Pool Play

Merriman / Fisher (Long Bay College)2151530
beat----
Waddicor / Buchanan (Mt Maunganui)0000
Horlock / Samia (Mt Maunganui)010515
lost to----
Price / Jordan (Spotswood)2151530
Jones / Cole (St Andrews)2151530
beat----
Blackan / Van herpt (Carmel College)0121224
Smith / Chaney (Nelson College for girls)215131341
beat-----
Coulson / Newlands (Burnside High School)113151139
Kale / Kidd (Otumoetai College)2151530
beat----
Teua / Aleni (Onehunga High School)07815
Buxton / Hanabadi (Carmel College)2151530
beat----
Burke / Pretorius (Orewa College)0459
Ballantyne / Davidson (St Margarets)2151530
beat----
Pank / Browning (Taka Grammar)07411
Watts / Withell (Lincoln High Schol )112151441
lost to-----
Anderson / Porteous (Burnside High School)215131644
Gardiner / Rohloff (Marlborough Girls)071017
lost to----
Akkerman / Meads (Otumoetai College)2151530
Bonnar / Trevett (Carmel College)07815
lost to----
Allan / Hinton (St Andrews)2151530
Iles / Bos (Mt Maunganui College)010515
lost to----
Sorenson / Allison-Carnie (Long Bay College)
2151530
Kururangi / McDonald (Trident High)08513
lost to----
Nu'u / Menoita (Westlake Girls)2151530
Hendren / Alarcon (Orewa College)07916
lost to----
Goodwin / Allison (Matamata College)2151530
Jensen / Lankshear (Tauranga Girls)11611431
lost to-----
Bagnall / Aitchison (Rangitoto College)214151241
Taylor Warne / Chrystal (Rangitoto College)071017
lost to----
Melville / Otsubu (Westlake Girls)2151530
Brown / Croad (Marlborough Girls College)091423
lost to----
Hauraki / Whittaker-Stone (Whangarei Girls)2151631
Akkerman / Meads (Otumoetai College)2151530
beat----
Waddicor / Buchanan (Mt Maunganui)0000
Allan / Hinton (St Andrews)2151530
beat----
Price / Jordan (Spotswood)09716
Sorenson / Allison-Carnie (Long Bay College)
2151530
beat----
Blackan / Van herpt (Carmel College)051015
Nu'u / Menoita (Westlake Girls)2151530
beat----
Coulson / Newlands (Burnside High School)011617
Goodwin / Allison (Matamata College)2151530
beat----
Teua / Aleni (Onehunga High School)0437
Bagnall / Aitchison (Rangitoto College)2151530
beat----
Burke / Pretorius (Orewa College)091120
Melville / Otsubu (Westlake Girls)213151240
beat-----
Pank / Browning (Taka Grammar)11513432
Hauraki / Whittaker-Stone (Whangarei Girls)013922
lost to----
Anderson / Porteous (Burnside High School)2151530
Merriman / Fisher (Long Bay College)1815326
lost to-----
Gardiner / Rohloff (Marlborough Girls)21561233
Horlock / Samia (Mt Maunganui)115131038
lost to-----
Bonnar / Trevett (Carmel College)26151233
Jones / Cole (St Andrews)0121325
lost to----
Iles / Bos (Mt Maunganui College)2151530
Smith / Chaney (Nelson College for girls)2151530
beat----
Kururangi / McDonald (Trident High)011617
Kale / Kidd (Otumoetai College)11512330
lost to-----
Hendren / Alarcon (Orewa College)210151237
Buxton / Hanabadi (Carmel College)2151530
beat----
Jensen / Lankshear (Tauranga Girls)071320
Ballantyne / Davidson (St Margarets)2151530
beat----
Taylor Warne / Chrystal (Rangitoto College)07411
Watts / Withell (Lincoln High Schol )2151530
beat----
Brown / Croad (Marlborough Girls College)061016
Akkerman / Meads (Otumoetai College)2151530
beat----
Merriman / Fisher (Long Bay College)04711
Allan / Hinton (St Andrews)215131240
beat-----
Horlock / Samia (Mt Maunganui)1515020
Sorenson / Allison-Carnie (Long Bay College)
08513
lost to----
Jones / Cole (St Andrews)2151530
Nu'u / Menoita (Westlake Girls)2171633
beat----
Smith / Chaney (Nelson College for girls)0151429
Goodwin / Allison (Matamata College)215151242
beat-----
Kale / Kidd (Otumoetai College)11117331
Bagnall / Aitchison (Rangitoto College)012719
lost to----
Buxton / Hanabadi (Carmel College)2151530
Melville / Otsubu (Westlake Girls)28151235
beat-----
Ballantyne / Davidson (St Margarets)115131038
Hauraki / Whittaker-Stone (Whangarei Girls)1156829
lost to-----
Watts / Withell (Lincoln High Schol )29151236
Gardiner / Rohloff (Marlborough Girls)2151530
beat----
Waddicor / Buchanan (Mt Maunganui)0000
Bonnar / Trevett (Carmel College)2151530
beat----
Price / Jordan (Spotswood)011920
Iles / Bos (Mt Maunganui College)215121239
beat-----
Blackan / Van herpt (Carmel College)1715224
Kururangi / McDonald (Trident High)21581235
beat-----
Coulson / Newlands (Burnside High School)11315735
Hendren / Alarcon (Orewa College)2151530
beat----
Teua / Aleni (Onehunga High School)0549
Jensen / Lankshear (Tauranga Girls)2181533
beat----
Burke / Pretorius (Orewa College)016723
Taylor Warne / Chrystal (Rangitoto College)061319
lost to----
Pank / Browning (Taka Grammar)2151530
Brown / Croad (Marlborough Girls College)21581942
beat-----
Anderson / Porteous (Burnside High School)110151742

