Pool Play

Gardiner / Gardiner (Tauranga Boys)2151530
vs----
Carr / McGuinness (St Andrews)0448
Gordon / Tapiata (Otumoetai College)012921
vs----
Williams / Jones (Long Bay College)2151530
Tiplady / Crabb (Taupo-nui-a-tia)05813
vs----
Robert / Smith (Hilcrest High School)2151530
Paniora / Tuaeu (Trident High)115141140
vs-----
Gillespie / Johnstone (Western Heights)213161342
Robert / Smith (Hilcrest High School)2151530
vs----
Carr / McGuinness (St Andrews)081220
Gillespie / Johnstone (Western Heights)2151530
vs----
Williams / Jones (Long Bay College)010515
Gardiner / Gardiner (Tauranga Boys)2151530
vs----
Tiplady / Crabb (Taupo-nui-a-tia)06511
Gordon / Tapiata (Otumoetai College)215121340
vs-----
Paniora / Tuaeu (Trident High)112151138
Robert / Smith (Hilcrest High School)2151530
vs----
Gardiner / Gardiner (Tauranga Boys)0121123
Gillespie / Johnstone (Western Heights)213151240
vs-----
Gordon / Tapiata (Otumoetai College)1155828
Tiplady / Crabb (Taupo-nui-a-tia)215111238
vs-----
Carr / McGuinness (St Andrews)11215835
Paniora / Tuaeu (Trident High)2151530
vs----
Williams / Jones (Long Bay College)09817
Mortimer / Faga (Spotswood)2161531
vs----
Cuff / Marquez (Rosmini College)014923
Lowe / Cooper (Long Bay College)2151530
vs----
Gwyn / Henning (Orewa)0121022
Borrie / Cate (Westlake Boys)07714
vs----
Sadlier / Lietz (Rangitoto College)2151530
Belton / Chand (Onehunga High School)04610
vs----
Paki / Howard (Otumoetai College)2151530
Sadlier / Lietz (Rangitoto College)2151530
vs----
Cuff / Marquez (Rosmini College)051217
Paki / Howard (Otumoetai College)2151530
vs----
Gwyn / Henning (Orewa)091120
Mortimer / Faga (Spotswood)2151530
vs----
Borrie / Cate (Westlake Boys)07613
Lowe / Cooper (Long Bay College)2151530
vs----
Belton / Chand (Onehunga High School)010313
Sadlier / Lietz (Rangitoto College)2151530
vs----
Mortimer / Faga (Spotswood)04711
Paki / Howard (Otumoetai College)2151530
vs----
Lowe / Cooper (Long Bay College)06814
Borrie / Cate (Westlake Boys)015823
vs----
Cuff / Marquez (Rosmini College)2171532
Belton / Chand (Onehunga High School)210151237
vs-----
Gwyn / Henning (Orewa)11512835
Whyte / Lim (Rosmini College)2151530
vs----
Gibson / Hewitt (Paraparaumu College)012517
Larsen / O'Dea (Mt Maunganui)11315331
vs-----
Parry / Miles (St Andrews)215101237
De Felice / Becker (Long Bay College)06713
vs----
Shipton / Forbes (Tauranga Boys)2151530
Agi / Taylor (Orewa College)061117
vs----
Morton-Farrelly / Goodwin (Matamata College)
2151530
Shipton / Forbes (Tauranga Boys)2151530
vs----
Gibson / Hewitt (Paraparaumu College)05712
Morton-Farrelly / Goodwin (Matamata College)
2151530
vs----
Parry / Miles (St Andrews)08816
Whyte / Lim (Rosmini College)114151039
vs-----
De Felice / Becker (Long Bay College)216121240
Larsen / O'Dea (Mt Maunganui)11115531
vs-----
Agi / Taylor (Orewa College)215111238
Shipton / Forbes (Tauranga Boys)2151530
vs----
Whyte / Lim (Rosmini College)07815
Morton-Farrelly / Goodwin (Matamata College)
081422
vs----
Larsen / O'Dea (Mt Maunganui)2151631
De Felice / Becker (Long Bay College)2151530
vs----
Gibson / Hewitt (Paraparaumu College)06713
Agi / Taylor (Orewa College)2191534
vs----
Parry / Miles (St Andrews)0171128
Forgan / Tuinisau (Paraparaumu College)09514
vs----
Vyas / Daniel (Taka Grammar)2151530
Paull / Henare (Orewa College)21591236
vs-----
Avram / Cowie (Taka Grammar)11315735
Stone / May (Hilcrest High School)010515
vs----
Paniora / Forsyth (Trident High)2151530
Tamatea / Frimpong (Rangitoto College)08816
vs----
Laurent / Henry (Whakatane HS)2151530
Paniora / Forsyth (Trident High)215121643
vs-----
Vyas / Daniel (Taka Grammar)110151439
Laurent / Henry (Whakatane HS)2171532
vs----
Avram / Cowie (Taka Grammar)0151025
Forgan / Tuinisau (Paraparaumu College)07815
vs----
Stone / May (Hilcrest High School)2151530
Paull / Henare (Orewa College)2151530
vs----
Tamatea / Frimpong (Rangitoto College)012719
Paniora / Forsyth (Trident High)215141241
vs-----
Forgan / Tuinisau (Paraparaumu College)11016733
Laurent / Henry (Whakatane HS)0101121
vs----
Paull / Henare (Orewa College)2151530
Stone / May (Hilcrest High School)2151530
vs----
Vyas / Daniel (Taka Grammar)013417
Tamatea / Frimpong (Rangitoto College)051318
vs----
Avram / Cowie (Taka Grammar)2151530

