Pool Play

Browne / Jones (Bethhlem College)15150
vs---
Lindsey / Fraser (Mt Maunganui)690
Stone / Barclay (Hilcrest High Schol)2151530
vs----
Ng / Newton (Taka Grammar)07310
tomoda / murphy (Rosmini College)2151530
vs----
Lindsey / Fraser (Mt Maunganui)091120
Smith / Rihari (Rangitoto College)215141241
vs-----
Ng / Newton (Taka Grammar)1716427
Browne / Jones (Bethhlem College)2151530
vs----
tomoda / murphy (Rosmini College)06814
Stone / Barclay (Hilcrest High Schol)2151530
vs----
Smith / Rihari (Rangitoto College)071017
Higgins / Mahauariki (Cashmere High)2151530
vs----
Bracken / Sheehan (Orewa College)08311
Kightly / Leitz (Rangitoto College)215151343
vs-----
Donovan / Baker (Tauranga Boys)16111532
beattie / smith-bain (Rosmini College)081018
vs----
Krajci / Houhton (Spotswood College)2151530
Donovan / Baker (Tauranga Boys)2151530
vs----
Bracken / Sheehan (Orewa College)0121123
Higgins / Mahauariki (Cashmere High)215161243
vs-----
Kightly / Leitz (Rangitoto College)11118837
Webb / Filoa (Onehunga High School)081321
vs----
beattie / smith-bain (Rosmini College)2151530
Donovan / Baker (Tauranga Boys)0121224
vs----
Higgins / Mahauariki (Cashmere High)2151530
Kightly / Leitz (Rangitoto College)215111238
vs-----
Bracken / Sheehan (Orewa College)1915832
Krajci / Houhton (Spotswood College)2151530
vs----
Webb / Filoa (Onehunga High School)07815
Kennerley / Rix (Otumoetai College)2151530
vs----
Bell / Johnson (Papamoa)091120
dalton / schmurger (Rosmini College)28151235
vs-----
Little / Campbell (Rangitoto College)115131038
MaPerson / Smith (Otumoetai College)07714
vs----
Wetere / Leece (Spotswood College)2151530
Little / Campbell (Rangitoto College)2151530
vs----
Bell / Johnson (Papamoa)0131225
Kennerley / Rix (Otumoetai College)115823
vs----
dalton / schmurger (Rosmini College)27151234
Agi / Pheiffer (Orewa College)114151241
vs-----
MaPerson / Smith (Otumoetai College)216111441
Little / Campbell (Rangitoto College)2151530
vs----
Kennerley / Rix (Otumoetai College)071118
dalton / schmurger (Rosmini College)217151446
vs-----
Bell / Johnson (Papamoa)11971238
Wetere / Leece (Spotswood College)2151530
vs----
Agi / Pheiffer (Orewa College)013619
Edgson / Muir (Taka Grammar)2151530
vs----
Boyd-zame / Pierce (Papamoa)08715
Johnson / Black (Otumoetai College)051318
vs----
Walsh / Baird (Long Bay College)2151530
Davis / Douglas (Papamoa)0101020
vs----
Runga / Brown (Otumoetai College)2151530
Walsh / Baird (Long Bay College)2151530
vs----
Boyd-zame / Pierce (Papamoa)012416
Edgson / Muir (Taka Grammar)2151530
vs----
Johnson / Black (Otumoetai College)0121022
Walker / Kingi (Rangitoto College)2151530
vs----
Davis / Douglas (Papamoa)010515
Walsh / Baird (Long Bay College)0111223
vs----
Edgson / Muir (Taka Grammar)2151530
Johnson / Black (Otumoetai College)11512431
vs-----
Boyd-zame / Pierce (Papamoa)212151037
Runga / Brown (Otumoetai College)212151239
vs-----
Walker / Kingi (Rangitoto College)1159832
Taylor / Stevenson (Otumoetai College)0
vs-
Speed / Hitchens (Papamoa)0
Baird / Gagic (Long Bay College)0
vs-
Speed / Hitchens (Papamoa)0
Dibben / Byres (Whakatane High)0
vs-
Barlow / Stevenson (Rangitoto College)0
Taylor / Stevenson (Otumoetai College)0
vs-
Baird / Gagic (Long Bay College)0

