Image

Men’s Champions:
Harbour Raiders Men's A

Women’s Champions:
Tauranga Women's A

Division 1 Women's Super 7

Best Passer/Hitters
Stacey Niao (Hamilton)  
Taina Savage (Tauranga)

Best Middles
Katie Adamson (Shirley)  
Kaila Ru (Raiders)

Best Setter
Makareta Redemakers (Shirley)

Best Opposite
Shaunna Polley (Hamilton)

Best Libero
Danielle Pierce (Tauranga)

Most Valuable Player:
Taina Savage (Tauranga)

Division 1 Men's Super 7

Best Passer/Hitters
Johann Timmer (Harbour Raiders)
Roy Ching (Nelson Pines)

Best Middles
Alani Nicklin (Harbour Raiders)
Billy Johnstone (Playaz)

Best Setter
Pat Shone (Nelson Pines)

Best Opposite
Ben Glue (Nelson Pines)

Best Libero
Tom Hartles (Harbour Raiders)

Most Valuable Player:
Johann Timmer (Harbour Raiders)

Division 2 Women's Super 7

Best Passer/Hitters
Nadine Pritchard (Rongtai)
Jesse Terito (East Coast Bays)

Best Middle
Mia Faselow (Pioneer)
Vaipulu Maama (Manukau South)

Best Setter
Mary Masoe (Manukau South)

Best Opposite
Victory Tilo (Manukau South)

Best Libero
Mia Thomson (Pioneer Panthers)

Most Valuable Player
Vaipulu Maama (Manukau South)

Division 2 Men's Super 7

Best Passer/Hitters
Tala Potifara (South Auckland Orca)
Darnell Satiu (Playaz B)

Best Middles
George Prescott (Rebels A)
Junior Funaki (Rebels B)

Best Setter
Matthew Polley (Hamilton)

Best Opposite
Joseph Ligaliga (Playaz B)

Best Libero
Zared Satiu (Playaz B)

Most Valuable Player:
Joseph Ligaliga (Playaz B)

Meetings

As per the Event Manual, team must ensure they are represented at the following meeting by the appropriate person on Tuesday October 2 (All meetings are held Upstairs at Pulman Arena in the "Conference Room"):

Preliminary Inquiry:
5:00pm - 6:45pm - All Teams must sign off their team list during this time.

General Meetings:
7:00pm -7:30pm - Presentation of the 2019-2030 Athlete Development and Performance Strategy
(Presented by VNZ Board)

7:30pm - 7:45pm - Referee Meeting

7:45pm - 8:25pm Technical Meeting 
(20 mins of info, followed by 20 min of question time)

Women's Div 1 Pools

Image

Men's Div 1 Pools

Image

Important Dates:

No events found

Venue

Pulman Arena is located at Pulman Park, Takanini, Auckland

Last years action

© 2017 Volleyball NZ. All Rights Reserved. Designed By GSA Design

Main Menu