Pool Play

Cachemaille / Blackburn (Tauranga Girls)11513735
vs-----
Collier / Nortje (Taupo-nui-a Tia)210151237
Crabb / Jennings (Whangarei Girls)0
vs-
Parr-Gormans / Springmann (Westlake Girls)
0
Paul-Burke / LIdgard (Papamoa)0303
vs----
Vesty / Holdem (Burnside High School)2151530
Shanahan / Corbett (Taka Grammar)11415837
vs-----
Bidois / Cottam (Otumoetai College)21671235
Vesty / Holdem (Burnside High School)2151530
vs----
Collier / Nortje (Taupo-nui-a Tia)04711
Bidois / Cottam (Otumoetai College)0
vs-
Parr-Gormans / Springmann (Westlake Girls)
0
Cachemaille / Blackburn (Tauranga Girls)2151530
vs----
Paul-Burke / LIdgard (Papamoa)061218
Crabb / Jennings (Whangarei Girls)0131124
vs----
Shanahan / Corbett (Taka Grammar)2151530
Vesty / Holdem (Burnside High School)2151530
vs----
Cachemaille / Blackburn (Tauranga Girls)012517
Bidois / Cottam (Otumoetai College)2151530
vs----
Crabb / Jennings (Whangarei Girls)08816
Paul-Burke / LIdgard (Papamoa)03912
vs----
Collier / Nortje (Taupo-nui-a Tia)2151530
Shanahan / Corbett (Taka Grammar)0
vs-
Parr-Gormans / Springmann (Westlake Girls)
0
Duddley / Sinclair (Otumoetai College)113171242
vs-----
Van Dijk /Reece ((Onewhero)215151444
Roe / Borrie (Westlake Girls)210151237
vs-----
Chicken / Cooper-Smith (Papamoa)1155828
Hartley / Anderson (Rangitoto College)21541231
vs-----
Lind / Hinton (St Andrews)11315836
Cook / Anderson (Taupo-nui-a tia)2151530
vs----
Rogers / Rhodes (Rangitoto College)0325
Lind / Hinton (St Andrews)2151530
vs----
Van Dijk /Reece ((Onewhero)051217
Rogers / Rhodes (Rangitoto College)2151530
vs----
Chicken / Cooper-Smith (Papamoa)0268
Duddley / Sinclair (Otumoetai College)1159529
vs-----
Hartley / Anderson (Rangitoto College)210151237
Roe / Borrie (Westlake Girls)2151530
vs----
Cook / Anderson (Taupo-nui-a tia)06410
Lind / Hinton (St Andrews)115151444
vs-----
Duddley / Sinclair (Otumoetai College)213171646
Rogers / Rhodes (Rangitoto College)2151530
vs----
Roe / Borrie (Westlake Girls)091322
Hartley / Anderson (Rangitoto College)11516839
vs-----
Van Dijk /Reece ((Onewhero)29181239
Cook / Anderson (Taupo-nui-a tia)215151242
vs-----
Chicken / Cooper-Smith (Papamoa)11741031
Blissett / Matthes (Otumoetai College)215141241
vs-----
Madsen / Haywood (Bethlehem College)11316130
McLaren / Rolleston (Papamoa)011920
vs----
Comeskey / Rae (Otumoetai College)2151530
Hill / Scott-Lysaght (St Andrews)1615324
vs-----
Tiplady / Green (Taupo-nui-a tia)215101237
Langley / Rameka (Westlake Girls)010616
vs----
Moore / Yates (Long Bay College)2151530
Tiplady / Green (Taupo-nui-a tia)0
vs-
Madsen / Haywood (Bethlehem College)0
Moore / Yates (Long Bay College)211151642
vs-----
Comeskey / Rae (Otumoetai College)115131442
Blissett / Matthes (Otumoetai College)215141241
vs-----
Hill / Scott-Lysaght (St Andrews)11316130
McLaren / Rolleston (Papamoa)24161232
vs-----
Langley / Rameka (Westlake Girls)11514332
Tiplady / Green (Taupo-nui-a tia)213161241
vs-----
Blissett / Matthes (Otumoetai College)11514433
Moore / Yates (Long Bay College)2151631
vs----
McLaren / Rolleston (Papamoa)0111425
Hill / Scott-Lysaght (St Andrews)0
vs-
Madsen / Haywood (Bethlehem College)0
Langley / Rameka (Westlake Girls)07916
vs----
Comeskey / Rae (Otumoetai College)2151530
Kemble / Rennie (Bethlehem College)2161531
vs----
Collier / Webb (Taka Grammar)0141024
Vail / Larsen (Mt Maunganui)0141024
vs----
Boom / Sparks (Bethlehem College)2161531
Haycock / O'Connor (St Margarets)0448
vs----
Houlding / Larkin (Westlake Girls)2151530
Rahui / Harris (Whangarei Girls)215131240
vs-----
Efaraimo / Burgess (Bethlehem College)11115935
Houlding / Larkin (Westlake Girls)2151530
vs----
Collier / Webb (Taka Grammar)07916
Efaraimo / Burgess (Bethlehem College)08816
vs----
Boom / Sparks (Bethlehem College)2151530
Kemble / Rennie (Bethlehem College)2151530
vs----
Haycock / O'Connor (St Margarets)011718
Vail / Larsen (Mt Maunganui)2151530
vs----
Rahui / Harris (Whangarei Girls)091019
Houlding / Larkin (Westlake Girls)2151530
vs----
Kemble / Rennie (Bethlehem College)011819
Efaraimo / Burgess (Bethlehem College)08917
vs----
Vail / Larsen (Mt Maunganui)2151530
Haycock / O'Connor (St Margarets)2151530
vs----
Collier / Webb (Taka Grammar)013821
Rahui / Harris (Whangarei Girls)21681236
vs-----
Boom / Sparks (Bethlehem College)11415433

