Image
Image

2020 Northern Zone Manual

2020 Draw - Round 1

Round 1 will conclude with promotion / relegations and ranking matches on Aug 15. 

Round 2 will begin on Aug 22.

Round 1 Results

Match ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
Week 1Waitakere Rebels ALost toPlayaz A0-313-2518-2516-2547-75
Week 1Playaz ABeatSouth Auckland Orcas3-128-2625-2023-2525-22101-93
Week 1Harbour Raiders ALost toAuckland USO A2-327-2521-2525-1922-2510-15105-109
Week 1AcezLost toSouth Auckland Orcas0-322-2524-2619-2565-76
Week 1Harbour Raiders ABeatPlayaz B3-025-1125-1325-1975-43
Week 1AcezLost toAuckland USO A2-327-2525-2312-2517-258-1589-113
Week 1Waitakere Rebels ABeatPlayaz B3-027-2525-1425-2077-59
0-0
Week 2Auckland USO ABeatSouth Auckland Orcas3-121-2527-2525-2225-2298-94
Week 2Harbour Raiders ABeatPlayaz A3-025-2125-2330-2880-72
Week 2Auckland USO ABeatWaitakere Rebels A3-025-2025-2225-2375-65
Week 2Playaz BLost toAcez1-324-2618-2525-1918-2585-95
Week 2Harbour Raiders ABeatSouth Auckland Orcas3-125-1116-2525-2325-1991-78
Week 2Waitakere Rebels ALost toAcez2-325-1925-1922-2522-2514-16108-104
Week 2Playaz BLost toPlayaz A0-322-2513-2518-2553-75
0-0
Week 3South Auckland OrcasBeatPlayaz B3-035-3325-1625-2185-70
Week 3Playaz ABeatAuckland USO A3-228-3025-2225-1326-2815-13119-106
Week 3Harbour Raiders ABeatAcez3-125-1921-2525-2025-1596-79
Week 3South Auckland OrcasBeatWaitakere Rebels A3-025-2125-1725-2375-61
Week 3Playaz BLost toAuckland USO A0-322-2515-2517-2554-75
Week 3Harbour Raiders ABeatWaitakere Rebels A3-025-925-2228-2678-57
Week 3Playaz ABeatAcez3-125-1823-2525-1825-1898-79
Matches wonMatches LostRanking pointsTotal Sets ForTotal Sets AgainstSet RatioPoints ForPoints AgainstPoint Ratio
Harbour Raiders A51161753.405254381.20
Playaz A51141572.145404581.18
Auckland Uso A51141782.135765261.10
South Auckland Orcas3391291.335014861.03
Acez24610150.675115760.89
Waitakere Rebels A1545150.334154660.89
Playaz B0601180.063644820.76
Match ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
Week 1Waitakere RebelsLost toAuckland Central0-321-2522-2510-2553-75
Week 1G Force ABeatHarbour Raiders B3-025-1825-2125-1875-57
Week 1Manukau South ABeatECB Thunder A3-025-2325-1725-1675-56
Week 1G Force ABeatAuckland Central3-225-2223-2515-2525-2315-13103-108
Week 1Harbour Raiders ABeatECB Thunder A3-025-1425-1725-2375-54
Week 1Manukau South AvsWaitakere Rebels0-0
Week 1Harbour Raiders ABeatHarbour Raiders B3-025-1325-1425-1575-42
0-0
Week 2Harbour Raiders BLost toAuckland Central0-317-2512-257-2536-75
Week 2Harbour Raiders ABeatWaitakere Rebels3-025-1825-1725-1675-51
Week 2ECB Thunder ABeatG Force A3-225-1918-2525-2122-2515-9105-99
Week 2Harbour Raiders BLost toManukau South A0-317-2511-2522-2550-75
Week 2ECB Thunder ABeatWaitakere Rebels3-222-2523-2528-2625-2319-17117-116
Week 2Harbour Raiders ABeatAuckland Central3-225-1914-2523-2525-1515-10102-94
Week 2G Force ALost toManukau South A0-318-2521-2519-2558-75
0-0
Week 3Auckland CentralLost toManukau South A1-326-2417-2515-2525-2783-101
Week 3Waitakere RebelsBeatHarbour Raiders B3-125-2121-2529-2725-14100-87
Week 3Harbour Raiders ABeatG Force A3-025-1125-2027-2577-56
Week 3Auckland CentralBeatECB Thunder A3-119-2525-1525-2225-2394-85
Week 3Waitakere RebelsBeatG Force A3-218-2525-1923-2525-2217-15108-106
Week 3Harbour Raiders ABeatManukau South A3-025-1825-1325-2275-53
Week 3ECB Thunder ABeatHarbour Raiders B3-025-2125-1925-1875-58
Matches wonMatches LostRanking pointsTotal Sets ForTotal Sets AgainstSet RatioPoints ForPoints AgainstPoint Ratio
Harbour Raiders A60171829.004793501.37
Manukau South A41121243.003793221.18
Auckland Central331114101.405294801.10
ECB Thunder A33710130.774925170.95
G Force A24710140.714975300.94
Waitakere Rebels2368120.674284600.93
Harbour Raiders B0601180.063304750.69
Match ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
Week 1Auckland CentralBeatHustle Volleyball3-125132520192525-1394-71
Week 1Harbour Raiders CLost toKalgidhar Lions VC1-325191925202521-2585-94
Week 1Harbour Raiders BBeatU Brothers3-025-2225-2125-1375-56
