Image

NEW ZEALAND BEACH VOLLEYBALL CHAMPS
WOMEN'S POOL PLAY RESULTS

Image
Pool A Division 1 Match Result Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total
Tilley, J. / Polley, S. (1) vs Gow, D. / Clough, S. (8) 2 - 0 21 - 10 21 - 7 42 - 17
Allison-Carnie, B. / Katona, J. (3) vs Ursem, R. / Croad, T. (6) 0 - 2 14 - 21 19 - 21 33 - 42
Tilley, J. / Polley, S. (1) vs Ursem, R. / Croad, T. (6) 2 - 0 21 - 11 21 - 6 42 - 17
Allison-Carnie, B. / Katona, J. (3) vs Gow, D. / Clough, S. (8) 2 - 0 21 - 10 21 - 9 42 - 19
Ursem, R. / Croad, T. (6) vs Gow, D. / Clough, S. (8) 2 - 0 21 - 10 21 - 11 42 - 21
Tilley, J. / Polley, S. (1) vs Allison-Carnie, B. / Katona, J. (3) 2 - 0 21 - 9 21 - 10 42 - 19
Pool B Division 1 Match Result Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total
MacDonald, O. / Kirwan, F. (2) vs Clarke, C. / Davies, T. (7) 2 - 0 21 - 17 21 - 12 42 - 29
Quigley, D. / Lindsay-Brown, M. (4) vs Houghton, L. / Sadlier, K. (5) 0 - 2 19 - 21 22 - 24 41 - 45
MacDonald, O. / Kirwan, F. (2) vs Houghton, L. / Sadlier, K. (5) 2 - 0 21 - 12 21 - 6 42 - 18
Quigley, D. / Lindsay-Brown, M. (4) vs Clarke, C. / Davies, T. (7) 2 - 0 21 - 16 21 - 8 42 - 24
Houghton, L. / Sadlier, K. (5) vs Clarke, C. / Davies, T. (7) 2 - 0 21 - 13 21 - 19 42 - 32
MacDonald, O. / Kirwan, F. (2) vs Quigley, D. / Lindsay-Brown, M. (4) 0 - 2 21 - 23 18 - 21 39 - 44
Pool C Under 19 Match Result Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total
Goodwin, O. / Allison, M. (1) vs Menoita, D. / Ruri, K. (7) 0 - 2 0 - 21 0 - 21 0 - 42
Vukets, J. / Allison-Carnie, K. (3) vs Akkerman, R. / Meads, L. (6) 1 - 2 16 - 21 21 - 13 11 - 15 48 - 49
Goodwin, O. / Allison, M. (1) vs Akkerman, R. / Meads, L. (6) 0 - 2 14 - 21 17 - 21 31 - 42
Vukets, J. / Allison-Carnie, K. (3) vs Menoita, D. / Ruri, K. (7) 0 - 2 15 - 21 17 - 21 32 - 42
Akkerman, R. / Meads, L. (6) vs Menoita, D. / Ruri, K. (7) 2 - 1 20 - 22 21 - 17 15 - 5 56 - 44
Goodwin, O. / Allison, M. (1) vs Vukets, J. / Allison-Carnie, K. (3) 1 - 2 19 - 21 22 - 20 6 - 15 47 - 56
Pool D Under 19 / Div 2 Match Result Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total
Isherwood, H. / Ru, K. (2) vs Yorker, K. / Taylor, N. 2 - 1 21 - 10 16 - 21 15 - 11 52 - 42
Watts, C. / Smith, A. (4) vs Julian, E. / Studer, C. (5) 1 - 2 21 - 7 20 - 22 11 - 15 52 - 44
Isherwood, H. / Ru, K. (2) vs Julian, E. / Studer, C. (5) 1 - 2 18 - 21 21 - 18 8 - 15 47 - 54
Watts, C. / Smith, A. (4) vs Yorker, K. / Taylor, N. 2 - 0 21 - 17 21 - 13 42 - 30
Julian, E. / Studer, C. (5) vs Yorker, K. / Taylor, N. 2 - 0 21 - 18 21 - 13 42 - 31
Isherwood, H. / Ru, K. (2) vs Watts, C. / Smith, A. (4) 0 - 2 15 - 21 15 - 21 30 - 42