Play Offs

ROUND OF 16
Vesty/Holdem2151530
R16 (1-16 place) vs----
Hartley/Anderson0066
Bidois/Cottam11510934
R16 (1-16 place) vs-----
Roe/Borrie29151236
Cachemille/Blackburn0
R16 (17-32 place) vs-
0
Crabb/Jennings2151530
R16 (17-32 place) vs----
Paul-Burke/Lldgard0111122
VanDijk/Reece20
R16 (1-16 place) vs--
Collier/Nortje00
Rogers/Rhodes20
R16 (1-16 place) vs--
Shanagan/Corbett00
Dudley/Sinclair2151530
R16 (17-32 place) vs----
Cook/Anderson012315
Chicken/Cooper-Smith00
R16 (17-32 place) vs--
Lind/Hinton20
Tiplady/Green2151530
R16 (1-16 place) vs---
Kemble/Rennie012820
Moore/Yates20
R16 (1-16 place) vs-
Vail/Larsen00
Hill/Scott-Lysaght0
R16 (17-32 place) vs-
Langley/Rameka0
3rd in Pool G0
R16 (17-32 place) vs-
4th in Pool C0
Houlding/Larkin29151236
R16 (1-16 place) vs-----
Blissett/Matthes11511531
Boom/Sparks20
R16 (1-16 place) vs--
Comeskey/Rae00
Haycock/O'Connor00
R16 (17-32 place) vs--
Efaraimo/Burgess20
Rahul/Harris20
R16 (17-32 place) vs--
Collier/Webb00
QUARTERFINALS (1-8, 9-16...)
Collier/Webb11015934
Q13 (25-32 place) vs-----
Efaraimo/Burgess215131240
Cachemaille/Blackburn21571234
Q9 (17-24 place) vs-----
McLaren/Rolleston11115228
Vail/Larsen015217
Q5 (9-16 place) vs----
Collier/Nortje2171532
Vesty/Holdem2212142
Q1 (1-8 place) vs----
Comeskey/Rae015318
Loser of 3C vs 4G0
Q14 (25-32 place) vs-
Paul-Burke/Lldgard0
Duddley/Sinclair2151530
Q10 (17-24 place) vs----
Rahui/Harris091019
Boom/Sparks06511
Q6 (9-16 place) vs----
Hartley/Anderson2151530
VanDijk/Reece0111324
Q2 (1-8 place) vs----
Moore/Yates2151530
Cook/Anderson0
Q15 (25-32 place) vs-
Loser of 3H vs 4D0
Hill/Scott-Lysaght2151530
Q11 (17-24 place) vs----
Crabb/Jennings011415
Bidois/Cottam2151530
Q7 (9-16 place) vs----
Blissett/Matthes07714
Tiplady/Green221211658
Q3 (1-8 place) vs-----
Rogers/Rhodes114231451
Loser of 3A vs 4E0
Q16 (25-32 place) vs-
Chicken/Cooper-Smith0
Haycock/O'Connor0111021
Q12 (17-24 place) vs----
Lind/Hinton2151530
Shanahan/Corbett0131124
Q8 (9-16 place) vs----
Kemble/Rennie2151530
Houlding/Larkin2212142
Q4 (1-8 place) vs----
Roe/Borrie08614
SEMIFINALS (1-4, 5-8, 9-12...)
Efaraimo/Burgess2151530
S13(25-28 place)----