Play Offs

ROUND OF 16
Browne / Jones (Bethhlem College)2151530
R16 (1-16 place) 1A vs 2B----
beattie / smith-bain (Rosmini College)09918
Stone / Barclay (Hilcrest High Schol)2151530
R16 (1-16 place) 1E vs 2F----
Donovan / Baker (Tauranga Boys)081018
Lindsey / Fraser (Mt Maunganui)0
R16 (17-32 place) 3A vs 4E-
BYE0
Ng / Newton (Taka Grammar)0
R16 (17-32 place) 3E vs 4A-
BYE0
Krajci / Houhton (Spotswood College)2151530
R16 (1-16 place) 1B vs 2A----
tomoda / murphy (Rosmini College)010717
Higgins / Mahauariki (Cashmere High)
28151235
R16 (1-16 place) 1F vs 2E-----
Smith / Rihari (Rangitoto College)11513634
Webb / Filoa (Onehunga High School)2151530
R16 (17-32 place) 3B vs 4F----
Bracken / Sheehan (Orewa College)0121224
Kightly / Leitz (Rangitoto College)0
R16 (17-32 place) 3F vs 4B-
BYE0
Wetere / Leece (Spotswood College)2151530
R16 (1-16 place) 1C vs 2D----
Walker / Kingi (Rangitoto College)041014
dalton / schmurger (Rosmini College)2151530
R16 (1-16 place) 1G vs 2H----
Walsh / Baird (Long Bay College)081321
Agi / Pheiffer (Orewa College)0131831
R16 (17-32 place) 3C vs 4G----
Bell / Johnson (Papamoa)2152035
Kennerley / Rix (Otumoetai College)0
R16 (17-32 place) 3G vs 4C-
BYE0
Runga / Brown (Otumoetai College)210151237
R16 (1-16 place) 1D vs 2C-----
MaPerson / Smith (Otumoetai College)115131038
Edgson / Muir (Taka Grammar)2151530
R16 (1-16 place) 1H vs 2G----
Little / Campbell (Rangitoto College)071118
Davis / Douglas (Papamoa)2151530
R16 (17-32 place) 3D vs 4H ----
Johnson / Black (Otumoetai College)0000
Boyd-zame / Pierce (Papamoa)0
R16 (17-32 place) 3H vs 4D-
BYE0
QUARTERFINALS (1-8, 9-16...)
Johnson / Black (Otumoetai College)0
Q13 (25-32 place) 4H vs 4B-
BYE0
Lindsey / Fraser (Mt Maunganui)2151530
Q9 (17-24 place) 3A vs 3G----
Kennerley / Rix (Otumoetai College)0111223
Walsh / Baird (Long Bay College)215111238
Q5 (9-16 place) 2H vs 2A-----
tomoda / murphy (Rosmini College)1915529
Browne / Jones (Bethhlem College)220211556
Q1 (1-8 place) 1A vs 1H-----
Edgson / Muir (Taka Grammar)12211538
Agi / Pheiffer (Orewa College)0
Q14 (25-32 place) 3C vs 4A-
BYE0
Webb / Filoa (Onehunga High School)2151530
Q10 (17-24 place) 3B vs 3H----
Boyd-zame / Pierce (Papamoa)051116
Little / Campbell (Rangitoto College)2151530
Q6 (9-16 place) 2G vs 2B----
beattie / smith-bain (Rosmini College)0131326
Krajci / Houhton (Spotswood College)2222143
Q2 (1-8 place) 1B vs1G----
dalton / schmurger (Rosmini College)0201939
Bracken / Sheehan (Orewa College)0
Q15 (25-32 place) 4F vs 4D-
BYE0
Bell / Johnson (Papamoa)2171532
Q11 (17-24 place) 4G vs 3E----
Ng / Newton (Taka Grammar)0151227
Donovan / Baker (Tauranga Boys)21571335
Q7 (9-16 place) 2F vs 2C-----
MaPerson / Smith (Otumoetai College)17151133
Wetere / Leece (Spotswood College)2212142
Q3 (1-8 place) 1C vs 1F----
Higgins / Mahauariki (Cashmere High)0171936
BYE0
Q16 (25-32 place) 4E vs 4C-
BYE0
Davis / Douglas (Papamoa)014721
Q12 (17-24 place) 3D vs 3F----
Kightly / Leitz (Rangitoto College)2161531
Smith / Rihari (Rangitoto College)2181533
Q8 (9-16 place) 2E vs 2D----
Walker / Kingi (Rangitoto College)0161127
Runga / Brown (Otumoetai College)0191332
Q4 (1-8 place) 1D vs1E----
Stone / Barclay (Hilcrest High Schol)2212142
SEMIFINALS (1-4, 5-8, 9-12...)
Johnson / Black (Otumoetai College)0
S13 (25-28 place) WQ13 vs WQ16-
