Image

NZ SECONDARY SCHOOL BEACH VOLLEY CHAMPS
SENIOR BOYS RESULTS

Image

DIV 1 PLAY - OFF RESULTS

Round of 16Match ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Joe, K. / Naborisi, M. (Spotswood C)2151530
vs----
Li, W. / Twiss, W. (Takapuna GS)012921
Round of 16Match ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
McManaway, J. / Forbes, Q. (Tauranga BC)2151530
vs----
Hone, A. / Tuck, M. (New Plymouth BHS)0111021
Round of 16Match ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Shipton, S. / Green, S. (Tauranga BC)2151732
vs----
Roberts, S. / Highnam, V. (Long Bay C)091524
Round of 16Match ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Chuter, L. / Morris, J. (Otumoetai C)29151337
vs-----
Sadlier, J. / Calchero, M. (Rangitoto C)115101136
Round of 16Match ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Oswald, J. / Stanley, T. (Trident HS)2151530
vs----
Younger, H. / White, I. (Spotswood C)0111122
Round of 16Match ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Price, D. / Cocker, L. (Spotswood C)2151530
vs----
May, M. / Stone, F. (Hillcrest HS)061319
Round of 16Match ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Tiplady / Gillespie (WHHS)212151239
vs-----
Blackwell, B. / Brennan, C. (Mt Maunganui C)11512633
Round of 16Match ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Richards, H. / Christie, J. (Otumoetai C)07916
vs----
Hulston, T. / Valavala, A. (Shirley BHS)2151530
QuarterfinalMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Joe, K. / Naborisi, M. (Spotswood C)2212142
vs----
Chuter, L. / Morris, J. (Otumoetai C)0131225
QuarterfinalMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
McManaway, J. / Forbes, Q. (Tauranga BC)2212142
vs----
Shipton, S. / Green, S. (Tauranga BC)0141428
QuarterfinalMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Tiplady / Gillespie (WHHS)2212142
vs----
Price, D. / Cocker, L. (Spotswood C)0181129
QuarterfinalMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Oswald, J. / Stanley, T. (Trident HS)2212142
vs----
Hulston, T. / Valavala, A. (Shirley BHS)0151530
Loser of Round of 16Match ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Younger, H. / White, I. (Spotswood C)2212142
vs----
Richards, H. / Christie, J. (Otumoetai C)0000
Loser of Round of 16Match ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Blackwell, B. / Brennan, C. (Mt Maunganui C)215161243
vs-----
May, M. / Stone, F. (Hillcrest HS)11018533
Loser of Round of 16Match ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Hone, A. / Tuck, M. (New Plymouth BHS)2151530
vs----
Li, W. / Twiss, W. (Takapuna GS)031114
Loser of Round of 16Match ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Roberts, S. / Highnam, V. (Long Bay C)0
vs-
Sadlier, J. / Calchero, M. (Rangitoto C)0
5th / 7thMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Shipton, S. / Green, S. (Tauranga BC)2151530
vs----
Hulston, T. / Valavala, A. (Shirley BHS)091322
5th / 7thMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Chuter, L. / Morris, J. (Otumoetai C)218211554
vs-----
Price, D. / Cocker, L. (Spotswood C)121191050
SemifinalMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Joe, K. / Naborisi, M. (Spotswood C)2212142
vs----
Tiplady / Gillespie (WHHS)0161430
SemifinalMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Oswald, J. / Stanley, T. (Trident HS)227211563
vs-----
McManaway, J. / Forbes, Q. (Tauranga BC)129161055
BronzeMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Tiplady / Gillespie (WHHS)28151235
vs-----
McManaway, J. / Forbes, Q. (Tauranga BC)1157931
GoldMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Joe, K. / Naborisi, M. (Spotswood C)2212142
vs----
Oswald, J. / Stanley, T. (Trident HS)013821
Match ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
0
-
0
Match ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
0
-
0
Match ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
0
-
0

