Image

WAIKATO BEACH VOLLEYBALL OPEN
DIVISION 1 DRAW

Image

Women's Pools

Pool APool BPool CPool D
A1Simonsson, S./ Kotnik, T.B1MacDonald, O./Kirwan, FC1Tilley, J. / Polley, S. D1Quigley, D./ Harrison, A.
A2Ursem, R. / Gow, D.B2Houghton, L. / Sadlier, K.C2Allison-Carnie,B./Croad, T.D2Lindsay-Brown,M./Katona,J.
A3Clough, S./ Hemara, T.B3Clarke, C./ Davies, T.C4ByeD3Botes, C./ Dunne, S.

Men's Pools

Pool APool BPool CPool D
A1O'Dea, S. / O'Dea, B.B1Fullerton, B./Morunga, D.C1Watson, M. / Timmer, J.D1Appelgren, M./ Zemljak, N.
A2Seymour, M. / Kapa, R.B2Kilpatrick, D./ Anderson, L.C2Muller, G. / Lewis, D.D2Hartles, T. / Nicklin, A
A3Kurokawa, K./ Sato, R.B3Reid/RobinsonC4Qualifier 2D3Qualifier 1

Saturday Draw - Court 1

TimeTeam ATeam BDuty
10:20Seymour, M. / Kapa, R.vsFox C./ Sato, R.Muller, G. / Lewis, D.
11:10Watson, M. / Timmer, J.vsWebby, T. / Horsley, L.Seymour, M. / Kapa, R.
12:00O'Dea, S. / O'Dea, B.vsFox C./ Sato, R.Watson, M. / Timmer, J.
12:50Muller, G. / Lewis, D.vsWebby, T. / Horsley, L.Fox C./ Sato, R.
13:40O'Dea, S. / O'Dea, B.vsSeymour, M. / Kapa, R.Webby, T. / Horsley, L.
14:30Watson, M. / Timmer, J.vsMuller, G. / Lewis, D.O'Dea, S. / O'Dea, B.
15:20
9/11th
3rd Bvs3rd C1st C
16:10QF11st Avs2nd BLoser
17:00QF31st Cvs2nd DLoser

Saturday Draw - Court 2

TimeTeam ATeam BDuty
10:20Fullerton, B./Morunga, P.vsReid/RobinsonKilpatrick, D./ Anderson, L.
11:10Appelgren, M./ Zemljak, N. vsPreston, P. / Nicholls, M.Hartles, T. / Nicklin, A
12:00Kilpatrick, D./ Anderson, L.vsReid/RobinsonAppelgren, M./ Zemljak, N.
12:50Hartles, T. / Nicklin, AvsPreston, P. / Nicholls, M.Reid/Robinson
13:40Fullerton, B./Morunga, P.vsKilpatrick, D./ Anderson, L.Preston, P. / Nicholls, M.
14:30Appelgren, M./ Zemljak, N. vsHartles, T. / Nicklin, AFullerton, B./Morunga, P.
15:20
9/11th
3rd Avs3rd D1st D
16:10QF41st Bvs2nd ALoser
17:00QF21st Dvs2nd CLoser

Saturday Draw - Court 3

TimeTeam ATeam BDuty
10:20Simonsson, S./ Kotnik, T.vsClough, S./ Hemara, T.Ursem, R. / Gow, D.
12:00Ursem, R. / Gow, D.vsClough, S./ Hemara, T.Simonsson, S./ Kotnik, T.
12:50Tilley, J. / Polley, S. vsAllison-Carnie,B./Croad, T.Clough, S./ Hemara, T.
13:40Simonsson, S./ Kotnik, T.vsUrsem, R. / Gow, D.Allison-Carnie,B./Croad, T.
14:30
15:20
16:10QF11st Avs2nd BLoser
17:00QF31st Cvs2nd DLoser

Saturday Draw - Court 4

TimeTeam ATeam BDuty
10:20MacDonald, O./Kirwan, FvsClarke, C./ Davies, T.Houghton, L. / Sadlier, K.
11:10Quigley, D./ Harrison, A.vsBotes, C./ Dunne, S.Lindsay-Brown,M./Katona,J.
12:00Houghton, L. / Sadlier, K.vsClarke, C./ Davies, T.Quigley, D./ Harrison, A.
12:50Lindsay-Brown,M./Katona,J.vsBotes, C./ Dunne, S.Clarke, C./ Davies, T.
13:40MacDonald, O./Kirwan, FvsHoughton, L. / Sadlier, K.Botes, C./ Dunne, S.
14:30Quigley, D./ Harrison, A.vsLindsay-Brown,M./Katona,J.MacDonald, O./Kirwan, F
15:20
9/11th
3rd Avs3rd D1st D
16:10QF41st Bvs2nd ALoser
17:00QF21st Dvs2nd CLoser

Sunday Draw - Centre Court

Duty
10:00Mens Semi Final 1Loser QF 3
O'Dea, S. / O'Dea, B.vsAppelgren, M./ Zemljak, N. Hartles, T. / Nicklin, A
10:50Mens Semi Final 2Loser
Watson, M. / Timmer, J.vsSeymour, M. / Kapa, R.
11:40Womens Semi Final 1Loser
Simonsson, S./ Kotnik, T.vsQuigley, D./ Harrison, A.
12:30Womens Semi Final 2Loser
MacDonald, O./Kirwan, FvsTilley, J. / Polley, S.
1:40Mens FinalLoser
Winner SF 1vsWinner SF 2
2:30Womens FinalLoser
Winner SF 1vsWinner SF 2

Sunday Draw - Court 2

CourtCourt 2Duty
10:00Mens 5/7thLoser QF 4
Loser QF 1Loser QF 2Fullerton, B./Morunga, P.
11:00Mens 5/7thLoser
Loser QF 3Loser QF 4

Sunday Draw - Court 3

Court 3Duty
10:00Womens 5/7thLoser QF 4
Loser QF 1Loser QF 2Ursem, R. / Gow, D.
11:00Women 5/7thLoser
Loser QF 3Loser QF 4
© 2017 Volleyball NZ. All Rights Reserved. Designed By GSA Design

Main Menu