Image

Under 19 Boys Results

Image
Pool ANZ Provincial Beach ChampsMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
1 Forbes, Q. / McManaway, J. (Bay of Plenty)vs12 Jobe, R. / Johnston, L. (Bay of Plenty)2-121-1315-2115-1251-46
4 Younger, H. / Hone, A. (Taranaki)vs9 Chuter, L. / Morris, J. (Bay of Plenty)1-221-1022-2416-1859-52
5 Blackwell, B. / Fountain, B. (Bay of Plenty)vs8 Hulston, T. / Valavala, A. (Canterbury)2-021-1221-1942-31
1 Forbes, Q. / McManaway, J. (Bay of Plenty)vs4 Younger, H. / Hone, A. (Taranaki)1-221-1718-2110-1549-53
5 Blackwell, B. / Fountain, B. (Bay of Plenty)vs12 Jobe, R. / Johnston, L. (Bay of Plenty)2-021-1421-842-22
8 Hulston, T. / Valavala, A. (Canterbury)vs9 Chuter, L. / Morris, J. (Bay of Plenty)2-021-1821-1842-36
1 Forbes, Q. / McManaway, J. (Bay of Plenty)vs5 Blackwell, B. / Fountain, B. (Bay of Plenty)2-021-1621-1942-35
8 Hulston, T. / Valavala, A. (Canterbury)vs4 Younger, H. / Hone, A. (Taranaki)0-218-2126-2844-49
9 Chuter, L. / Morris, J. (Bay of Plenty)vs12 Jobe, R. / Johnston, L. (Bay of Plenty)2-121-1314-2115-1250-46
1 Forbes, Q. / McManaway, J. (Bay of Plenty)vs8 Hulston, T. / Valavala, A. (Canterbury)2-120-2221-1216-1457-48
9 Chuter, L. / Morris, J. (Bay of Plenty)vs5 Blackwell, B. / Fountain, B. (Bay of Plenty)0-214-2114-2128-42
12 Jobe, R. / Johnston, L. (Bay of Plenty)vs4 Younger, H. / Hone, A. (Taranaki)0-217-2120-2237-43
1 Forbes, Q. / McManaway, J. (Bay of Plenty)vs9 Chuter, L. / Morris, J. (Bay of Plenty)2-021-1521-1542-30
12 Jobe, R. / Johnston, L. (Bay of Plenty)vs8 Hulston, T. / Valavala, A. (Canterbury)0-20-210-210-42
4 Younger, H. / Hone, A. (Taranaki)vs5 Blackwell, B. / Fountain, B. (Bay of Plenty)2-121-186-2115-1042-49
Pool BNZ Provincial Beach ChampsMatch ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
2 Joe, K. / Naborisi, M. (Taranaki)vs11 Brennan, C. / Grant, M. (Bay of Plenty)2-021-421-1142-15
3 Cocker, L. / Price, D. (Taranaki)vs10 May, M. / Stone, F. (Waikato)2-021-1321-1442-27
6 Stanley, T. / Oswald, J. (Bay of Plenty)vs7 Sadlier, J. / Visesio, R. (Harbour)2-021-1821-1642-34
2 Joe, K. / Naborisi, M. (Taranaki)vs3 Cocker, L. / Price, D. (Taranaki)2-021-1121-1242-23
6 Stanley, T. / Oswald, J. (Bay of Plenty)vs11 Brennan, C. / Grant, M. (Bay of Plenty)2-021-521-1442-19
7 Sadlier, J. / Visesio, R. (Harbour)vs10 May, M. / Stone, F. (Waikato)2-021-1221-1242-24
2 Joe, K. / Naborisi, M. (Taranaki)vs6 Stanley, T. / Oswald, J. (Bay of Plenty)2-021-1922-2043-39
7 Sadlier, J. / Visesio, R. (Harbour)vs3 Cocker, L. / Price, D. (Taranaki)0-211-2117-2128-42
10 May, M. / Stone, F. (Waikato)vs11 Brennan, C. / Grant, M. (Bay of Plenty)0-223-2519-2142-46
2 Joe, K. / Naborisi, M. (Taranaki)vs7 Sadlier, J. / Visesio, R. (Harbour)2-021-1121-1642-27
10 May, M. / Stone, F. (Waikato)vs6 Stanley, T. / Oswald, J. (Bay of Plenty)0-213-2117-2130-42
11 Brennan, C. / Grant, M. (Bay of Plenty)vs3 Cocker, L. / Price, D. (Taranaki)0-216-2118-2134-42
2 Joe, K. / Naborisi, M. (Taranaki)vs10 May, M. / Stone, F. (Waikato)2-021-721-1142-18
11 Brennan, C. / Grant, M. (Bay of Plenty)vs7 Sadlier, J. / Visesio, R. (Harbour)0-216-2118-2134-42
3 Cocker, L. / Price, D. (Taranaki)vs6 Stanley, T. / Oswald, J. (Bay of Plenty)0-218-2118-2136-42

Under 19 Boys Ranking Tables

Pool AMatches WonMatches LostSets ForSets AgainstSet RatioPoints ForPoints AgainstPoint Ratio
4 Younger, H. / Hone, A. (Taranaki)41942.252462311.06
1 Forbes, Q. / McManaway, J. (Bay of Plenty)41942.252412121.14
5 Blackwell, B. / Fountain, B. (Bay of Plenty)32741.752101651.27
8 Hulston, T. / Valavala, A. (Canterbury)23560.832071841.13
9 Chuter, L. / Morris, J. (Bay of Plenty)23480.501962310.85
12 Jobe, R. / Johnston, L. (Bay of Plenty)052100.201512280.66
Pool BMatches WonMatches LostSets ForSets AgainstSet RatioPoints ForPoints AgainstPoint Ratio
2 Joe, K. / Naborisi, M. (Taranaki)501001000.002111221.73
6 Stanley, T. / Oswald, J. (Bay of Plenty)41824.002071621.28
3 Cocker, L. / Price, D. (Taranaki)32641.501851731.07
7 Sadlier, J. / Visesio, R. (Harbour)23460.671731840.94
11 Brennan, C. / Grant, M. (Bay of Plenty)14280.251482100.70
10 May, M. / Stone, F. (Waikato)050100.001412140.66
© 2017 Volleyball NZ. All Rights Reserved. Designed By GSA Design

Main Menu