Image

WOMEN'S FINAL RANKING

1st: University of Otago
2nd: University of Auckland
3rd: University of Waikato
4th: Victoria University
5th: Massey University
6th: University of Canterbury
7th: AUT

MEN'S FINAL RANKING

1st: University of Canterbury
2nd: University of Auckland
3rd: University of Waikato
4th: Massey University
5th: University of Otago
6th: AUT
7th: Victoria University

MEN'S PLAYOFF RESULTS

5th - 7th PlayoffsMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
M1AUTvsUniversity of Otago2-325-2225-2222-2524-269-15105-110
M2AUTvsVictoria University3-025-2025-2325-13--75-56
M3University of OtagovsVictoria University3-025-1525-2325-16--75-54
SemifinalsMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
SF1
University of Auckland
vs
University of Waikato
3-125-1822-2525-2225-17-97-82
SF2
Canterbury University
vsMassey University3-025-1225-1825-15--75-45
FinalsMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
Br
University of Waikato
vsMassey University3-1251625-2121-2525-19-96-81
Gold
University of Auckland
vs
Canterbury University
0-318-2523-2520-25--61-75

WOMEN'S PLAYOFF RESULTS

5th - 7th PlayoffsMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
M1Massey UniversityvsAUT3-025-1525-1625-16--75-47
M2Massey Universityvs
Canterbury University
3-219-2525-1825-1722-2515-10106-95
M3AUTvs
Canterbury University
0-326-2818-2519-25--63-78
SemifinalsMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
SF1Victoria UniversityvsUniversity of Otago0-314-2523-2520-25--57-75
SF2
University of Auckland
vs
University of Waikato
3-118-2525-2325-1725-19-93-84
FinalsMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
BrVictoria Universityvs
University of Waikato
2-325-1920-2525-2315-256-1591-107
GoldUniversity of Otagovs
University of Auckland
3-125-2228-2627-2925-23-105-100

MEN'S RESULTS

Pool AMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
University of AucklandvsAUT3-025-1925-1725-16--75-52
Massey UniversityvsAUT3-225-2225-1521-2522-2516-14109-101
University of AucklandvsMassey University3-025-2325-1727-25--77-65
Pool BMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
University of WaikatovsVictoria University2-025-1625-12---50-28
University of OtagovsCanterbury University0-214-2512-25---26-50
University of WaikatovsCanterbury University0-214-2514-25---28-50
University of OtagovsVictoria University2-025-1328-26---53-39
Victoria UniversityvsCanterbury University0-2162519-25---35-50
University of WaikatovsUniversity of Otago2-029-2725-23---54-50

MEN'S POOL RANKING

Pool AMatches wonMatches LostRanking pointsSets ForSets AgainstSet RatioPoints ForPoints AgainstPoint Ratio
University of Auckland206601000.001521171.30
Massey University112350.601741780.98
AUT021260.331531840.83
Pool BMatches wonMatches LostSets ForSets AgainstSet RatioPoints ForPoints AgainstPoint Ratio
Canterbury University300601000.00150891.69
University of Waikato210422.001321281.03
University of Otago120240.501291430.90
Victoria University030060.001021530.67

WOMEN'S RESULTS

Pool AMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
University of WaikatovsVictoria University0-319-2518-2520-25--57-75
Massey UniversityvsVictoria University3-125-2319-2525-2325-20-94-91
University of WaikatovsMassey University3-025-2125-1825-15--75-54
Pool BMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
University of AucklandvsAUT2-118-2525-1415-10--58-49
University of OtagovsCanterbury University2-025-2125-11---50-32
University of AucklandvsCanterbury University2-125-2124-2615-8-64-55
University of OtagovsAUT2-025-1425-22---50-36
AUTvsCanterbury University2-116-2525-1215-1156-48
University of AucklandvsUniversity of Otago2-120-2525-2215-10--60-57

WOMEN'S POOL RANKING

Pool AMatches wonMatches LostRanking pointsSets ForSets AgainstSet RatioPoints ForPoints AgainstPoint Ratio
Victoria University113431.331661511.10
University of Waikato113331.001321291.02
Massey University113340.751481660.89
Pool BMatches wonMatches LostSets ForSets AgainstSet RatioPoints ForPoints AgainstPoint Ratio
University of Auckland300632.001821611.13
University of Otago210522.501571281.23
AUT120350.601411560.90
Canterbury University030260.331351700.79
© 2017 Volleyball NZ. All Rights Reserved. Designed By GSA Design

Main Menu