Play Offs

ROUND OF 16
Robert / Smith (Hilcrest High School)2151530
R16 (1-16 place) vs----
Mortimer / Faga (Spotswood)012618
Gillespie / Johnstone (Western Heights)21591539
R16 (1-16 place) vs-----
Lowe / Cooper (Long Bay College)15151333
Tiplady / Crabb (Taupo-nui-a-tia)0101424
R16 (17-32 place) vs----
Gordon / Tapiata (Otumoetai College)2151631
Williams / Jones (Long Bay College)2151530
R16 (17-32 place) vs----
Carr / McGuinness (St Andrews)071320
Sadlier / Lietz (Rangitoto College)2151530
R16 (1-16 place) vs----
Gardiner / Gardiner (Tauranga Boys)091221
Paki / Howard (Otumoetai College)2151530
R16 (1-16 place) vs----
Paniora / Tuaeu (Trident High)0101121
Cuff / Marquez (Rosmini College)1155828
R16 (17-32 place) vs-----
Gwyn / Henning (Orewa)213151240
Belton / Chand (Onehunga High School)013821
R16 (17-32 place) vs----
Borrie / Cate (Westlake Boys)2151530
Shipton / Forbes (Tauranga Boys)2151530
R16 (1-16 place) vs----
Stone / May (Hilcrest High School)09413
Morton-Farrelly / Goodwin (Matamata College)
2151530
R16 (1-16 place) vs----
Laurent / Henry (Whakatane HS)013922
Whyte / Lim (Rosmini College)0111526
R16 (17-32 place) vs----
Larsen / O'Dea (Mt Maunganui)2151732
Parry / Miles (St Andrews)2151530
R16 (17-32 place) vs----
Gibson / Hewitt (Paraparaumu College)081220
Paniora / Forsyth (Trident High)2151530
R16 (1-16 place) vs----
De Felice / Becker (Long Bay College)08816
Paull / Henare (Orewa College)215151242
R16 (1-16 place) vs-----
Agi / Taylor (Orewa College)1179531
Vyas / Daniel (Taka Grammar)21541231
R16 (17-32 place) vs-----
Tamatea / Frimpong (Rangitoto College)11215330
Avram / Cowie (Taka Grammar)2151530
R16 (17-32 place) vs----
Forgan / Tuinisau (Paraparaumu College)09716
QUARTERFINALS (1-8, 9-16...)
Tamatea / Frimpong (Rangitoto College)2151530
Q13 (25-32 place) vs----
Belton / Chand (Onehunga High School)09716
Gordon / Tapiata (Otumoetai College)2161531
Q9 (17-24 place) vs----
Parry / Miles (St Andrews)0141226
Laurent / Henry (Whakatane HS)1818834
Q5 (9-16 place) vs-----
Gardiner / Gardiner (Tauranga Boys)215161243
Robert / Smith (Hilcrest High School)2212142
Q1 (1-8 place) vs----
Paull / Henare (Orewa College)0181735
Whyte / Lim (Rosmini College)091322
Q14 (25-32 place) vs----
Carr / McGuinness (St Andrews)2151530
Gwyn / Henning (Orewa)013720
Q10 (17-24 place) vs----
Avram / Cowie (Taka Grammar)2151530
Agi / Taylor (Orewa College)11515737
Q6 (9-16 place) vs-----
Mortimer / Faga (Spotswood)211171240
Sadlier / Lietz (Rangitoto College)2212243
Q2 (1-8 place) vs----
Morton-Farrelly / Goodwin (Matamata College)
0172037
Cuff / Marquez (Rosmini College)0141327
Q15 (25-32 place) vs----
Forgan / Tuinisau (Paraparaumu College)2161531
Larsen / O'Dea (Mt Maunganui)2151530
Q11 (17-24 place) vs----
Williams / Jones (Long Bay College)09918
Lowe / Cooper (Long Bay College)214151342
Q7 (9-16 place) vs-----
De Felice / Becker (Long Bay College)116131140
Shipton / Forbes (Tauranga Boys)2212142
Q3 (1-8 place) vs----
Paki / Howard (Otumoetai College)0161834
Tiplady / Crabb (Taupo-nui-a-tia)18151538
Q16 (25-32 place) vs-----
Gibson / Hewitt (Paraparaumu College)215101742
Vyas / Daniel (Taka Grammar)2151530
Q12 (17-24 place) vs----
Borrie / Cate (Westlake Boys)071320
Paniora / Tuaeu (Trident High)1815326
Q8 (9-16 place) vs-----
Stone / May (Hilcrest High School)215101237
Paniora / Forsyth (Trident High)2212142
Q4 (1-8 place) vs----
Gillespie / Johnstone (Western Heights)0121426
