Image

Men's Division 2 and 3 Formula

Day 1
6 pools of 3. Top 2 in each into Division 2. 3rd in each pool will become Division 3, Pool N.

Day 2
Division 2 will be split into 4 pools of 3. Pool J, K, L, & M. Division 3 will start their full round robin. 

Day 3
Division 2 will have Quarterfinals and bottom 4 pool, then Semifinal, 5th-8th after that. Division 3 will continue their full round robin.

Day 4
Division 2 Final Matches. Division 3 complete their round robin which will give their final rank.

MEN'S DIVISION 2 POOLS

1st in Pool D1st in Pool E1st in Pool F3rd in Pool C
2nd in Pool H1st in Pool H1st in Pool G3rd in Pool D
2nd in Pool E2nd in Pool D2nd in Pool C3rd in Pool E
Spotswood3rd in Pool F

MEN'S DIVISION 2 ROUND 1 DRAW

Match #DateCourtTimeTeamsDuty
1Wed, October 3 79.00ACV MenvsSaxton StormHBSV
2710.50Playaz BvsAuckland Uso BACV Men
3712.40Pack WolvesvsSaxton StormPlayaz B
472.30HBSVvsAuckland Uso BSaxton Storm
574.20ACV MenvsAuckland Uso B
676.20Playaz BvsHBSV
Match #DateCourtTimeTeamsDuty
7Wed, October 3 89.00NZDFvsRongotai Men
South Auckland Orca
8810.50Pines DevvsSpotswoodNZDF
9812.40Rotovegas MenvsRongotai MenPines Dev
1082.30
South Auckland Orca
vsSpotswoodRongotai Men
1184.20NZDFvsRotovegas MenSpotswood
1286.20Pines Devvs
South Auckland Orca
Rotovegas Men
Match #DateCourtTimeTeamsDuty
13Wed, October 3 29.00Hamilton MenvsPioneer Panthers BHNVC
14210.50Rebels AvsNorthland KauriHamilton Men
15212.40Rebels BvsPioneer Panthers BRebels A
1622.30HNVCvsNorthland KauriPioneer Panthers B
1724.20Hamilton MenvsRebels BNorthland Kauri
1826.20Rebels AvsHNVCRebels B
Image

MEN'S DIVISION 2 ROUND 2 DRAW

Match #DateCourtTimeTeamsDuty
7Thu, October 4 79.00ACV MenvsPines DevNorthland Kauri
8710.50Playaz BvsNZDFACV Men
9712.40Rebels BvsPines DevPlayaz B
1072.30Northland KaurivsNZDFPines Dev
1174.20ACV MenvsRebels BNZDF
1276.20Playaz BvsNorthland KauriRebels B
Match #DateCourtTimeTeamsDuty
13Thu, October 4 89.00Rongotai MenvsHBSVHamilton A
14810.50
South Auckland Orca
vsSaxton StormRongotai Men
15812.40Rebels AvsHBSV
South Auckland Orca
1682.30Hamilton AvsSaxton StormHBSV
1784.20Rongotai MenvsRebels ASaxton Storm
1886.20
South Auckland Orca
vsHamilton ARebels A
Match #DateCourtTimeTeamsDuty
QF1Fri, October 5 79.00Rebels BvsNZDFPines Dev
QF289.00
South Auckland Orca
vsRongotai MenHSBV
QF3710.50ACV MenvsPlayaz BNZDF
QF4810.50HamiltonvsRebels AACV Men
9th-12th Pool712.40Pines DevvsNorthland KauriHamilton
9th-12th Pool812.40HSBVvsSaxton StormNorthland Kauri
SF172.30Rebels Bvs
South Auckland Orca
Northland Kauri
SF282.30Playaz BvsRebels ASaxton Storm
Match 174.20NZDFvsRongotai MenRebels B
Match 284.20ACV MenvsHamiltonLoser Prev
9th-12th Pool76.20Pines DevvsHSBVLoser Prev
9th-12th Pool86.20Saxton StormvsNorthland KauriLoser Prev
Match #DateCourtTimeTeamsDuty
5th v 6thSat, October 6 78.30NZDFvsACV MenNorthland Kauri
7th v 8th88.30Rongotai MenvsHamiltonHSBV
FINAL710.20
South Auckland Orca
vsPlayaz BWinner Prev
9th-12th Pool810.20Pines DevvsSaxton StormLoser Prev
3rd v 4th712.10Rebels BvsRebels ALoser Prev
9th-12th Pool812.10Northland KaurivsHSBVLoser Prev
© 2017 Volleyball NZ. All Rights Reserved. Designed By GSA Design

Search

Main Menu