DIV 2 PLAY - OFF RESULTS

Round of 16Match ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Linthwaite, D. / Free, H. (Takapuna GS)2151530
vs----
Gwyn, K. / Agi, E. (Orewa C)0101222
Round of 16Match ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Taylor, T. / Vujcich, D. (Orewa C)2151530
vs----
Adie, R. / Gapuz, V. (Otumoetai C)031114
Round of 16Match ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Jobe, R. / Johnston, L. (Trident HS)2151530
vs----
Rauhut, T. / Faga, N. (Spotswood C)091019
Round of 16Match ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Howard, R. / Wragg, M. (Otumoetai C)2151530
vs----
Viseseo, R. / Bonar (Rosmini C.)0101222
Round of 16Match ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Buenaflor, K. / Paterson, L. (Rangitoto C)213151240
vs-----
Tamatea, N. / Paotama, S. (Orewa C)11513937
Round of 16Match ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Vyas, I. / Daniel, J. (Takapuna GS)011819
vs----
Avram, J. / Cowie, C. (Takapuna GS)2151530
Round of 16Match ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Gardiner, D. / Gardiner, E. (Tauranga BC)2151530
vs----
Neale, T. / Paki, J. (Otumoetai C)0101020
Round of 16Match ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Paull, R. / Pearson, B. (Orewa C)2152035
vs----
Pearson, L. / Henare, A. (Orewa C)0121830
QuarterfinalMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Gardiner, D. / Gardiner, E. (Tauranga BC)07815
vs----
Avram, J. / Cowie, C. (Takapuna GS)2151530
QuarterfinalMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Paull, R. / Pearson, B. (Orewa C)2212142
vs----
Buenaflor, K. / Paterson, L. (Rangitoto C)014519
QuarterfinalMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Jobe, R. / Johnston, L. (Trident HS)215131240
vs-----
Taylor, T. / Vujcich, D. (Orewa C)18151033
QuarterfinalMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Linthwaite, D. / Free, H. (Takapuna GS)2212142
vs----
Howard, R. / Wragg, M. (Otumoetai C)0101525
SemifinalMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Jobe, R. / Johnston, L. (Trident HS)221151248
vs-----
Paull, R. / Pearson, B. (Orewa C)11521339
SemifinalMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Avram, J. / Cowie, C. (Takapuna GS)214151241
vs-----
Linthwaite, D. / Free, H. (Takapuna GS)11610834
BronzeMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Paull, R. / Pearson, B. (Orewa C)2212142
vs----
Linthwaite, D. / Free, H. (Takapuna GS)0181230
GoldMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Jobe, R. / Johnston, L. (Trident HS)2151530
vs----
Avram, J. / Cowie, C. (Takapuna GS)04610
Match ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
0
-
0
Match ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
0
-
0
Match ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
0
-
0
Match ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
0
-
0
Match ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
0
-
0
Match ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
0
-
0
Match ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
0
-
0
Match ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
0
-
0
Match ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
0
-
0