Week 1Auckland USO BBeatWaitakere Rebels B3-025-2326-2425-2276-69
Week 1Auckland CentralBeatKalgidhar Lions VC3-125-1916-2525-1625-1791-77
Week 1Harbour Raiders BBeatHustle Volleyball3-025-2125-1925-2275-62
Week 1Auckland USO BBeatHarbour Raiders C3-126-2425-1423-2525-1599-78
Week 1U BrothersLost toWaitakere Rebels B1-314-2525-1921-2521-2581-94
Week 2Harbour Raiders BBeatWaitakere Rebels B3-025-1925-1225-1675-47
Week 2Waitakere Rebels BBeatHarbour Raiders C3-128-2631-2915-2525-2199-101
Week 2U BrothersLost toHarbour Raiders C1-318-2523-2531-2920-2592-104
Week 2Harbour Raiders BBeatKalgidhar Lions VC3-025-1525-1125-1875-44
Week 2U BrothersLost toAuckland Central1-325-2320-2517-2525-2787-100
Week 2Hustle VolleyballLost toKalgidhar Lions VC1-325-1915-2521-2522-2583-94
Week 2Auckland CentralLost toAuckland USO B2-325-2725-2325-2217-2511-15103-112
Week 2Hustle VolleyballLost toAuckland USO B1-325-2022-2522-2520-2589-95
0-0
Week 3Kalgidhar Lions VCLost toAuckland USO B1-324-2625-2118-2521-2588-97
Week 3Harbour Raiders CLost toAuckland Central1-325-1716-2521-2519-2581-92
Week 3Waitakere Rebels BLost toAuckland Central2-315-2523-2528-2626-2413-15105-115
Week 3Kalgidhar Lions VCBeatU Brothers3-218-2525-2025-1023-2515-13106-93
Week 3Harbour Raiders BBeatAuckland USO B3-225-1822-2522-2525-2215-8109-98
Week 3Hustle VolleyballLost toU Brothers0-320-2519-2514-2553-75
Week 3Waitakere Rebels BBeatHustle Volleyball3-126-2419-2525-2025-1695-85
Week 3Harbour Raiders BBeatHarbour Raiders C3-025-1627-2525-2377-64
Matches wonMatches LostRanking pointsTotal Sets ForTotal Sets AgainstSet RatioPoints ForPoints AgainstPoint Ratio
Harbour Raiders B60171829.004863711.31
Auckland Uso B51151782.135775361.08
Auckland Central51151791.895955331.12
Waitakere Rebels B331011120.925095330.95
Kalgidhar Lions VC33811130.855035240.96
U Brothers1548150.534845320.91
Harbour Raiders C1537160.445135530.93
Hustle Volleyball0604180.224435280.84
Match ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
Week 1Northland KauriLost toHeat VC0-313-2521-2523-2557-75
Week 1A. Southern TigersBeatECB Thunder B3-025-925-1525-1275-36
Week 1Waitakere Rebels BLost toNorthland Kauri0-312-2515-2520-2547-75
Week 1ECB Thunder BLost toHeat VC0-322-2523-2511-2556-75
Week 1Waitakere Rebels BLost toA. Southern Tigers1-325-2111-2511-2511-2558-96
0-0
Week 1Manukau South BBeatMassey West VC3-125-1425-1912-2525-1987-77
Week 1Auckland USO VCBeatSparta VC3-025-1025-625-1275-28
Week 1Massey West VCLost toAuckland All Stars1-323-2523-2527-2514-2587-100
Week 1Manukau South BLost toAuckland USO VC0-38-2517-2510-2535-75
Week 1Sparta VCLost toAuckland All Stars0-320-2510-259-2539-75
0-0
Week 2ECB Thunder BLost toNorthland Kauri0-313-258-2512-2533-75
Week 2Heat VCBeatA. Southern Tigers3-026-2425-2025-2376-67
Week 2Waitakere Rebels BLost toECB Thunder B0-325-2723-2512-2560-77
Week 2Northland KauriLost toA. Southern Tigers2-325-2025-2319-2521-2510-15100-108
Week 2Waitakere Rebels BLost toHeat VC0-323-2514-2516-2553-75
0-0
Week 2Manukau South BBeatSparta VC3-218-2525-2221-2525-1615-6104-94
Week 2Sparta VCBeatMassey West VC3-116-2525-2325-1425-1091-72
Week 2Auckland All StarsLost toAuckland USO VC0-314-2514-2515-2543-75
Week 2Massey West VCLost toAuckland USO VC0-316-2522-2512-2550-75
Week 2Manukau South BLost toAuckland All Stars2-325-1825-2322-2522-259-15103-106
0-0
Week 3Auckland USO VCBeatA. Southern Tigers3-025-925-2325-2075-52
Week 3Auckland All StarsLost toHeat VC0-319-2512-2520-2551-75
Week 3Heat VCBeatAuckland USO VC3-122-2525-1925-1925-1897-81
Week 3A. Southern TigersBeatAuckland All Stars3-120-2525-2125-1825-1695-80
Week 3Waitakere Rebels BBeatMassey West3-114-2526-2425-2125-2390-93
0-0
Week 3Waitakere Rebels BBeatECB Thunder B3-125-2223-2525-1726-2499-88
Week 3Massey WestBeatECB Thunder B3-119-2525-925-1725-1194-62
Week 3Northland KauriBeatManukau South B3-118-2525-925-1525-1293-61
Week 3Northland KauriBeatSparta3-025-1925-1525-1975-53
Week 3Manukau South BBeatSparta3-125-1624-2625-2225-899-72
© 2017 Volleyball NZ. All Rights Reserved. Designed By GSA Design

Search