Image

WAIKATO BEACH VOLLEYBALL OPEN
DIVISION 1 DRAW

Image

Women's Pools

Pool A Pool B Pool C Pool D
A1 Simonsson, S./ Kotnik, T. B1 MacDonald, O./Kirwan, F C1 Tilley, J. / Polley, S. D1 Quigley, D./ Harrison, A.
A2 Ursem, R. / Gow, D. B2 Houghton, L. / Sadlier, K. C2 Allison-Carnie,B./Croad, T. D2 Lindsay-Brown,M./Katona,J.
A3 Clough, S./ Hemara, T. B3 Clarke, C./ Davies, T. C4 Bye D3 Botes, C./ Dunne, S.

Men's Pools

Pool A Pool B Pool C Pool D
A1 O'Dea, S. / O'Dea, B. B1 Fullerton, B./Morunga, D. C1 Watson, M. / Timmer, J. D1 Appelgren, M./ Zemljak, N.
A2 Seymour, M. / Kapa, R. B2 Kilpatrick, D./ Anderson, L. C2 Muller, G. / Lewis, D. D2 Hartles, T. / Nicklin, A
A3 Kurokawa, K./ Sato, R. B3 Reid/Robinson C4 Qualifier 2 D3 Qualifier 1

Saturday Draw - Court 1

Time Team A Team B Duty
10:20 Seymour, M. / Kapa, R. vs Fox C./ Sato, R. Muller, G. / Lewis, D.
11:10 Watson, M. / Timmer, J. vs Webby, T. / Horsley, L. Seymour, M. / Kapa, R.
12:00 O'Dea, S. / O'Dea, B. vs Fox C./ Sato, R. Watson, M. / Timmer, J.
12:50 Muller, G. / Lewis, D. vs Webby, T. / Horsley, L. Fox C./ Sato, R.
13:40 O'Dea, S. / O'Dea, B. vs Seymour, M. / Kapa, R. Webby, T. / Horsley, L.
14:30 Watson, M. / Timmer, J. vs Muller, G. / Lewis, D. O'Dea, S. / O'Dea, B.
15:20
9/11th
3rd B vs 3rd C 1st C
16:10 QF1 1st A vs 2nd B Loser
17:00 QF3 1st C vs 2nd D Loser

Saturday Draw - Court 2

Time Team A Team B Duty
10:20 Fullerton, B./Morunga, P. vs Reid/Robinson Kilpatrick, D./ Anderson, L.
11:10 Appelgren, M./ Zemljak, N. vs Preston, P. / Nicholls, M. Hartles, T. / Nicklin, A
12:00 Kilpatrick, D./ Anderson, L. vs Reid/Robinson Appelgren, M./ Zemljak, N.
12:50 Hartles, T. / Nicklin, A vs Preston, P. / Nicholls, M. Reid/Robinson
13:40 Fullerton, B./Morunga, P. vs Kilpatrick, D./ Anderson, L. Preston, P. / Nicholls, M.
14:30 Appelgren, M./ Zemljak, N. vs Hartles, T. / Nicklin, A Fullerton, B./Morunga, P.
15:20
9/11th
3rd A vs 3rd D 1st D
16:10 QF4 1st B vs 2nd A Loser
17:00 QF2 1st D vs 2nd C Loser

Saturday Draw - Court 3

Time Team A Team B Duty
10:20 Simonsson, S./ Kotnik, T. vs Clough, S./ Hemara, T. Ursem, R. / Gow, D.
12:00 Ursem, R. / Gow, D. vs Clough, S./ Hemara, T. Simonsson, S./ Kotnik, T.
12:50 Tilley, J. / Polley, S. vs Allison-Carnie,B./Croad, T. Clough, S./ Hemara, T.
13:40 Simonsson, S./ Kotnik, T. vs Ursem, R. / Gow, D. Allison-Carnie,B./Croad, T.
14:30
15:20
16:10 QF1 1st A vs 2nd B Loser
17:00 QF3 1st C vs 2nd D Loser

Saturday Draw - Court 4

Time Team A Team B Duty
10:20 MacDonald, O./Kirwan, F vs Clarke, C./ Davies, T. Houghton, L. / Sadlier, K.
11:10 Quigley, D./ Harrison, A. vs Botes, C./ Dunne, S. Lindsay-Brown,M./Katona,J.
12:00 Houghton, L. / Sadlier, K. vs Clarke, C./ Davies, T. Quigley, D./ Harrison, A.
12:50 Lindsay-Brown,M./Katona,J. vs Botes, C./ Dunne, S. Clarke, C./ Davies, T.
13:40 MacDonald, O./Kirwan, F vs Houghton, L. / Sadlier, K. Botes, C./ Dunne, S.
14:30 Quigley, D./ Harrison, A. vs Lindsay-Brown,M./Katona,J. MacDonald, O./Kirwan, F
15:20
9/11th
3rd A vs 3rd D 1st D
16:10 QF4 1st B vs 2nd A Loser
17:00 QF2 1st D vs 2nd C Loser

Sunday Draw - Centre Court

Duty
10:00 Mens Semi Final 1 Loser QF 3
O'Dea, S. / O'Dea, B. vs Appelgren, M./ Zemljak, N. Hartles, T. / Nicklin, A
10:50 Mens Semi Final 2 Loser
Watson, M. / Timmer, J. vs Seymour, M. / Kapa, R.
11:40 Womens Semi Final 1 Loser
Simonsson, S./ Kotnik, T. vs Quigley, D./ Harrison, A.
12:30 Womens Semi Final 2 Loser
MacDonald, O./Kirwan, F vs Tilley, J. / Polley, S.
1:40 Mens Final Loser
Winner SF 1 vs Winner SF 2
2:30 Womens Final Loser
Winner SF 1 vs Winner SF 2

Sunday Draw - Court 2

Court Court 2 Duty
10:00 Mens 5/7th Loser QF 4
Loser QF 1 Loser QF 2 Fullerton, B./Morunga, P.
11:00 Mens 5/7th Loser
Loser QF 3 Loser QF 4

Sunday Draw - Court 3

Court 3 Duty
10:00 Womens 5/7th Loser QF 4
Loser QF 1 Loser QF 2 Ursem, R. / Gow, D.
11:00 Women 5/7th Loser
Loser QF 3 Loser QF 4
© 2017 Volleyball NZ. All Rights Reserved. Designed By GSA Design

Main Menu