SEMIFINALS (1-4, 5-8, 9-12...)
Tamatea / Frimpong (Rangitoto College)211151238
S13 (25-28 place) vs-----
Gibson / Hewitt (Paraparaumu College)1158629
Gordon / Tapiata (Otumoetai College)07714
S9 (17-20 place) vs----
Vyas / Daniel (Taka Grammar)2151530
Gardiner / Gardiner (Tauranga Boys)11514635
S5 (9-12 place) vs-----
Stone / May (Hilcrest High School)212161240
Robert / Smith (Hilcrest High School)2212142
S1 (1-4 place) vs----
Paniora / Forsyth (Trident High)091827
Carr / McGuinness (St Andrews)091322
S14 (25-28 place) vs----
Forgan / Tuinisau (Paraparaumu College)2151530
Avram / Cowie (Taka Grammar)21591236
S10 (17-20 place) vs-----
Larsen / O'Dea (Mt Maunganui)11115733
Mortimer / Faga (Spotswood)11513937
S6 (9-12 place) vs-----
Lowe / Cooper (Long Bay College)213151240
Tamatea / Frimpong (Rangitoto College)2151530
S2 (1-4 place) vs----
Forgan / Tuinisau (Paraparaumu College)0101020
Cuff / Marquez (Rosmini College)2151732
S15 (29-32 place) vs----
Whyte / Lim (Rosmini College)031518
Williams / Jones (Long Bay College)2151530
S11 (21-24 place) vs----
Gwyn / Henning (Orewa)0131124
Paniora / Tuaeu (Trident High)211151238
S7 (13-16 place) vs-----
Laurent / Henry (Whakatane HS)115101035
Gillespie / Johnstone (Western Heights)013720
S3 (5-8 place) vs----
Laurent / Henry (Whakatane HS)2151530
Tiplady / Crabb (Taupo-nui-a-tia)11215734
S16 (29-32 place) vs-----
Belton / Chand (Onehunga High School)215111238
Borrie / Cate (Westlake Boys)051217
S12 (21-24 place) vs----
Parry / Miles (St Andrews)2151530
De Felice / Becker (Long Bay College)0000
S8 (13-16 place) vs----
Agi / Taylor (Orewa College)2151530
Paki / Howard (Otumoetai College)2151530
S4 (5-8 place) vs----
Morton-Farrelly / Goodwin (Matamata College)
0131124
FINALS
Sadlier / Lietz (Rangitoto College)12111941
(25th Place) vs-----
Shipton / Forbes (Tauranga Boys)219211555
Vyas / Daniel (Taka Grammar)113151038
(17th Place) vs-----
Avram / Cowie (Taka Grammar)215131240
Stone / May (Hilcrest High School)2151530
(9th Place) vs----
Lowe / Cooper (Long Bay College)0111324
Carr / McGuinness (St Andrews)220151247
27th Place) vs-----
Gibson / Hewitt (Paraparaumu College)12213641
Larsen / O'Dea (Mt Maunganui)114171041
(19th Place) vs-----
Gordon / Tapiata (Otumoetai College)216151243
Mortimer / Faga (Spotswood)1168327
(11th Place) vs-----
Gardiner / Gardiner (Tauranga Boys)214151241
Cuff / Marquez (Rosmini College)212151239
(29th Place) vs-----
Belton / Chand (Onehunga High School)11551030
Williams / Jones (Long Bay College)0101323
(21st Place) vs----
Parry / Miles (St Andrews)2151530
Paniora / Tuaeu (Trident High)2151530
(13th Place) vs----
Agi / Taylor (Orewa College)071118
Tiplady / Crabb (Taupo-nui-a-tia)05813
(31th Place) vs----
Whyte / Lim (Rosmini College)2151530
Borrie / Cate (Westlake Boys)041014
(23rd Place) vs----
Gwyn / Henning (Orewa)2151530
De Felice / Becker (Long Bay College)0000
(15th Place) vs----
Laurent / Henry (Whakatane HS)2151530
Morton-Farrelly / Goodwin (Matamata College)
2151530
(7th Place) vs----
Gillespie / Johnstone (Western Heights)0101020
Paull / Henare (Orewa College)0151328
(5th Place) vs----
Paki / Howard (Otumoetai College)2171532
Sadlier / Lietz (Rangitoto College)2212243
(3rd Place) vs----
Paniora / Forsyth (Trident High)0112031
Robert / Smith (Hilcrest High School)223211559
(1st Place) vs-----
Shipton / Forbes (Tauranga Boys)125151050
© 2017 Volleyball NZ. All Rights Reserved. Designed By GSA Design

Search

Main Menu