Image
Image

2018 NZ Provincial Volleyball Under 17 Girl's

DRAW / RESULTS

Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image

Under 17 Girl's - Combine Ranking. Saturday and Sunday's Results

PoolStatisticsRank 1Rank 2MatchesWonLostSetsRank 3PointsRank 4
RankOverall Rank (All 4 Games) (Pool 4)WonPointsPlayedWonLost3:03:13:22:31:30:3ForAgainstRatioForAgainstRatio
1Harbour Black412440400000120MAX3021831.650
2Bay Of Plenty A412440400000120MAX3042071.469
3Waikato38431201001951.8003112771.123
4Canterbury384310121001181.3754193931.066
5Bay Of Plenty Dev27422200101861.3333083051.010
6Wellington26422020002680.7503173071.033
7Harbour Red014040001123120.2502753480.790
8Tasman004040000222120.1672463430.717
9Otago004040000040120.0001813000.603

Under 17 Girl's - Pool F, G & H Results Day 1

The teams have been seeded into pools of 3 for day 1. For day 2 they will be reseeded into 3 more pools. 

Please note we have corrected the names Pool names for day 2.

Day 3's play off draw will be posted later today.
DateTimeCourtTeamsResultResult Per Set (Points)Total
PoolDutySet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5
2-Jun10:15 AM9F1Harbour Blackvs F3OtagoF2WaikatoW - 3 : 025:725:1225:11::75:30
2-Jun12:00 PM9H1Canterburyvs H3Harbour RedH2Bay Of Plenty DevW - 3 : 219:2525:2320:2525:1515:10104:98
2-Jun12:00 PM10G1Bay Of Plenty Avs G3WellingtonG2TasmanW - 3 : 029:2725:1925:20::79:66
2-Jun1:45 PM9F2Waikatovs F3OtagoH1CanterburyW - 3 : 025:1625:1625:18::75:50
2-Jun3:30 PM9H2Bay Of Plenty Devvs H3Harbour RedF3OtagoW - 3 : 025:2325:1225:22::75:57
2-Jun3:30 PM10G2Tasmanvs G3WellingtonG1Bay Of Plenty AL - 1 : 317:2525:2110:2513:25:65:96
2-Jun5:30 PM9F1Harbour Blackvs F2WaikatoH3Harbour RedW - 3 : 025:1725:1925:22::75:58
2-Jun7:30 PM9H1Canterburyvs H2Bay Of Plenty DevF1Harbour BlackW - 3 : 225:1623:2527:2523:2518:16116:107
2-Jun7:30 PM10G1Bay Of Plenty Avs G2TasmanG3WellingtonW - 3 : 025:1525:1625:15::75:46

Under 17 Girl's - Pool J, K & L Results Day 2

DateTimeCourtTeamsResultResult Per Set (Points)Total
NEW POOLS J, K & LDutySet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5
3-Jun8:30 AM9L1CanterburyvsL3TasmanJ3Harbour RedW - 3 : 125:1922:2525:1825:23:97:85
3-Jun10:15 AM9J1Harbour BlackvsJ3Harbour RedL1CanterburyW - 3 : 025:725:1625:11::75:34
3-Jun12:00 PM9L2WaikatovsL3TasmanJ1Harbour BlackW - 3 : 025:1625:2125:13::75:50
3-Jun12:00 PM10K1Bay Of Plenty AvsK3OtagoK2Bay Of Plenty DevW - 3 : 025:1025:2125:13::75:44
3-Jun1:45 PM9J2WellingtonvsJ3Harbour RedL3TasmanW - 3 : 125:2228:2616:2525:13:94:86
3-Jun3:30 PM10K2Bay Of Plenty DevvsK3OtagoK1Bay Of Plenty AW - 3 : 025:1725:1925:21::75:57
3-Jun5:30 PM9L1CanterburyvsL2WaikatoJ2WellingtonL - 2 : 318:2525:2323:2525:1511:15102:103
3-Jun7:30 PM9J1Harbour BlackvsJ2WellingtonL2WaikatoW - 3 : 025:1925:1727:25::77:61
3-Jun7:30 PM10K1Bay Of Plenty AvsK2Bay Of Plenty DevK3OtagoW - 3 : 025:1525:2125:15::75:51

Under 17 Girl's - Play-offs

DateTimeCourtTeamsResultResult Per Set (Points)Total
DutySet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5
SEMI FINAL 1
4-Jun8:30 AM9M1Harbour BlackvsM4CanterburyM6WellingtonW - 3 : 025:2025:2125:17::75:58
SEMI FINAL 2
4-Jun8:30 AM8M2Bay Of Plenty AvsM3WaikatoM7Harbour RedW - 3 : 125:1324:2625:2225:21:99:82
GAME 1 (G1) - PLAY OFF (LOSER = 9th)
4-Jun10:15 AM8M8TasmanvsM9OtagoM2Bay Of Plenty AW - 3 : 025:1925:2025:21::75:60
GAME 2 (G2) - PLAY OFF 7th/ 8th
4-Jun12:00 PM8M7Harbour RedvsM8TasmanLG1Loser Game 1W - 3 : 225:1121:2524:2625:1215:0110:74
GAME 3 (G3) - PLAY OFF 5th / 6th
4-Jun10:15 AM9M5Bay Of Plenty DevvsM6WellingtonM1Harbour BlackL - 2 : 325:1725:2115:2520:2510:1595:103
GAME 4 (G4) - BRONZE
4-Jun12:00 PM9M4CanterburyvsM3WaikatoM5Bay Of Plenty DevW - 3 : 025:1825:2125:18::75:57
FINAL - GOLD
4-Jun2:00 PM9M1Harbour BlackvsM2Bay Of Plenty AWG4Win Game 4W - 3 : 025:2125:1825:17::75:56
© 2017 Volleyball NZ. All Rights Reserved. Designed By GSA Design

Main Menu