Image

MT MAUNGANUI BEACH VOLLEYBALL OPEN
DIVISION 1 DRAW

Image

Pools

Pool APool BPool CPool DPool APool B
O'Dea, S. / O'Dea, B. (1)Watson, M. / Timmer, J. (2)
Appelgren, M./ Zemljak, N. (3)
Seymour, M. / Kapa, R. (4)MacDonald, O./Kirwan, F (1)Tilley, J. / Polley, S. (2)
Hartles, T. / Nicklin, A (7)Kurokawa, K./ Sato, R. (8)Fullerton, B./Morunga, D. (5)Muller, G. / Lewis, D. (6)Quigley, D./ Croad, T. (3)Simonsson, S./ Kotnik, T. (4)
Jeffrey, D., Preston, P. (10)
Kilpatrick, D./ Anderson, L. (9)
Qual. 2 (12)Qual. 1 (11)Ursem, R. / Clarke, C. (5)Houghton, L./ Sadlier, K. (6)
Clough, S./ Hemara, T. (7)
Allison-Carnie, B./ Otene, T. (8)

Saturday Draw - Centre Court

TimeTeam ATeam BDuty
10:20O'Dea, S. / O'Dea, B.vsJeffrey, D. / Preston, P.Hartles, T. / Nicklin, A
11:10Appelgren, M./ Zemljak, N.vsQual. 2O'Dea, S. / O'Dea, B.
12:00MacDonald, O./Kirwan, FvsUrsem, R. / Clarke, C.Appelgren, M./ Zemljak, N.
12:50Tilley, J. / Polley, S.vsSimonsson, S./ Kotnik, T.Ursem, R. / Clarke, C.
13:40Seymour, M. / Kapa, R.vsMuller, G. / Lewis, D.VNZ
14:30Watson, M. / Timmer, J.vsKurokawa, K./ Sato, R.Muller, G. / Lewis, D.
15:20MacDonald, O./Kirwan, FvsQuigley, D./ Croad, T.2nd B
16:10Tilley, J. / Polley, S.vsAllison-Carnie, B./ Otene, T.Quigley, D./ Croad, T.
17:00QF11st Avs2nd BTilley, J. / Polley, S.
17:50QF41st Cvs2nd DLoser Previous

Saturday Draw - Court 2

TimeTeam ATeam B
10:20Watson, M. / Timmer, J.vsKilpatrick, D./ Anderson, L.
11:10Seymour, M. / Kapa, R.vsQual. 1
12:00Kurokawa, K./ Sato, R.vsKilpatrick, D./ Anderson, L.
12:50Muller, G. / Lewis, D.vsQual. 1
13:40O'Dea, S. / O'Dea, B.vsHartles, T. / Nicklin, A
14:30Appelgren, M./ Zemljak, N.vsFullerton, B./Morunga, D.
15:20
16:10QF31st Bvs2nd A
17:00QF21st Dvs2nd C

Saturday Draw - Court 3

Time
Team ATeam B
10:20Tilley, J. / Polley, S.vsHoughton, L./ Sadlier, K.
11:10Simonsson, S./ Kotnik, T.vsAllison-Carnie, B./ Otene, T.
12:00Quigley, D./ Croad, T.vsClough, S./ Hemara, T.
12:50vs
13:40Houghton, L./ Sadlier, K.vsAllison-Carnie, B./ Otene, T.
14:30Ursem, R. / Clarke, C.vsClough, S./ Hemara, T.
15:20
16:10Simonsson, S./ Kotnik, T.vsHoughton, L./ Sadlier, K.
17:00MacDonald, O./Kirwan, FvsClough, S./ Hemara, T.
17:50Quigley, D./ Croad, T.vsUrsem, R. / Clarke, C.

Saturday Draw - Court 4

Time
Team ATeam B
10:20
11:10DIv 2 Game
12:00Hartles, T. / Nicklin, AvsJeffrey, D. / Preston, P.
12:50Fullerton, B./Morunga, D.vsQual. 2
13:40
14:30
15:20
9/11th
3rd Avs3rd D
16:10
9/11th
3rd Avs3rd D
17:00
17:50

Sunday Draw - Centre Court

TimeTeam ATeam BDuty
10:00Womens Semi Final 14th A
1st Avs2nd B
10:50Womens Semi Final 2Loser Previous
1st Bvs2nd A
11:40Mens Semi Final 1Loser Previous
Winner QF 1vsWinner QF 2
12:30Mens Semi Final 2Loser Previous
Winner QF 3vsWinner QF 4
13:20Womens FinalLoser Previous
Winner SF 1vsWinner SF 2
14:10Mens FinalLoser Previous
Winner SF 1vsWinner SF 2

Sunday Draw - Court 2

TimeTeam ATeam B
10:00Mens 5/7th
Loser QF 1Loser QF 2
10:50Mens 5/7th
Loser QF 3Loser QF 4

Sunday Draw - Court 3

Time
Team ATeam B
10:00Womens 5/6th
3rd A3rd B
10:50Womens 7/8th
4th A4th B
© 2017 Volleyball NZ. All Rights Reserved. Designed By GSA Design

Main Menu