Gender Female Female Female Female Female Female Female Female Female Female Female Female
Division Division 1 Division 1 Division 1 Division 1 Division 1 Division 1 Division 1 Division 1 Division 1 Division 1 Division 1 Division 1
Club Name Auckland Central VC Hamilton VC Harbour Raiders VC Hawks United VC Manukau South VC NZIS Pines VC Scorpion VC Shirley VC Tauranga VC Waitakere Rebels VC G-Force VC
Team Name Hamilton Woman's A Hawks Women Manukau South A NZIS Pines Scorps Silverbacks A G Force Black
Coach Alex Jaffrey Mike Polley Lucille Vukets Nevo Siolo-Tuiletufuga Vai Palelei Shelley Addison Josh Ovsenek Jock Murley Sam Ryburn Allen Satiu George Koria Don To'o
Assistant Coach 1 Jessica Costa Robyn Polley Dave Vukets Tessa Siolo-Thompson Nancy Palelei John Fiso Brendan Crichton Marlene Galbraith Mary Edmondson Tamara Patete Redver Viliamu Margarete Lafaele
Assistant Coach 2 Matt Williams Matt Polley Hollice Palelei Rebecca Ama
Sebastián González Moreno
Masi Taiseni
Trainer Mark Albro Aba Tefoto Bereta Taniera Taimana Randall Mike Tauilili
Manager Kathleen Purvis Robyn Polley Rae Walker Nancy Palelei Marlene Galbraith Fran Edmondson Tracy Bain May Tibbott
Player 1 Number 2 1 1 1 11 3 1 1 7
Player 1 Name Freya Watson Julia Tilley Kuliaikanani Murray Lani Manusina Justine Ng Lam Terisa Maulolo Dayna Whiting Laina Samia Chloe Mikaera Alice Bain Lyric Koria Margaret Lafaele
Player 2 Number 3 3 2 2 10 7 2 2 17
Player 2 Name Birgit Wuestenhagen Tyler Hurn Katie Sadlier Juliana Perez Marietta Tekori Leu Alaifatu Greta Stjade Aria Koria Makareta Rademakers Emma Bain Sam Crow Marie-ana Falemai Tupou
Player 3 Number 4 4 3 3 4 9 3 7 4
Player 3 Name Eilish Burt Charlie-May Clarke Juliette Vukets Kelsie Walker Gaylette Lam Yuen Donna Collins Courtney Roberts Emerson Tod Charlie French Dani Pierce Emma Iakopo Annie Tamua
Player 4 Number 5 6 4 4 7 10 5 8 14
Player 4 Name Hollie Oswald Hana Manihera Doub'le Kaila Ru Irene Rivero Malatin Lam Yuen Michelle Heath Holly Chandler Evo Wihongi Kimberly Smith Logan Tom Kasanita Fakasiieiki Elena Mika
Player 5 Number 6 7 5 5 6 8 6 9 20
Player 5 Name Joanne Waller Kayla Polley Sydney Clough Magdalena Couyoupetrou Joyce Tilo Italia Tiatia Sophie Young Hannah Moore Kahu Te Kani Shannen Bagge Elena Taiseni Pogai Falemai
Player 6 Number 7 8 6 6 5 11 7 10 6
Player 6 Name Sharna Granwal Talia Davies Andrea Tauai Darlene Tusani Vaovai Aiono Indiana Aiono Georgia Davies Jenna Thorne Gabby Edmondson Taina Savage Molly Taiseni Aicha Ah Loo
Player 7 Number 8 9 7 7 2 10 11 11
Player 7 Name Kali Gatland Victoria Hooper Danielle Quigley Daneille Tafili Wilma Chriton April Tupuola Rhea Slotemaker Ayumi Baba Ashleigh Hancock Erin Kouwenhoven Sarah Taseni Vaoita Lilo
Player 8 Number 12 10 8 8 9 12 13 18
Player 8 Name Fabiane Phaneuf Shaunna Polley Renei Ursem Delilah Amituanai-Sevesi Kainga Vaipulu Decima Schmidt Harriet Ogilvie Ruby Timmins Morgan Hendrickson Lily Olsen Rianna Leota Eseta Maka
Player 9 Number 13 11 9 9 3 15 5 19
Player 9 Name Federica Lanzo Ariana Moffatt Gabriella Slight Madison-Lee Manase Siata Ah Chong Analisa Manuel Nikayla Hedge Katie Adamson Stephanie Uttley Elaine Robertson Gillian Kiripati
Player 10 Number 16 12 10 10 1 18 4 10
Player 10 Name Eseta Semsi Brieana Booth Elizabeth Howard Lila Pole'o Meleita Tatupu Valerie Taito Ella Ferguson Nicky Pio Casey Freed Mariela Pacheco Faavae Efaraimo
Player 11 Number 21 13 11 11 8 24 12 13
Player 11 Name Haruka Sekiguchi Stacey Naio Anna Harrison Onolina Lemana Ofeira Palelei Jacqui Stowers Luisa Giles-Baker Kalani Ruri Lilian Viliamu Pua Luatua
Player 12 Number 22 12 12 4 15
Player 12 Name Laura Van Meurs Lucille Vukets Caitlyn Taniela Leni Moananu Emma Gardiner Tymara Cox Monnier Preston Tauilili Lia
Player 13 Number 14
Player 13 Name Zara Pocock Tuimaleali'ifano Fiso Georgie O'Dea
Player 14 Number
Player 14 Name Aba Tefoto
Referee 1 Name Alex Jaffrey Robyn Polley Dave Vukets Nevo Siolo-Tuiletufuga Vai Palelei Josh Ovsenek Dana Watson Daana Watson Allen Satiu George Koria
Referee 1 Qualification National Regional Regional National National National National National Regional National
Referee 2 Name Jessica Costa Tessa Siolo-Thompson Nancy Palelei Brendan Crichton Nico van Rijswick Nico van Rijswijk Tamara Patete
Referee 2 Qualification National National Federation Regional National National Regional
© 2017 Volleyball NZ. All Rights Reserved. Designed By GSA Design