POOL PLAY RESULTS

Pool AMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Roberts, S. / Highnam, V. (Long Bay C)2151530
vs----
Gregg, C. / McLauchlan, S. (Otumoetai C)0437
Pool AMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Tamatea, N. / Paotama, S. (Orewa C)115121037
vs-----
Taylor, T. / Vujcich, D. (Orewa C)212151239
Pool AMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Joe, K. / Naborisi, M. (Spotswood C)2151530
vs----
Gregg, C. / McLauchlan, S. (Otumoetai C)0257
Pool AMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Roberts, S. / Highnam, V. (Long Bay C)2151530
vs----
Tamatea, N. / Paotama, S. (Orewa C)071017
Pool AMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Joe, K. / Naborisi, M. (Spotswood C)2151530
vs----
Taylor, T. / Vujcich, D. (Orewa C)05813
Pool AMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Tamatea, N. / Paotama, S. (Orewa C)2151530
vs----
Gregg, C. / McLauchlan, S. (Otumoetai C)0101323
Pool AMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Roberts, S. / Highnam, V. (Long Bay C)2151530
vs----
Taylor, T. / Vujcich, D. (Orewa C)06915
Pool AMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Joe, K. / Naborisi, M. (Spotswood C)2151530
vs----
Tamatea, N. / Paotama, S. (Orewa C)0055
Pool AMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Taylor, T. / Vujcich, D. (Orewa C)2151530
vs----
Gregg, C. / McLauchlan, S. (Otumoetai C)04913
Pool AMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Joe, K. / Naborisi, M. (Spotswood C)2151530
vs----
Roberts, S. / Highnam, V. (Long Bay C)06814
Pool BMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
May, M. / Stone, F. (Hillcrest HS)2151530
vs----
Adie, R. / Gapuz, V. (Otumoetai C)06612
Pool BMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Vyas, I. / Daniel, J. (Takapuna GS)2152035
vs----
Cundy, J. / Smethurst, T. (Tauranga BC)051823
Pool BMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
McManaway, J. / Forbes, Q. (Tauranga BC)2151530
vs----
Adie, R. / Gapuz, V. (Otumoetai C)0527
Pool BMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
May, M. / Stone, F. (Hillcrest HS)215121239
vs-----
Vyas, I. / Daniel, J. (Takapuna GS)1815932
Pool BMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
McManaway, J. / Forbes, Q. (Tauranga BC)2151530
vs----
Cundy, J. / Smethurst, T. (Tauranga BC)012517
Pool BMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Vyas, I. / Daniel, J. (Takapuna GS)2151530
vs----
Adie, R. / Gapuz, V. (Otumoetai C)05813
Pool BMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
May, M. / Stone, F. (Hillcrest HS)21591236
vs-----
Cundy, J. / Smethurst, T. (Tauranga BC)110151035
Pool BMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
McManaway, J. / Forbes, Q. (Tauranga BC)2151530
vs----
Vyas, I. / Daniel, J. (Takapuna GS)02810
Pool BMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Cundy, J. / Smethurst, T. (Tauranga BC)0141226
vs----
Adie, R. / Gapuz, V. (Otumoetai C)2161531
Pool BMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
McManaway, J. / Forbes, Q. (Tauranga BC)2151530
vs----
May, M. / Stone, F. (Hillcrest HS)012315
Pool FMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Shipton, S. / Green, S. (Tauranga BC)2151530
vs----
Li, W. / Twiss, W. (Takapuna GS)0131225
Pool FMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Jobe, R. / Johnston, L. (Trident HS)2151530
vs----
Pearson, L. / Henare, A. (Orewa C)081119
Pool FMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Shipton, S. / Green, S. (Tauranga BC)2151530
vs----
Pearson, L. / Henare, A. (Orewa C)0448
Pool FMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Jobe, R. / Johnston, L. (Trident HS)0111021
vs----
Li, W. / Twiss, W. (Takapuna GS)2151530
Pool FMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Shipton, S. / Green, S. (Tauranga BC)215151242
vs-----
Jobe, R. / Johnston, L. (Trident HS)1917935
Pool FMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Li, W. / Twiss, W. (Takapuna GS)2151530
vs----
Pearson, L. / Henare, A. (Orewa C)08816
Pool CMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Sadlier, J. / Calchero, M. (Rangitoto C)2151631
vs----
Linthwaite, D. / Free, H. (Takapuna GS)061117
Pool CMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Joyce, E. / Chirnside, A. (Bethlehem C)09918
vs----
Rauhut, T. / Faga, N. (Spotswood C)2151530
Pool CMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Oswald, J. / Stanley, T. (Trident HS)2151530
vs----
Linthwaite, D. / Free, H. (Takapuna GS)04913
Pool CMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Sadlier, J. / Calchero, M. (Rangitoto C)2151530
vs----
Joyce, E. / Chirnside, A. (Bethlehem C)06511
Pool CMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Oswald, J. / Stanley, T. (Trident HS)2151530
vs----
Rauhut, T. / Faga, N. (Spotswood C)07411
Pool CMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Joyce, E. / Chirnside, A. (Bethlehem C)012517
vs----
Linthwaite, D. / Free, H. (Takapuna GS)2151530
Pool CMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Sadlier, J. / Calchero, M. (Rangitoto C)2151530
vs----
Rauhut, T. / Faga, N. (Spotswood C)06410
Pool CMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Oswald, J. / Stanley, T. (Trident HS)2151530
vs----
Joyce, E. / Chirnside, A. (Bethlehem C)0459
Pool CMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Rauhut, T. / Faga, N. (Spotswood C)0141529
