Image
Image

2018 NZ Provincial Volleyball Open Men's

DRAW / RESULTS

Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image

Open Men's - Pool A Results

at the conclusion of pool play the 2 highest ranked teams will contest the final. 3rd-6th will be ranked on their pool placing.

Note: the order of the 3 pool games on Monday morning will be decided on Sunday night in order to give the best rest time to the finalists if possible.

Draw updated at 9:30am Friday, changes made to the Sunday duties and afternoon match order.
DateTimeCourtTeams Result Per Set (Points)Total
PoolADutySet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5
2-Jun8:30 AM1A5Waikatovs A2Bay Of PlentyA1North HarbourL - 1 : 321:2525:2222:2521:25:89:97
2-Jun10:15 AM1A4Canterburyvs A3WellingtonA2Bay Of PlentyL - 0 : 319:2518:2513:25::50:75
2-Jun12:00 PM1A1North Harbourvs A6Manukau AucklandA4CanterburyW - 3 : 125:2325:1520:2525:17:95:80
2-Jun1:45 PM1A3Wellingtonvs A2Bay Of PlentyA6Manukau AucklandL - 1 : 321:2525:2321:2526:28:93:101
2-Jun3:30 PM1A1North Harbourvs A5WaikatoA3WellingtonW - 3 : 028:2625:2025:10::78:56
2-Jun5:30 PM1A4Canterburyvs A6Manukau AucklandA5WaikatoL - 0 : 316:2524:2623:25::63:76
3-Jun8:30 AM1A1North Harbourvs A4CanterburyA2Bay Of PlentyW - 3 : 120:2525:2128:2625:18:98:90
3-Jun10:15 AM1A3Wellingtonvs A5WaikatoA4CanterburyW - 3 : 225:2016:2523:2525:1515:13104:98
3-Jun12:00 PM1A2Bay Of Plentyvs A6Manukau AucklandA3WellingtonW - 3 : 025:2025:1625:22::75:58
3-Jun1:45 PM1A5Waikatovs A4CanterburyA6Manukau AucklandW - 3 : 025:2125:2025:20::75:61
3-Jun3:30 PM1A1North Harbourvs A2Bay Of PlentyA5WaikatoL - 0 : 321:2527:2923:25::71:79
3-Jun5:30 PM1A6Manukau Aucklandvs A3WellingtonA1North HarbourL - 0 : 321:2515:2514:25::50:75
4-Jun8:30 AM1A1North Harbourvs A3WellingtonA6Manukau AucklandW - 3 : 025:1125:2325:21::75:55
4-Jun10:15 AM1A2Bay Of Plentyvs A4CanterburyA3WellingtonW - 3 : 119:2525:2125:2125:19:94:86
4-Jun12:00 PM1A6Manukau Aucklandvs A5WaikatoA4CanterburyL - 0 : 317:2525:2722:25::64:77

Open Men's - Pool A Ranking

PoolStatisticsRank 1Rank 2MatchesWonLostSetsRank 3PointsRank 4
RankPool AWonPointsPlayedWonLost3:03:13:22:31:30:3ForAgainstRatioForAgainstRatio
1Bay Of Plenty51555023----1535.0004463971.123
2North Harbour41254122---11252.4004173601.158
3Wellington385322-1-111081.2504023741.075
4Waikato275232--111991.0003954040.978
5Manukau Auckland135141---134120.3333283850.852
6Canterbury00505----232150.1333504180.837

Open Men's Final

DateTimeCourtTeams Result Per Set (Points)Total
Pool
FINAL
DutySet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5
4-Jun2:00 PM1ABay Of Plentyvs ANorth HarbourAWELLINGTON23:2518:2517:25::58:75
© 2017 Volleyball NZ. All Rights Reserved. Designed By GSA Design

Main Menu