WOMEN'S DIVISION 1 DRAW - POOL A

DateACourtTimeTeamsDuty
Wednesday159.00A2G Force ABeatA5ScorpionsA4Manukau South A
Oct 2 2510:50A1Harbour Raiders ABeatA6Tauranga AA2G Force A
3512:40A3Hawks UnitedBeatA4Manukau South AA5Scorpions
452:30A2G Force ABeatA6Tauranga AA3Hawks United
554:20A1Harbour Raiders ABeatA4Manukau South AA6Tauranga A
656:10A3Hawks UnitedBeatA5ScorpionsA1Harbour Raiders A
Thursday769.00A4Manukau South ABeatA6Tauranga AA3Hawks United
Oct 3 8610:50A1Harbour Raiders ABeatA5ScorpionsA4Manukau South A
9612:40A2G Force ABeatA3Hawks UnitedA1Harbour Raiders A
1062:40A4Manukau South ABeatA5ScorpionsA2G Force A
1164:40A3Hawks UnitedBeatA6Tauranga AA5Scorpions
1266:40A1Harbour Raiders ABeatA2G Force AA6Tauranga A
Friday1328.30A5ScorpionsLost toA6Tauranga AA4Manukau South A
Oct 4 14210.20A1Harbour Raiders ABeatA3Hawks UnitedA6Tauranga A
15212.10A2G Force ALost toA4Manukau South AA3Hawks United

WOMEN'S DIVISION 1 DRAW - POOL B

DateBCourtTimeTeamsDuty
Wednesday169.00B2Hamilton HuskiesBeatB5RongotaiB4Auckland Central
Oct 2 2610:50B1Shirley Silverbacks ABeatB6Pioneer Panthers AB2Hamilton Huskies
3612:40B3Waitakere Rebels ABeatB4Auckland CentralB5Rongotai
462:30B2Hamilton HuskiesBeatB6Pioneer Panthers AB3Waitakere Rebels A
564:20B1Shirley Silverbacks ABeatB4Auckland CentralB6Pioneer Panthers A
666:10B3Waitakere Rebels ALost toB5RongotaiB1Shirley Silverbacks A
Thursday759.00B4Auckland CentralBeatB6Pioneer Panthers AB3Waitakere Rebels A
Oct 3 8510:50B1Shirley Silverbacks ABeatB5RongotaiB4Auckland Central
9512:40B2Hamilton HuskiesLost toB3Waitakere Rebels AB1Shirley Silverbacks A
1052:40B4Auckland CentralBeatB5RongotaiB2Hamilton Huskies
1154:40B3Waitakere Rebels ALost toB6Pioneer Panthers AB5Rongotai
1256:40B1Shirley Silverbacks ABeatB2Hamilton HuskiesB6Pioneer Panthers A
Friday1358.30B5RongotaiLost toB6Pioneer Panthers AB4Auckland Central
Oct 4 14510.20B1Shirley Silverbacks ABeatB3Waitakere Rebels AB6Pioneer Panthers A
15512.10B2Hamilton HuskiesBeatB4Auckland CentralB3Waitakere Rebels A

WOMEN'S DIVISION 1 RESULTS - POOL A

A
POOL AMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
1A2G Force ABeatA5Scorpions3-027-2526-2425-1478-63
2A1Harbour Raiders ABeatA6Tauranga A3-025-1425-2225-1775-53
3A3Hawks UnitedBeatA4Manukau South A3-224-2625-2217-2525-2215-9106-104
4A2G Force ABeatA6Tauranga A3-125-1317-2525-2225-1392-73
5A1Harbour Raiders ABeatA4Manukau South A3-025-1525-1326-2476-52
6A3Hawks UnitedBeatA5Scorpions3-216-2525-2025-1722-2515-7103-94
7A4Manukau South ABeatA6Tauranga A3-225-2325-1820-2522-2516-14108-105
8A1Harbour Raiders ABeatA5Scorpions3-025-1525-1525-1975-49
9A2G Force ABeatA3Hawks United3-025-2125-1925-1575-55
10A4Manukau South ABeatA5Scorpions3-227-2922-2525-1225-1515-9114-90
11A3Hawks UnitedBeatA6Tauranga A3-025-1625-2325-2375-62
12A1Harbour Raiders ABeatA2G Force A3-025-2125-1825-2075-59
13A5ScorpionsLost toA6Tauranga A2-324-2625-1827-2523-2513-15112-109
14A1Harbour Raiders ABeatA3Hawks United3-225-1525-1721-2521-2515-9107-91
15A2G Force ALost toA4Manukau South A1-322-2525-2120-2521-2588-96

