Image

WAIKATO BEACH VOLLEYBALL OPEN
WOMEN'S POOL PLAY RESULTS

Image
Pool ADivision 1Match ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Ursem, R. / Gow, D.vsClough, S./ Hemara, T.2-124-2621-1715-1260-55
Simonsson, S./ Kotnik, T.vsClough, S./ Hemara, T.2-021-921-742-16
Simonsson, S./ Kotnik, T.vsUrsem, R. / Gow, D.2-021-821-1042-18
Pool BDivision 1Match ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Houghton, L. / Sadlier, K.vsClarke, C./ Davies, T.2-025-2321-1946-42
MacDonald, O./Kirwan, FvsClarke, C./ Davies, T.2-021-1221-842-20
MacDonald, O./Kirwan, FvsHoughton, L. / Sadlier, K.2-021-1621-1142-27
Pool CDivision 1Match ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Allison-Carnie,B./Croad, T.vsBye0-0
Tilley, J. / Polley, S.vsBye0-0
Tilley, J. / Polley, S.vsAllison-Carnie,B./Croad, T.2-021-1021-542-15
Pool DDivision 1Match ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Lindsay-Brown,M./Katona,J.vsBotes, C./ Dunne, S.2-121-816-2115-552-34
Quigley, D./ Harrison, A.vsBotes, C./ Dunne, S.2-021-921-1142-20
Quigley, D./ Harrison, A.vsLindsay-Brown,M./Katona,J.2-021-1621-1342-29
Pool EDivision 2Match ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Sorenson/ Allison-CarnievsBrowne/ Jones2-120-2221-1315-656-41
Isherwood/ GranwalvsHartwick/ Pacheco2-021-1924-2245-41
Sorenson/ Allison-CarnievsGoffi/ Dudzic0-215-2112-2127-42
Hartwick/ PachecovsBrowne/ Jones2-021-1521-1242-27
Isherwood/ GranwalvsGoffi/ Dudzic0-215-2115-2130-42
Sorenson/ Allison-CarnievsHartwick/ Pacheco1-217-2121-187-1545-54
Browne/ JonesvsGoffi/ Dudzic0-27-2114-2121-42
Sorenson/ Allison-CarnievsIsherwood/ Granwal0-215-2112-2127-42
Hartwick/ PachecovsGoffi/ Dudzic0-218-219-2127-42
Isherwood/ GranwalvsBrowne/ Jones2-117-2121-815-953-38

WOMEN'S POOL PLAY RANKING TABLE

Pool AMatches WonMatches LostSets ForSets AgainstSet RatioPoints ForPoints AgainstPoint Ratio
Simonsson, S./ Kotnik, T.20401000.0084342.47
Ursem, R. / Gow, D.11230.6778970.80
Clough, S./ Hemara, T.02140.25711020.70
Pool BMatches WonMatches LostSets ForSets AgainstSet RatioPoints ForPoints AgainstPoint Ratio
MacDonald, O./Kirwan, F20401000.0084471.79
Houghton, L. / Sadlier, K.11221.0073840.87
Clarke, C./ Davies, T.02040.0062880.70
Pool CMatches WonMatches LostSets ForSets AgainstSet RatioPoints ForPoints AgainstPoint Ratio
Tilley, J. / Polley, S.10201000.0042152.80
Allison-Carnie,B./Croad, T.01020.0015420.36
Bye00001000.00000.00
Pool DMatches WonMatches LostSets ForSets AgainstSet RatioPoints ForPoints AgainstPoint Ratio
Quigley, D./ Harrison, A.20401000.0084491.71
Lindsay-Brown,M./Katona,J.11230.6781761.07
Botes, C./ Dunne, S.02140.2554940.57
Pool E (Division 2)Matches WonMatches LostSets ForSets AgainstSet RatioPoints ForPoints AgainstPoint Ratio
Goffi/ Dudzic40801000.001681051.60
Isherwood/ Granwal31632.001701481.15
Hartwick/ Pacheco22450.801641591.03
Sorenson/ Allison-Carnie13370.431551790.87
Browne/ Jones04280.251271930.66

WOMEN'S PLAY - OFF RESULTS

Play - offs
Match Result
Set 1
Set 2
Set 3
Total
Division 1Quarterfinal 11ASimonsson, S./ Kotnik, T.v2BHoughton, L. / Sadlier, K.2-021-821-1442-22
Division 1Quarterfinal 21DQuigley, D./ Harrison, A.v2CAllison-Carnie,B./Croad, T.2-021-1021-1742-27
Division 1Quarterfinal 31BMacDonald, O./Kirwan, Fv2AUrsem, R. / Gow, D.2-021-1221-1542-27
Division 1Quarterfinal 41CTilley, J. / Polley, S.v2DLindsay-Brown,M./Katona,J.2-021-1621-1042-26
Division 1Semifinal 1WQF1Simonsson, S./ Kotnik, T.vWQF2Quigley, D./ Harrison, A.2-021-1221-1342-25
Division 1Semifinal 2WQF3MacDonald, O./Kirwan, FvWQF4Tilley, J. / Polley, S.0-218-2116-2134-42
Division 1FinalWSF1Simonsson, S./ Kotnik, T.vWSF2Tilley, J. / Polley, S.1-221-1716-2111-1548-53
Play - offs
Match Result
Set 1
Set 2
Set 3
Total
Division 19th= / 11th=3AClough, S./ Hemara, T.v3DBotes, C./ Dunne, S.0-210-2115-2125-42
Division 19th= / 11th=3BClarke, C./ Davies, T.v3CBye0-0
Division 15th= / 7th=LQF1Houghton, L. / Sadlier, K.vLQF2Allison-Carnie,B./Croad, T.0-212-2117-2129-42
Division 15th= / 7th=LQF3Ursem, R. / Gow, D.vLQF4Lindsay-Brown,M./Katona,J.1-219-2121-1911-1551-55
© 2017 Volleyball NZ. All Rights Reserved. Designed By GSA Design

Main Menu