Play Offs

ROUND OF 16
Akkerman Meads2151530
R16 (1-16 place) vs----
Bonnor Trevett06511
Goodwin Allison2161531
R16 (1-16 place) vs----
Bagnall Aitchison014519
Merriman Fisher2151530
R16 (17-32 place) vs----
Teua Aleni091019
Kale Kidd2151530
R16 (17-32 place) vs----
Waddicor Buchanan0000
Allan Hinton2151530
R16 (1-16 place) vs----
Gardiner Rohloff0101121
Buxton Hanabadi21591236
R16 (1-16 place) vs-----
Hendren Alarcon11115733
Price Jordan2151530
R16 (17-32 place) vs----
Burke Pretorius011819
Jensen Lankshear2151530
R16 (17-32 place) vs----
Horlock Samia0000
Jones Cole29191240
R16 (1-16 place) vs-----
Smith Chaney11517739
Melville Otsubu2151530
R16 (1-16 place) vs----
Watts Withell051217
IIes Bos2151530
R16 (17-32 place) vs----
Taylor Warne Chrystal0000
Pank Browning061521
R16 (17-32 place) vs----
Blackan Van herpt2151732
Nu'u Menoita071118
R16 (1-16 place) vs----
Sorenson Allison-Carnie2151530
Anderson Porteus29151236
R16 (1-16 place) vs-----
Ballantyne Davidson115121037
Kururangi McDonald001010
R16 (17-32 place) vs----
Brown Croad2151530
Hauraki Whittaker-Stone11613635
R16 (17-32 place) vs-----
Coulson Newlands214151241
QUARTERFINALS (1-8, 9-16...)
Kururangi McDonald2151530
Q13 (25-32 place) vs----
Horlock Samia0000
Merriman Fisher2151530
Q9 (17-24 place) vs----
Blackan Van herpt061319
Melville Otsubu2151530
Q5 (9-16 place) vs---
Gardiner Rohloff0111223
Akkerman Meads2212142
Q1 (1-8 place) vs----
Anderson Porteus0171027
Taylor Warne Chrystal2151530
Q14 (25-32 place) vs----
Loser of 3E vs 4A0000
Price Jordan212151239
Q10 (17-24 place) vs-----
Coulson Newlands1159731
Ballantyne Davidson2151530
Q6 (9-16 place) vs----
Bonnor Trevett08917
Allan Hinton2212142
Q2 (1-8 place) vs----
Watts Withell0131124
Burke Pretorius0121426
Q15 (25-32 place) vs----
Hauraki Whittaker-Stone2151631
IIes Bos091322
Q11 (17-24 place) vs----
Kale Kidd2151530
Bagnall Aitchison11318637
Q7 (9-16 place) vs-----
Nu'u Menoita215161243
Jones Cole0
Q3 (1-8 place) vs-
Buxton Hanabadi0
Teua Aleni2151530
Q16 (25-32 place) vs----
Pank Browning081220
Brown Croad2151530
Q12 (17-24 place) vs----
Jensen Lankshear013619
Hendren Alarcon011516
Q8 (9-16 place) vs----
Smith Chaney2151530
Sorenson Allison-Carnie2222143
Q4 (1-8 place) vs----
Goodwin Allison0201434