WOMEN'S DIVISION 1 RESULTS - POOL B

B
POOL BMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
1B2Hamilton HuskiesBeatB5Rongotai3-1232525-1725-1525-1598-72
2B1Shirley Silverbacks ABeatB6Pioneer Panthers A3-025-1625-1825-1575-49
3B3Waitakere Rebels ABeatB4Auckland Central3-027-2528-2625-2080-71
4B2Hamilton HuskiesBeatB6Pioneer Panthers A3-025-1925-1925-1575-53
5B1Shirley Silverbacks ABeatB4Auckland Central3-025-2125-2125-2075-62
6B3Waitakere Rebels ALost toB5Rongotai2-325-2220-2522-2525-1411-15103-101
7B4Auckland CentralBeatB6Pioneer Panthers A3-125-2325-2015-2525-1190-79
8B1Shirley Silverbacks ABeatB5Rongotai3-025-1925-1225-1575-46
9B2Hamilton HuskiesLost toB3Waitakere Rebels A1-321-2515-2525-2222-2583-97
10B4Auckland CentralBeatB5Rongotai3-225-2325-1923-2521-2515-8109-100
11B3Waitakere Rebels ALost toB6Pioneer Panthers A2-325-1914-2522-2525-2013-1599-104
12B1Shirley Silverbacks ABeatB2Hamilton Huskies3-025-1825-2327-2577-66
13B5RongotaiLost toB6Pioneer Panthers A0-319-2514-2524-2657-76
14B1Shirley Silverbacks ABeatB3Waitakere Rebels A3-125-1325-1620-2525-1895-72
15B2Hamilton HuskiesBeatB4Auckland Central3-025-1825-1625-1775-51

WOMEN'S DIVISION 1 POOL RANKINGS

Pool AMatches wonMatches LostRanking pointsSets ForSets AgainstSet RatioPoints ForPoints AgainstPoint Ratio
Harbour Raiders A50141527.504083041.34
G Force A3291071.433923621.08
Hawks United32811101.104304420.97
Manukau South A32811111.004744651.02
Tauranga A1436140.434024620.87
Scorpions0536150.404084790.85
234567891011
Pool BMatches wonMatches LostRanking pointsSets ForSets AgainstSet RatioPoints ForPoints AgainstPoint Ratio
Shirley Silverbacks A5015151.0015.003972951.35
Hamilton Huskies329107.001.433973501.13
Waitakere Rebels A2381110.001.104514540.99
Pioneer Panthers A235711.000.643613960.91
Auckland Central235612.000.503834090.94
Rongotai143614.000.433764610.82

WOMEN'S DIVISION 1 PLAY-OFF DRAW

DatePlay-offsCourtTimeTeamsDuty
FridayG263.404AManukau South ABeat3BWaitakere Rebels A6BRongotai
Oct 4 G365.406AScorpionsBeat5BAuckland CentralWG2Manukau South A
G467.405ATauranga ALost to6BRongotaiLG3Auckland Central
SaturdayG5: 5th/6th28.30WG1Pioneer Panthers ABeatWG2Manukau South ALG2Waitakere Rebels A
Oct 5 BRONZE210.20LSF1Hamilton HuskiesBeatLSF2G Force ALG5Manukau South A
FINAL24.00WSF1Harbour Raiders ABeatWSF2Shirley Silverbacks AWG6Hawks United
DatePlay-offsCourtTimeTeamsDuty
FridayG123.403AHawks UnitedLost to4BPioneer Panthers A5ATauranga A
Oct 4 SF125.401AHarbour Raiders ABeat2BHamilton HuskiesWG1Pioneer Panthers A
SF227.402AG Force ALost to1BShirley Silverbacks ALSF1Hamilton Huskies
SaturdayG7:9th/10th68.30WG3ScorpionsLost toWG4RongotaiLG1Hawks United
Oct 5 G8:11th/12th610.20LG3Auckland CentralLost toLG4Tauranga ALG7Scorpions
G6: 7th/8th512.10LG1Hawks UnitedBeatLG2Waitakere Rebels ALBG Force A

WOMEN'S DIVISION 1 PLAY-OFF RESULTS

Match ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
Game 15th - 8th3AHawks UnitedLost to4BPioneer Panthers A1-325-2118-2519-2513-2575-96
Game 25th - 8th4AManukau South ABeat3BWaitakere Rebels A3-225-2016-2522-2525-2220-18108-110
Game 39th - 12th6AScorpionsBeat5BAuckland Central3-217-2525-1725-2019-2515-7101-94
Game 49th - 12th5ATauranga ALost to6BRongotai2-326-2825-2025-2319-259-15104-111
SF1Semifinal 11AHarbour Raiders ABeat2BHamilton Huskies3-025-1425-1325-1875-45
SF2Semifinal 22AG Force ALost to1BShirley Silverbacks A0-322-2520-2516-2558-75
Game 55th/6thWG1Pioneer Panthers ABeatWG2Manukau South A3-225-1923-259-2525-2015-1297-101
Game 67th/8thLG1Hawks UnitedBeatLG2Waitakere Rebels A3-125-2023-2525-2126-2499-90
Game 79th/10thWG3ScorpionsLost toWG4Rongotai2-325-2219-2517-2525-1216-18102-102
Game 811th/12thLG3Auckland CentralLost toLG4Tauranga A1-325-2217-2516-2521-2579-97
BRONZE3rd/4thLSF1Hamilton HuskiesBeatLSF2G Force A3-217-2530-3225-2325-1815-10112-108
FINAL1st/2ndWSF1Harbour Raiders ABeatWSF2Shirley Silverbacks A3-125-2325-1921-2525-1396-80

WOMEN'S DIVISION 1 FINAL RANK

1stHarbour Raiders A
2ndShirley Silverbacks A
3rdHamilton Huskies
4thG Force A
5thPioneer Panthers A
6thManukau South A
7thHawks United
8thWaitakere Rebels A
9thRongotai
10thScorpions
11thTauranga A
12thAuckland Central