92:99
2-Jun12:00 PM4D1Bay Of Plenty Avs D5ManawatuD2CanterburyW - 3 : 113:2525:2025:2225:20:88:87
2-Jun1:45 PM4D4Hawkes Bayvs D6SouthlandD5ManawatuW - 3 : 025:2225:2025:14::75:56
2-Jun3:30 PM4D3Wellingtonvs D2CanterburyD6SouthlandW - 3 : 025:1925:2225:18::75:59
2-Jun5:30 PM4D1Bay Of Plenty Avs D4Hawkes BayD2CanterburyW - 3 : 025:2226:2425:12::76:58
2-Jun7:30 PM4D3Wellingtonvs D5ManawatuD1Bay Of Plenty AW - 3 : 025:1625:2125:20::75:57
3-Jun8:30 AM4D2Canterburyvs D6SouthlandD3WellingtonW - 3 : 025:1525:1125:14::75:40
3-Jun10:15 AM4D1Bay Of Plenty Avs D3WellingtonD6SouthlandW - 3 : 025:1825:1830:28::80:64
3-Jun12:00 PM4D2Canterburyvs D4Hawkes BayD1Bay Of Plenty AW - 3 : 025:2025:1125:19::75:50
3-Jun1:45 PM4D6Southlandvs D5ManawatuD4Hawkes BayL - 1 : 317:2528:2617:256:25:68:101
3-Jun3:30 PM4D1Bay Of Plenty Avs D2CanterburyD5ManawatuL - 0 : 318:2518:2524:26::60:76
3-Jun5:30 PM4D6Southlandvs D3WellingtonD2CanterburyL - 0 : 38:2518:2520:25::46:75
3-Jun7:30 PM4D5Manawatuvs D4Hawkes BayD1Bay Of Plenty AL - 1 : 328:2619:2517:2513:25:77:101

Under 20 Men's - Pool D Ranking

PoolStatisticsRank 1Rank 2MatchesWonLostSetsRank 3PointsRank 4
RankPool DWonPointsPlayedWonLost3:03:13:22:31:30:3ForAgainstRatioForAgainstRatio
1Canterbury4125414----11234.0003602781.295
2Wellington41254131---11243.0003883341.162
3Bay Of Plenty A41254122---11252.4003993491.143
4Hawkes Bay2652311--127100.7003763830.982
5Manawatu13514-1--225130.3853754070.921
6Southland00505----232150.1332744210.651

Under 20 Men's - Play-offs

DateTimeCourtTeamsResultResult Per Set (Points)Total
DutySet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5
SEMI FINAL 1
4-Jun8:30 AM31CHarbour Blackvs 2DWellington4CWaikatoW - 3 : 222:2525:1921:2525:2215:9108:100
SEMI FINAL 2
4-Jun8:30 AM41DCanterburyvs 2CHarbour Red4DHawkes BayW - 3 : 121:2525:2225:1725:17:96:81
GAME 1 - PLAY OFF 5th / 6th
4-Jun10:15 AM33CBay Of Plenty Devvs 3DBay Of Plenty AWSF1Winner of PreviousL - 1 : 320:2516:2525:1620:25:81:91
GAME 2 - PLAY OFF 9th / 10th
4-Jun10:15 AM45CTasmanvs 5DManawatuWSF2Winner of PreviousW - 3 : 225:1429:2723:2522:2515:9114:100
GAME 3 - BRONZE
4-Jun12:00 PM32DWellingtonvs 2CHarbour RedLG1Loser of PreviousW - 3 : 125:1925:2321:2525:19:96:86
GAME 4 - PLAY OFF 7th / 8th
4-Jun12:00 PM44CWaikatovs 4DHawkes BayLG2Loser of PreviousW - 3 : 125:2024:2625:2026:24:100:90
GOLD
4-Jun2:00 PM31CHarbour Blackvs 1DCanterburyWG3Winner of PreviousW - 3 : 025:1825:1925:20::75:57
GAME 5 - PLAY OFF 11th / 12th
4-Jun2:00 PM46COtagovs 6DSouthlandLG4Loser of PreviousW - 3 : 025:025:025:0::75:0
© 2017 Volleyball NZ. All Rights Reserved. Designed By GSA Design

Main Menu