vs----
Linthwaite, D. / Free, H. (Takapuna GS)2161733
Pool CMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Oswald, J. / Stanley, T. (Trident HS)213151240
vs-----
Sadlier, J. / Calchero, M. (Rangitoto C)11511430
Pool DMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Hone, A. / Tuck, M. (New Plymouth BHS)2151530
vs----
Gwyn, K. / Agi, E. (Orewa C)06915
Pool DMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Keepa, D. / Kingston, G. (Papamoa C)0156
vs----
Howard, R. / Wragg, M. (Otumoetai C)2151530
Pool DMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Price, D. / Cocker, L. (Spotswood C)2151530
vs----
Gwyn, K. / Agi, E. (Orewa C)0101020
Pool DMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Hone, A. / Tuck, M. (New Plymouth BHS)2151530
vs----
Keepa, D. / Kingston, G. (Papamoa C)03710
Pool DMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Price, D. / Cocker, L. (Spotswood C)2151530
vs----
Howard, R. / Wragg, M. (Otumoetai C)010515
Pool DMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Keepa, D. / Kingston, G. (Papamoa C)09615
vs----
Gwyn, K. / Agi, E. (Orewa C)2151530
Pool DMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Hone, A. / Tuck, M. (New Plymouth BHS)214151241
vs-----
Howard, R. / Wragg, M. (Otumoetai C)11611431
Pool DMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Price, D. / Cocker, L. (Spotswood C)2151530
vs----
Keepa, D. / Kingston, G. (Papamoa C)091120
Pool DMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Howard, R. / Wragg, M. (Otumoetai C)215131240
vs-----
Gwyn, K. / Agi, E. (Orewa C)11115834
Pool DMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Price, D. / Cocker, L. (Spotswood C)2151530
vs----
Hone, A. / Tuck, M. (New Plymouth BHS)041115
Pool GMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Richards, H. / Christie, J. (Otumoetai C)2151530
vs----
Viseseo, R. / Bonar (Rosmini C.)06612
Pool GMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Blackwell, B. / Brennan, C. (Mt Maunganui C)2151530
vs----
Gardiner, D. / Gardiner, E. (Tauranga BC)011415
Pool GMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Richards, H. / Christie, J. (Otumoetai C)2151530
vs----
Gardiner, D. / Gardiner, E. (Tauranga BC)021315
Pool GMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Blackwell, B. / Brennan, C. (Mt Maunganui C)2151530
vs----
Viseseo, R. / Bonar (Rosmini C.)010818
Pool GMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Richards, H. / Christie, J. (Otumoetai C)2151631
vs----
Blackwell, B. / Brennan, C. (Mt Maunganui C)0101424
Pool GMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Viseseo, R. / Bonar (Rosmini C.)016521
vs----
Gardiner, D. / Gardiner, E. (Tauranga BC)2181836
Pool EMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Gillespie, C. / Tiplady, J. (Wesern Height HS)2151530
vs----
Heijnen, V. / Lictao, A. (Otumoetai C)0145
Pool EMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Paull, R. / Pearson, B. (Orewa C)215171244
vs-----
Avram, J. / Cowie, C. (Takapuna GS)11119434
Pool EMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Younger, H. / White, I. (Spotswood C)2151530
vs----
Heijnen, V. / Lictao, A. (Otumoetai C)06410
Pool EMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Gillespie, C. / Tiplady, J. (Wesern Height HS)2151530
vs----
Paull, R. / Pearson, B. (Orewa C)011617
Pool EMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Younger, H. / White, I. (Spotswood C)21571335
vs-----
Avram, J. / Cowie, C. (Takapuna GS)16151132
Pool EMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Paull, R. / Pearson, B. (Orewa C)2151530
vs----
Heijnen, V. / Lictao, A. (Otumoetai C)0235
Pool EMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Gillespie, C. / Tiplady, J. (Wesern Height HS)2151530
vs----
Avram, J. / Cowie, C. (Takapuna GS)08816
Pool EMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Younger, H. / White, I. (Spotswood C)2151530
vs----
Paull, R. / Pearson, B. (Orewa C)012820
Pool EMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Avram, J. / Cowie, C. (Takapuna GS)2151631
vs----
Heijnen, V. / Lictao, A. (Otumoetai C)081422
Pool EMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Younger, H. / White, I. (Spotswood C)0101424
vs----
Gillespie, C. / Tiplady, J. (Wesern Height HS)2151631
Pool HMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Hulston, T. / Valavala, A. (Shirley BHS)2151530
vs----
Buenaflor, K. / Paterson, L. (Rangitoto C)0426
Pool HMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Chuter, L. / Morris, J. (Otumoetai C)2151530
vs----
Neale, T. / Paki, J. (Otumoetai C)08614
Pool HMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Hulston, T. / Valavala, A. (Shirley BHS)2151530
vs----
Neale, T. / Paki, J. (Otumoetai C)012618
Pool HMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Chuter, L. / Morris, J. (Otumoetai C)2151530
vs----
Buenaflor, K. / Paterson, L. (Rangitoto C)010818
Pool HMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Hulston, T. / Valavala, A. (Shirley BHS)0131124
vs----
Chuter, L. / Morris, J. (Otumoetai C)2151530
Pool HMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Buenaflor, K. / Paterson, L. (Rangitoto C)214151241
vs-----
Neale, T. / Paki, J. (Otumoetai C)1167932
Match ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
© 2017 Volleyball NZ. All Rights Reserved. Designed By GSA Design

Main Menu