Image

Under 17 Boys Play Off Results

Image
Play - offs
Match Result
Set 1
Set 2
Set 3
Total
Semifinal 1 1A 1 Shipton, S. / Forbes, G. (Bay of Plenty) v 2B 6 de Felice, G. / Becker, L. (Harbour) 2 - 0 21 - 12 21 - 13 42 - 25
Semifinal 2 1B 3 Smith, K. / Rapley-Inia, J. (Waikato) v 2A 8 Santich, E. / Baxter, J. (Canterbury) 2 - 0 21 - 16 21 - 11 42 - 27
Bronze LSF1 6 de Felice, G. / Becker, L. (Harbour) LSF2 8 Santich, E. / Baxter, J. (Canterbury) 0 - 2 19 - 21 17 - 21 36 - 42
Final WSF1 1 Shipton, S. / Forbes, G. (Bay of Plenty) v WSF2 3 Smith, K. / Rapley-Inia, J. (Waikato) 0 - 2 20 - 22 17 - 21 37 - 43
Play - offs
Match Result
Set 1
Set 2
Set 3
Total
Match 1 3A 4 Jones, S. / Williams, B. (Harbour) v 4B 10 Yu, R. / Xiao, S. (Harbour) 0 - 2 19 - 21 15 - 21 34 - 42
Match 2 3B 2 Browne, C. / Jones, J. (Bay of Plenty) v 4A 9 Brown, N. / Smalberger, J. (Bay of Plenty) 2 - 0 21 - 11 22 - 20 43 - 31
5th / 6th WM1 10 Yu, R. / Xiao, S. (Harbour) v WM2 2 Browne, C. / Jones, J. (Bay of Plenty) 1 - 2 15 - 21 21 - 11 9 - 15 45 - 47

Under 17 Boys Results

Pool A NZ Provincial Beach Champs Match Result Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total
4 Jones, S. / Williams, B. (Harbour) vs 9 Brown, N. / Smalberger, J. (Bay of Plenty) 2 - 1 12 - 21 21 - 15 15 - 5 48 - 41
5 Laurent, C. / Laurent, C. (Bay of Plenty) vs 8 Santich, E. / Baxter, J. (Canterbury) 0 - 2 16 - 21 16 - 21 32 - 42
1 Shipton, S. / Forbes, G. (Bay of Plenty) vs 4 Jones, S. / Williams, B. (Harbour) 2 - 0 21 - 3 21 - 11 42 - 14
8 Santich, E. / Baxter, J. (Canterbury) vs 9 Brown, N. / Smalberger, J. (Bay of Plenty) 2 - 0 21 - 17 21 - 10 42 - 27
1 Shipton, S. / Forbes, G. (Bay of Plenty) vs 5 Laurent, C. / Laurent, C. (Bay of Plenty) 2 - 0 21 - 8 23 - 21 44 - 29
8 Santich, E. / Baxter, J. (Canterbury) vs 4 Jones, S. / Williams, B. (Harbour) 2 - 0 21 - 17 21 - 16 42 - 33
1 Shipton, S. / Forbes, G. (Bay of Plenty) vs 8 Santich, E. / Baxter, J. (Canterbury) 2 - 0 21 - 12 21 - 14 42 - 26
9 Brown, N. / Smalberger, J. (Bay of Plenty) vs 5 Laurent, C. / Laurent, C. (Bay of Plenty) 2 - 0 21 - 16 21 - 14 42 - 30
1 Shipton, S. / Forbes, G. (Bay of Plenty) vs 9 Brown, N. / Smalberger, J. (Bay of Plenty) 2 - 0 21 - 14 21 - 12 42 - 26
4 Jones, S. / Williams, B. (Harbour) vs 5 Laurent, C. / Laurent, C. (Bay of Plenty) 1 - 2 21 - 15 19 - 21 12 - 15 52 - 51
Pool B NZ Provincial Beach Champs Match Result Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total
3 Smith, K. / Rapley-Inia, J. (Waikato) vs 10 Yu, R. / Xiao, S. (Harbour) 2 - 0 21 13 21 13 42 - 26
6 de Felice, G. / Becker, L. (Harbour) vs 7 Macpherson, E. / Smith, L. (Bay of Plenty) 2 - 0 21 3 21 8 42 - 11
2 Browne, C. / Jones, J. (Bay of Plenty) vs 3 Smith, K. / Rapley-Inia, J. (Waikato) 0 - 2 18 21 12 21 30 - 42
7 Macpherson, E. / Smith, L. (Bay of Plenty) vs 10 Yu, R. / Xiao, S. (Harbour) 0 - 2 14 21 10 21 24 - 42
2 Browne, C. / Jones, J. (Bay of Plenty) vs 6 de Felice, G. / Becker, L. (Harbour) 1 - 2 13 - 21 21 - 13 11 - 15 45 - 49
7 Macpherson, E. / Smith, L. (Bay of Plenty) vs 3 Smith, K. / Rapley-Inia, J. (Waikato) 0 - 2 9 21 13 21 22 - 42
2 Browne, C. / Jones, J. (Bay of Plenty) vs 7 Macpherson, E. / Smith, L. (Bay of Plenty) 2 - 0 21 8 21 10 42 - 18
10 Yu, R. / Xiao, S. (Harbour) vs 6 de Felice, G. / Becker, L. (Harbour) 1 - 2 21 - 8 13 - 21 15 - 17 49 - 46
2 Browne, C. / Jones, J. (Bay of Plenty) vs 10 Yu, R. / Xiao, S. (Harbour) 2 - 1 21 - 18 19 - 21 15 - 11 55 - 50
3 Smith, K. / Rapley-Inia, J. (Waikato) vs 6 de Felice, G. / Becker, L. (Harbour) 2 - 0 21 10 21 8 42 - 18

Under 17 Boys Ranking Tables

Pool A Matches Won Matches Lost Sets For Sets Against Set Ratio Points For Points Against Point Ratio
1 Shipton, S. / Forbes, G. (Bay of Plenty) 4 0 8 0 1000.00 170 95 1.79
8 Santich, E. / Baxter, J. (Canterbury) 3 1 6 2 3.00 152 134 1.13
4 Jones, S. / Williams, B. (Harbour) 1 3 3 7 0.43 147 176 0.84
9 Brown, N. / Smalberger, J. (Bay of Plenty) 1 3 3 6 0.50 136 162 0.84
5 Laurent, C. / Laurent, C. (Bay of Plenty) 1 3 2 7 0.29 142 180 0.79
Pool B Matches Won Matches Lost Sets For Sets Against Set Ratio Points For Points Against Point Ratio
3 Smith, K. / Rapley-Inia, J. (Waikato) 4 0 8 0 1000.00 168 96 1.75
6 de Felice, G. / Becker, L. (Harbour) 3 1 6 4 1.50 155 147 1.05
2 Browne, C. / Jones, J. (Bay of Plenty) 2 2 5 5 1.00 172 159 1.08
10 Yu, R. / Xiao, S. (Harbour) 1 3 4 6 0.67 167 167 1.00
7 Macpherson, E. / Smith, L. (Bay of Plenty) 0 4 0 8 0.00 75 168 0.45
© 2017 Volleyball NZ. All Rights Reserved. Designed By GSA Design

Main Menu