Gender Female Female Female Female Female Female Female Female Female Female Female Female Female Female
Division Division 2 Division 2 Division 2 Division 2 Division 2 Division 2 Division 2 Division 2 Division 2 Division 2 Division 2 Division 2 Division 2 Division 2
Club Name Pioneer VC Capital Wolves VC East Coast Bays VC G-Force VC Hamilton VC Manukau South VC Mauao VC Mauao VC Northland Kauri VC Rongotai VC Rotovegas VC Shirley VC Tauranga VC Waitakere Westforce
Team Name
Pioneer Panthers Women's A
Capital She Wolves Thunder G Force Orange Hamilton VC B Manukau South B Development Mauao Warriors Women Greybacks B
Coach Mark Termeer Leanne Turrell Alan Kerr Alicia Tauiliili Andrew KIlham Vai Palelei Brendon-Ray Horlock Ngakohu Papuni Grant Harrison Taugali Pritchard Dave Apete Mary Edmondson Treena Blythe Tom Miller
Assistant Coach 1 Rosie Lavea Fay Meiklejohn Skovi Falemai Hollice Palelei Damon Haenga Mike Adie Anisiata Pritchard Kurt Gordon Fran Edmondson Stewart Henderson
Assistant Coach 2 Andrew Fok Adam Tibbotts Nancy Palelei Robert Bethea Sam Ryburn Lucy Jensen
Trainer Robert Stewart Jayman Lee Robyn Polley Leigh Hawira Koleta Skelton Charlie French
Manager Sherie Jenkins Lauren Fleury Mike Tauiliili Michelle OLd Nancy Palelei Anna Mountford Tui Papuni Linda Coffin Melissa Gordon Mrs Stark Anna Hegarty
Player 1 Number 1 1 10 6 1 1 6 4 5 1
Player 1 Name Mia Thomson Lauren Turrell Jessie Meiklejohn Sita Alisi Eden French-Putu Victory Tilo Riley Bartosh Ella Carlsen kelena Roughan Lomialagi Fa'amausili Melissa Gordon Chynae Stark Rose Akkerman Sharon Vuljovich
Player 2 Number 2 2 14 1 2 2 1 10 2 2
Player 2 Name
Loveday Mossman-Catchpole
Matisse Tiatia Brit Alison Carnie Zion Tibbotts Martina Pohl Uputaua Masoe Tamara Iles Claudia Colenso Grace Nikora Lourdes Faifua Paige Gordon Libby Collett Rachel Stratton Imelda Muljadi
Player 3 Number 3 3 9 2 3 3 8 10 5
Player 3 Name Samantha Cording Lucy Penrice Carrie Bagnal Loata Lilo Olivia Goodwin Maama Vaipulu Rylee Hoult Beniece Douch Terina Hauraki Christina Haueia Tachina Apete-Walsh Leilani Wilcox-Nanai Emma Hegarty Magdalena Gmeiner
Player 4 Number 4 4 6 3 4 4 3 11 7
Player 4 Name Mia Fanselow Samantha Cashell Emma Sutherland Adrienne Belford Chelsea Watts Phoebe Stowers Vitolia Tuilave Samara Glover Manaia Puklowski Valpiname Launiuvao Tegan Richards Jennifer Winward Sarah Stratton Rachael McHugh
Player 5 Number 5 5 3 4 5 5 7 1 9
Player 5 Name Kayla Placid Etelini Manoa Brianna Morrison Marnation Fahamokioa Amy Smith Lili Malua Taiana Day Amy Hunter Teina Rihari Nadine Pritchard Justine Simiona Kelsey Butland Renee Harris Piilua Autufuga
Player 6 Number 6 6 2 5 6 6 5 9 11
Player 6 Name Mia Jenkins Chelsea Glue Jess TeRito Jasmine Aufai Courtney Old Emmanuelle Tekori Tasia Clarke Franqui Leach Teagan Carter Linda Skelton-Chong-Nee Mahina Iasona Xoe Tay Abbey Grainger Alex Parker
Player 7 Number 7 7 8 8 7 7 6 4 12
Player 7 Name Malia Manoa Shaanti Olatunji Emma Bercich Valarie Fasavalu Sharnaye Hall Lydia Tekori Roza Warren Libby McNaughton Brittney Sackfield Jade Young Pariss McKelvey Tahlia Stark Paris Patete Hana Shiraishi
Player 8 Number 10 8 5 9 8 8 7
Player 8 Name Carissa Gillies Kacey Bennett Hayley Flatz Christina Salanoa Constanza Rigourd Foketi Tuiolemotu Caitlin Davis Ella Mitchell Lenna Milton Molly Phillips Emily Smith Mia Krueger-Reedy Juliane Blank
Player 9 Number 11 9 20 11 9 9 8
Player 9 Name Kelsey Randrup Rangi Bradley Moore Holly McKain Trish Brown Samantha Davis Kiki Teura Nikki Wright Levi Painter Caitlyn Riedstra Laura Bowden Paige Mellsop Sharareh Javadian
Player 10 Number 13 10 1 14 10 10 8
Player 10 Name Liz Hanna Selina Duggan Lahna Midgley Vienna Kopelani Claudia Richardson Christina Masui Daya Rosemeyer Samantha Reid Lucy Jensen Tamila Babukhina
Player 11 Number 17 11 11
Player 11 Name Sophia Higgs Sitoga Pulemau Alosina Futialo Kendal Devlin Eden Turner-Paki Mariana Ruiz Torres
Player 12 Number 12
Player 12 Name Tusi Sesili Seraphine Williams
Player 13 Number
Player 13 Name Ana Saulala
Player 14 Number
Player 14 Name Jazelle Taisalika
Referee 1 Name Andrew Fok alan Kerr Andrew Kilham Nancy Palelei Brendon-Ray Horlock Franqui Leach Grant Harrison Nadine Pritchard
Referee 1 Qualification National National National Federation Regional Regional National Regional
Referee 2 Name Rosie Lavea Fay Meiklejohn Hollice Palelei Damon Haenga Mike Adie Lomialagi Fa'amausili
Referee 2 Qualification National Regional Regional Regional Regional Regional Regional
© 2017 Volleyball NZ. All Rights Reserved. Designed By GSA Design