Image

Men's Division 2 and 3 Formula

Day 1
6 pools of 3. Top 2 in each into Division 2. 3rd in each pool will become Division 3, Pool N.

Day 2
Division 2 will be split into 4 pools of 3. Pool J, K, L, & M. Division 3 will start their full round robin. 

Day 3
Division 2 will have Quarterfinals and bottom 4 pool, then Semifinal, 5th-8th after that. Division 3 will continue their full round robin.

Day 4
Division 2 Final Matches. Division 3 complete their round robin which will give their final rank.

MEN'S DIVISION 2 POOLS

1st in Pool D 1st in Pool E 1st in Pool F 3rd in Pool C
2nd in Pool H 1st in Pool H 1st in Pool G 3rd in Pool D
2nd in Pool E 2nd in Pool D 2nd in Pool C 3rd in Pool E
Spotswood 3rd in Pool F

MEN'S DIVISION 2 ROUND 1 DRAW

Match # Date Court Time Teams Duty
1 Wed, October 3 7 9.00 ACV Men vs Saxton Storm HBSV
2 7 10.50 Playaz B vs Auckland Uso B ACV Men
3 7 12.40 Pack Wolves vs Saxton Storm Playaz B
4 7 2.30 HBSV vs Auckland Uso B Saxton Storm
5 7 4.20 ACV Men vs Auckland Uso B
6 7 6.20 Playaz B vs HBSV
Match # Date Court Time Teams Duty
7 Wed, October 3 8 9.00 NZDF vs Rongotai Men
South Auckland Orca
8 8 10.50 Pines Dev vs Spotswood NZDF
9 8 12.40 Rotovegas Men vs Rongotai Men Pines Dev
10 8 2.30
South Auckland Orca
vs Spotswood Rongotai Men
11 8 4.20 NZDF vs Rotovegas Men Spotswood
12 8 6.20 Pines Dev vs
South Auckland Orca
Rotovegas Men
Match # Date Court Time Teams Duty
13 Wed, October 3 2 9.00 Hamilton Men vs Pioneer Panthers B HNVC
14 2 10.50 Rebels A vs Northland Kauri Hamilton Men
15 2 12.40 Rebels B vs Pioneer Panthers B Rebels A
16 2 2.30 HNVC vs Northland Kauri Pioneer Panthers B
17 2 4.20 Hamilton Men vs Rebels B Northland Kauri
18 2 6.20 Rebels A vs HNVC Rebels B
Image

MEN'S DIVISION 2 ROUND 2 DRAW

Match # Date Court Time Teams Duty
7 Thu, October 4 7 9.00 ACV Men vs Pines Dev Northland Kauri
8 7 10.50 Playaz B vs NZDF ACV Men
9 7 12.40 Rebels B vs Pines Dev Playaz B
10 7 2.30 Northland Kauri vs NZDF Pines Dev
11 7 4.20 ACV Men vs Rebels B NZDF
12 7 6.20 Playaz B vs Northland Kauri Rebels B
Match # Date Court Time Teams Duty
13 Thu, October 4 8 9.00 Rongotai Men vs HBSV Hamilton A
14 8 10.50
South Auckland Orca
vs Saxton Storm Rongotai Men
15 8 12.40 Rebels A vs HBSV
South Auckland Orca
16 8 2.30 Hamilton A vs Saxton Storm HBSV
17 8 4.20 Rongotai Men vs Rebels A Saxton Storm
18 8 6.20
South Auckland Orca
vs Hamilton A Rebels A
Match # Date Court Time Teams Duty
QF1 Fri, October 5 7 9.00 Rebels B vs NZDF Pines Dev
QF2 8 9.00
South Auckland Orca
vs Rongotai Men HSBV
QF3 7 10.50 ACV Men vs Playaz B NZDF
QF4 8 10.50 Hamilton vs Rebels A ACV Men
9th-12th Pool 7 12.40 Pines Dev vs Northland Kauri Hamilton
9th-12th Pool 8 12.40 HSBV vs Saxton Storm Northland Kauri
SF1 7 2.30 Rebels B vs
South Auckland Orca
Northland Kauri
SF2 8 2.30 Playaz B vs Rebels A Saxton Storm
Match 1 7 4.20 NZDF vs Rongotai Men Rebels B
Match 2 8 4.20 ACV Men vs Hamilton Loser Prev
9th-12th Pool 7 6.20 Pines Dev vs HSBV Loser Prev
9th-12th Pool 8 6.20 Saxton Storm vs Northland Kauri Loser Prev
Match # Date Court Time Teams Duty
5th v 6th Sat, October 6 7 8.30 NZDF vs ACV Men Northland Kauri
7th v 8th 8 8.30 Rongotai Men vs Hamilton HSBV
FINAL 7 10.20
South Auckland Orca
vs Playaz B Winner Prev
9th-12th Pool 8 10.20 Pines Dev vs Saxton Storm Loser Prev
3rd v 4th 7 12.10 Rebels B vs Rebels A Loser Prev
9th-12th Pool 8 12.10 Northland Kauri vs HSBV Loser Prev
© 2017 Volleyball NZ. All Rights Reserved. Designed By GSA Design