SEMIFINALS (1-4, 5-8, 9-12...)
Kururangi McDonald2151530
S13 (25-28 place) vs----
Teua Aleni08513
Merriman Fisher2151530
S9 (17-20 place) vs----
Brown Croad0101020
Melville Otsubu011819
S5 (9-12 place) vs----
Smith Chaney2151530
Akkerman Meads2212142
S1 (1-4 place) vs----
Sorenson Allison-Carnie0161026
Taylor Warne Chrystal2151530
S14 (25-28 place) vs----
Hauraki Whittaker-Stone0131326
Price Jordan051520
S0 (17-20 place) vs----
Kale Kidd2151732
Ballantyne Davidson11613736
S6 (9-12 place) vs-----
Nu'u Menoita214151241
Allan Hinton0
S2 (1-4 place) vs-
Winner of Q30
Burke Pretorius2151530
S15 (29-32 place) vs----
Loser of Q140000
Coulson Newlands1512120
S11 (21-24 place) vs----
IIes Bos1015100
Hendren Alarcon07613
S7 (13-16 place) vs----
Gardiner Rohloff2151530
Goodwin Allison215141241
S3 (5-8 place) vs-----
Anderson Porteus1816832
Pank Browning2151530
S16 (29-32 place) vs----
Loser of Q130000
Blackan Van herpt2151530
S12 (21-24 place) vs----
Jensen Lankshear0131124
Bagnall Aitchison21591236
S8 (13-16 place) vs-----
Bonnar Trevett11115733
Jones Cole2151530
S4 (5-8 place) vs----
Watts Withell0121325
FINALS
Kururangi McDonald2151530
(25th Place) vs----
Taylor Warne Chrystal061016
Merriman Fisher11512835
(17th Place) vs-----
Kale Kidd27151234
Smith Chaney1915832
(9th Place) vs-----
Nu'u Menoita21581235
Hauraki Whittaker-Stone2151530
27th Place) vs----
Teua Aleni051015
Price Jordan11513533
(19th Place) vs-----
Brown Croad213151240
Ballantyne Davidson212151239
(11th Place) vs-----
Melville Otsubu11512229
Burke Pretorius11316837
(29th Place) vs-----
Pank Browning215141241
Coulson Newlands2151530
(21st Place) vs----
Blackan Van herpt0111223
Gardiner Rohloff2151530
(13th Place) vs----
Bagnall Aitchison081018
Loser of S160
(31th Place) vs-
Loser of S150
Jensen Lankshear0131023
(23rd Place) vs----
IIes Bos2151530
Bonnar Trevett2151530
(15th Place) vs----
Hendren Alarcon0121123
Watts Withell2151530
(7th Place) vs----
Anderson Porteus0000
Goodwin Allison2151530
(5th Place) vs----
Jones Cole012315
Buxton Hanabadi0151934
(3rd Place) vs----
Sorenson Allison-Carnie2212142
Akkerman Meads221191555
(1st Place) vs-----
Allan Hinton11321943
© 2017 Volleyball NZ. All Rights Reserved. Designed By GSA Design

Search

Main Menu