Chicken/Cooper-Smith010515
Paul-Burke/Lldgard08715
S14(25-28 place)----
Cook/Anderson2151530
Hill/Scott-Lysaght111171038
S9 (17-20 place) vs-----
Duddley/Sinclair215151242
Lind/Hinton2151530
S10 (17-20 place) vs----
Cachemaille/Blackburn0099
McLaren/Rolleston11515838
S11 (21-24 place) vs-----
Haycock/O'Connor212171241
Rahui/Harris0121224
S12 (21-24 place) vs----
Crabb/Jennings2151530
Collier/Nortje012921
S5 (9-12 place) vs----
Kemble/Rennie2151530
Hartley/Anderson012921
S6 (9-12 place) vs----
Bidois/Cottam2151530
Shanahan/Corbett0111324
S7 (13-16 place) vs----
Vail/Larsen2151530
Blissett/Matthes115151040
S8 (13-16 place) vs-----
Boom/Sparks21751234
Vesty/Holdem2212142
S1 (1-4 place) vs----
Houlding/Larkin051116
Moore/Yates119211050
S2 (1-4 place) vs-----
Tiplady/Green221171553
Roe/Borrie0
S3 (5-8 place) vs-
Comeskey/Rae0
Rogers/Rhodes0
S4 (5-8 place) vs-
VanDijk/Reece0
0
-
0
0
-
0
Final Rankings
Vesty / Holdem (Burnside High School)1st
Tiplady / Green (Taupo-nui-a tia)2nd
Houlding / Larkin (Westlake Girls)3rd
Moore / Yates (Long Bay College)4th
Rogers / Rhodes (Rangitoto College)5th
Roe / Borrie (Westlake Girls)6th
Van Dijk /Reece ((Onewhero)7th
Comeskey / Rae (Otumoetai College)8th
Kemble / Rennie (Bethlehem College)9th
Bidois / Cottam (Otumoetai College)10th
Collier / Nortje (Taupo-nui-a Tia)11th
Hartley / Anderson (Rangitoto College)12th
Boom / Sparks (Bethlehem College)13th
Vail / Larsen (Mt Maunganui)14th
Blissett / Matthes (Otumoetai College)15th
Shanahan / Corbett (Taka Grammar)16th
Lind / Hinton (St Andrews)17th
Duddley / Sinclair (Otumoetai College)18th
Hill / Scott-Lysaght (St Andrews)19th
Cachemaille / Blackburn (Tauranga Girls)20th
Haycock / O'Connor (St Margarets)21st
Crabb / Jennings (Whangarei Girls)22nd
Rahui / Harris (Whangarei Girls)23rd
McLaren / Rolleston (Papamoa)24th
Efaraimo / Burgess (Bethlehem College)25th
Cook / Anderson (Taupo-nui-a tia)26th
Chicken / Cooper-Smith (Papamoa)27th
Paul-Burke / LIdgard (Papamoa)28th
Collier / Webb (Taka Grammar)29th
Langley / Rameka (Westlake Girls)30th
© 2017 Volleyball NZ. All Rights Reserved. Designed By GSA Design

Search

Main Menu