Gender Male Male Male Male Male Male Male Male Male Male Male Male Male Male Male Male Male Male
Division Division 2 Division 2 Division 2 Division 2 Division 2 Division 2 Division 2 Division 2 Division 2 Division 2 Division 2 Division 2 Division 2 Division 2 Division 2 Division 2 Division 2 Division 2
Club Name Auckland Central VC Hamilton VC Playaz VC Auckland USO VC Capital Wolves VC Havelock North VC
Hawkes Bay Samoa Rugby & Sports
Northland Kauri VC NZDF Pines VC Pioneer VC Rongotai VC Rotovegas VC Saxton Sports Club South Auckland VC Spotswood VC Waitakere Rebels VC Waitakere Rebels VC
Team Name Playaz B Auckland Uso B Capital Pack Wolves HNVC-men's HBSV Development Pioneer B Saxton Storm South Auckland Orcas Spotswood Heat
Coach Matt Williams Alex Mariano Massey Satiu Vailima Etuale Tilo Andrew Fok Malcolm Nicholson Vaasili Mikaele Uili Scott McDonald Blake Northover Seth Watson Chris Stirling Taugali Pritchard Kurt Gordon Ross Baldwin Tui.Taliga Tuilaepa AJ Joe Masi Taiseni Epati Aiono
Assistant Coach 1 Mark Albro Jeff Neemia Liko Tiumalu Leanne Turrell Ian Johnson Jo Lucas Terepai Rangi Rihari Mose Samani Dave Apete Nigel Hales Pele Taiseni Jack Sinclair
Assistant Coach 2 Jeremy Wei-Chun Tsai Robert Mahanga Anisiata Pritchard Tarsh Hales Ben Bogun
Trainer Jessica Costa Jeff Neemia Liko Tiumalu Rosie Lavea Koleta Skelton
Manager Alex Jaffrey Justin Lambert Andrea Burton Thelma Vilo Lenna Milton Melissa Lusty Rebecca Malthus Terry Vuleta Linda Coffin Melissa Gordon Allan Brodie Kristina Joe
Player 1 Number 1 12 1 1 1 12 7 1 6
Player 1 Name Allen Mccutchan Matt Polley Sonny Satiu Vaivanu Pilato Tilo Teariki Goodwin-Nonu Graeme Spowart Vaasili Mikaele Uili Connor Stewart Max Longdill Tom Taikato Ruben Jenkin Nathaniel Faraimo Kurt Gordon Sean Thurlow Tui Tuilaepa Meli Naborisi Uatisoni Aso George Prescott
Player 2 Number 2 11 2 2 2 7 12 2 11
Player 2 Name Ori Davidovitch Sam McCreary Zachary Satiu
Joshua Faafetai Iasoni Taavao
Asi (Sam) Fiu Vine Teatufiti Sam Liga Gordon Dean Vezich Kelly Stewart Matt Parkinson Orion Chau Taugali Pritchard David Apete Joshua Thompson Leefahn Tuilaepa Neme Faga Vise Finau Mejhac Sinclair
Player 3 Number 3 10 3 3 3 13 10 3 9
Player 3 Name Talosaga Talosaga Trent Webby Lagiiao Darnell Satiu Jack Sua Louie McDougall Moore Taumwauri Iteraera Va Matai Amoho Karetai-Mahanga Blake Northover Zach Langbridge Carlito Shalfoon Josiah Samani Hemaia Tauroa-Walsh Jack Silke Eddie Aufai Drae Price Taufa Funaki Elisha Tuaoi
Player 4 Number 4 9 4 4 4 6 11 4 1
Player 4 Name Mart Tarkin Harrison Mackenzie Joseph Ligaliga Peter Tamaalii
Te Moananui Bradley Moore
Brady Nicholson Sino Aiolupotea Cody Crossley Brad Collier Riley Boeyen Jack Davies Mose Samani John Collier Daniel Heath Lemate Arkley Aaron Hone Junior Funaki To'o To'o
Player 5 Number 5 7 5 5 5 3 8 5 2
Player 5 Name Mauricio Jose Lozano Wilian Alves Jerry Magele James Edward Tilo Robert Higgins Randy Jiang Fale Vilo Nesta Clement Jimi Lyford Seth Watson Harry Davies Jeremiah Saolotoga Ethan McRae-Hall Dylan Wells Daniel Rissetto Izac White Sam Taiseni Ethan Viliamu
Player 6 Number 6 6 6 6 6 4 3 6 4
Player 6 Name Eduardo Garcia Calleja Luis Paulo James Anderson Simona Atiae Pati Fa'anoi Carrick Corson Jayjay Lagaaiga Heemi Rihari Jackson Ellis Seth Emerson Matt Van Rensburg
Danyah-Lee Skelton-Chong-Nee
Karim Nepia Jamie Russ Junior Utumapu Luke Cocker Pulia Puluno Mitchell Kerr Bell
Player 7 Number 7 3 7 7 7 5 4 7 3
Player 7 Name Gokulan Gnaneswaran Fletcher Stone Kyle Hamilton Jordan Jovanni Iakopo Tonyano Eneliko Harrison Bainbridge Tom Lemalie Zion Clement Connor Farrell Sam Christian Daniel Hall Jackson Taurarii Daniel Rakei Brodie Hanna Henry Ap e Harry Younger Latu Sima Jack Sinclair
Player 8 Number 8 5 8 8 10 11 2 8 5
Player 8 Name Alex Jaffrey Alex Mariano John Afamasaga Rapiti Junior Leauanae Eneliko Alosio Logotuli Ben Vautier Eli Fale Zane Halliday James Hegarty Tom Eggers Josiah Leigh Tilitilimai Tuilagi Kapua Dou'ble Jiahao Liu Timathy Aulalo Clinton Healy Matavao Fanguna Gataifale Mamea
Player 9 Number 9 2 10 9 12 1 9 9 7
Player 9 Name Jacob Martinez Tofu Tamilo Christian Tekori Adam Pope Elliot Burton Mia Leuluaialii Robert Ormsby Beer Bains Louie Hadfield Jaedyn Hanks Steven Va'a Alex Buckley Max Adams Taulima Fiso Nigel Hales Nuku Taukeiaho Neil McFall
Player 10 Number 10 8 14 8 10 8
Player 10 Name
Antonio Jose Esparza Glismann
Nakia Patete-King Valentino Fakaua Luke Kirby Joseph Thomas Talaga Alofipo Brock Longworth Tom Dunlop Takiwa Maxwell Jack Hay Rapha Fatu Kasiano Fono
Player 11 Number 11 14 10 10
Player 11 Name Matt Williams Saleaula Evile Silipa Petelo Iosefa Ryan O'Donnell Lepani Temo Sam Hassall Fenika Levae Jose Rodriguez
Player 12 Number 12 12
Player 12 Name Mark Albro Ignatius Godinet Toma Luamanu Luis Ale Navnee Sharma Jacob Rakai
Player 13 Number 13 13
Player 13 Name Geri Toetu Seuava Tala Potifara Hapuranga Clarke
Player 14 Number
Player 14 Name
Referee 1 Name Jessica Costa Luis Paulo Christian Tekori Andrew Fok Ian Johnson Jo Lucas Scott McDonald Josiah Samani Uatisoni Aso
Referee 1 Qualification National National National National National National Regional Regional Regional
Referee 2 Name Jeremy Wei-Chun Tsai Sam McCreary Malcolm Nicholson Vaasili Mikaele Uili Steven Va'a Sam Taiseni
Referee 2 Qualification Regional Regional Regional Regional Regional None
© 2017 Volleyball NZ. All Rights Reserved. Designed By GSA Design