BYE0
Lindsey / Fraser (Mt Maunganui)21591236
S9 (17-20 place) WQ9 vs WQ12-----
Kightly / Leitz (Rangitoto College)1915832
Walsh / Baird (Long Bay College)11691035
S5 (9-12 place) WQ5 vs WQ8-----
Smith / Rihari (Rangitoto College)214151241
Browne / Jones (Bethhlem College)2212243
S1 (1-4 place) WQ1 vs WQ4----
Stone / Barclay (Hilcrest High Schol)0192039
Agi / Pheiffer (Orewa College)2212142
S14 (25-28 place) WQ14 vs WQ15----
Bracken / Sheehan (Orewa College)0151934
Webb / Filoa (Onehunga High School)2212142
S10 (17-20 place) WQ10 vs WQ11----
Bell / Johnson (Papamoa)0131932
Little / Campbell (Rangitoto College)18151033
S6 (9-12 place) WQ6 vs WQ7-----
Donovan / Baker (Tauranga Boys)215131240
Krajci / Houhton (Spotswood College)221161653
S2 (1-4 place) WQ2 vs WQ3-----
Wetere / Leece (Spotswood College)118211453
BYE0
S15 (29-32 place) LQ15 vs LQ14-
BYE0
Kennerley / Rix (Otumoetai College)2161531
S11 (21-24 place) LQ9 vs LQ12----
Davis / Douglas (Papamoa)0141327
Walker / Kingi (Rangitoto College)2212142
S7 (13-16 place) LQ8 vs LQ5----
tomoda / murphy (Rosmini College)08614
Runga / Brown (Otumoetai College)22151229
S3 (5-8 place) LQ4 vs LQ1-----
Edgson / Muir (Taka Grammar)11510732
BYE0
S16 (29-32 place) LQ16 vs LQ13-
BYE0
Boyd-zame / Pierce (Papamoa)11512936
S12 (21-24 place) LQ10 vs LQ11-----
Ng / Newton (Taka Grammar)213151240
MaPerson / Smith (Otumoetai College)1153927
S8 (13-16 place) LQ7 vs LQ6-----
beattie / smith-bain (Rosmini College)
25151232
Higgins / Mahauariki (Cashmere High)
2212142
S4 (5-8 place) LQ3 vs LQ2----
dalton / schmurger (Rosmini College)0101525
FINALS (1-2, 3-4, 5-6...)
Johnson / Black (Otumoetai College)0000
(25th Place) WS13 vs WS14----
Agi / Pheiffer (Orewa College)2212142
Lindsey / Fraser (Mt Maunganui)2151631
(17th Place) WS9 vs WS10----
Webb / Filoa (Onehunga High School)0121426
Smith / Rihari (Rangitoto College)051116
(9th Place) WS5 vs WS6----
Donovan / Baker (Tauranga Boys)2151530
Browne / Jones (Bethhlem College)0191938
(1st Place) WS1 vs WS2----
Krajci / Houhton (Spotswood College)2212142
Bracken / Sheehan (Orewa College)0
(27th Place) LS14 vs LS13-
BYE0
Bell / Johnson (Papamoa)2151530
(19th Place) LS10 vs LS9---
Kightly / Leitz (Rangitoto College)091322
Little / Campbell (Rangitoto College)2101020
(11th Place) LS6 vs LS5----
Walsh / Baird (Long Bay College)04812
Wetere / Leece (Spotswood College)219211858
(3rd Place) LS2 vs LS1-----
Stone / Barclay (Hilcrest High Schol)121141651
BYE0
(29th Place) WS15 vs WS16-
BYE0
Kennerley / Rix (Otumoetai College)2151530
(21st Place) WS11 vs WS12----
Ng / Newton (Taka Grammar)0101121
Walker / Kingi (Rangitoto College)215121239
(13th Place) WS7 vs WS8-----
beattie / smith-bain (Rosmini College)1615930
Runga / Brown (Otumoetai College)051116
(5th Place) WS3 vs WS4----
Higgins / Mahauariki (Cashmere High)
2151530
BYE0
(31th Place) LS16 vs LS15-
BYE0
Boyd-zame / Pierce (Papamoa)218211554
(23rd Place) LS12 vs LS11-----
Davis / Douglas (Papamoa)12117846
MaPerson / Smith (Otumoetai College)015318
(15th Place) LS8 vs LS7----
tomoda / murphy (Rosmini College)2212142
dalton / schmurger (Rosmini College)2151631
(7th Place) LS4 vs LS3----
Edgson / Muir (Taka Grammar)0121426
© 2017 Volleyball NZ. All Rights Reserved. Designed By GSA Design

Search

Main Menu