WOMEN'S POOL PLAY RANKING TABLE

Pool A Matches Won Matches Lost Sets For Sets Against Set Ratio Points For Points Against Point Ratio
Tilley, J. / Polley, S. (1) 3 0 6 0 1000.00 126 53 2.38
Ursem, R. / Croad, T. (6) 2 1 4 2 2.00 101 96 1.05
Allison-Carnie, B. / Katona, J. (3) 1 2 2 4 0.50 94 103 0.91
Gow, D. / Clough, S. (8) 0 3 0 6 0.00 57 126 0.45
Pool B Matches Won Matches Lost Sets For Sets Against Set Ratio Points For Points Against Point Ratio
MacDonald, O. / Kirwan, F. (2) 2 1 4 2 2.00 123 91 1.35
Quigley, D. / Lindsay-Brown, M. (4) 2 1 4 2 2.00 127 108 1.18
Houghton, L. / Sadlier, K. (5) 2 1 4 2 2.00 105 115 0.91
Clarke, C. / Davies, T. (7) 0 3 0 6 0.00 85 126 0.67
Pool C Matches Won Matches Lost Sets For Sets Against Set Ratio Points For Points Against Point Ratio
Akkerman, R. / Meads, L. (6) 3 0 6 2 3.00 147 123 1.20
Menoita, D. / Ruri, K. (7) 2 1 5 2 2.50 128 88 1.45
Vukets, J. / Allison-Carnie, K. (3) 1 2 3 5 0.60 136 138 0.99
Goodwin, O. / Allison, M. (1) 0 3 1 6 0.17 78 140 0.56
Pool D Matches Won Matches Lost Sets For Sets Against Set Ratio Points For Points Against Point Ratio
Julian, E. / Studer, C. (5) 3 0 6 2 3.00 140 130 1.08
Watts, C. / Smith, A. (4) 2 1 5 2 2.50 136 104 1.31
Isherwood, H. / Ru, K. (2) 1 2 3 5 0.60 129 138 0.93
Yorker, K. / Taylor, N. 0 3 1 6 0.17 103 136 0.76

WOMEN'S PLAY - OFF RESULTS

Play - offs
Match Result
Set 1
Set 2
Set 3
Total
Division 1 Semifinal 1 1A Tilley, J. / Polley, S. (1) v 2B Quigley, D. / Lindsay-Brown, M. (4) 2 - 1 12 - 21 21 - 15 15 - 6 48 - 42
Division 1 Semifinal 2 1B MacDonald, O. / Kirwan, F. (2) v 2A Ursem, R. / Croad, T. (6) 2 - 1 19 - 21 21 - 11 15 - 7 55 - 39
Division 1 Final WSF1 Tilley, J. / Polley, S. (1) v WSF2 MacDonald, O. / Kirwan, F. (2) 1 - 2 21 - 17 18 - 21 14 - 16 53 - 54
Play - offs
Match Result
Set 1
Set 2
Set 3
Total
Under 19 Semifinal 3 1C Akkerman, R. / Meads, L. (6) v 2D Watts, C. / Smith, A. (4) 2 - 0 21 - 8 21 - 17 42 - 25
Under 19 Semifinal 4 1D Julian, E. / Studer, C. (5) v 2C Menoita, D. / Ruri, K. (7) 2 - 0 21 - 14 21 - 17 42 - 31
Under 19 Final WSF3 Akkerman, R. / Meads, L. (6) v WSF4 Julian, E. / Studer, C. (5) 2 - 1 21 - 14 16 - 21 15 - 11 52 - 46
Play - offs
Match Result
Set 1
Set 2
Set 3
Total
Division 1 5th / 6th 3A Allison-Carnie, B. / Katona, J. (3) v 3B Houghton, L. / Sadlier, K. (5) 1 - 2 21 - 12 19 - 21 10 - 15 50 - 48
Division 1 7th / 8th 4A Gow, D. / Clough, S. (8) v 4B Clarke, C. / Davies, T. (7) 2 - 1 16 - 21 21 - 18 15 - 11 52 - 50
Play - offs
Match Result
Set 1
Set 2
Set 3
Total
Under 19 5th / 6th 3C Vukets, J. / Allison-Carnie, K. (3) v 3D Isherwood, H. / Ru, K. (2) 1 - 2 21 - 13 16 - 21 12 - 15 49 - 49
Under 19 7th / 8th 4C Goodwin, O. / Allison, M. (1) v 4D Yorker, K. / Taylor, N. 1 - 2 14 - 21 22 - 20 12 - 15 48 - 56
© 2017 Volleyball NZ. All Rights Reserved. Designed By GSA Design

Main Menu