Image

MT MAUNGANUI BEACH VOLLEYBALL OPEN
WOMEN'S POOL PLAY RESULTS

Image
Pool ADivision 1Match ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
MacDonald, O./Kirwan, FvsClough, S./ Hemara, T.2-021-1221-1242-24
Quigley, D./ Croad, T.vsUrsem, R. / Clarke, C.2-021-821-1142-19
MacDonald, O./Kirwan, FvsUrsem, R. / Clarke, C.2-021-1622-2043-36
Quigley, D./ Croad, T.vsClough, S./ Hemara, T.2-021-1621-1642-32
Ursem, R. / Clarke, C.vsClough, S./ Hemara, T.2-022-2021-943-29
MacDonald, O./Kirwan, FvsQuigley, D./ Croad, T.2-121-1217-2115-1353-46
Pool BDivision 1Match ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Tilley, J. / Polley, S.vsAllison-Carnie, B./ Otene, T.2-021-1521-842-23
Simonsson, S./ Kotnik, T.vsHoughton, L./ Sadlier, K.2-021-1221-1242-24
Tilley, J. / Polley, S.vsHoughton, L./ Sadlier, K.2-021-921-1042-19
Simonsson, S./ Kotnik, T.vsAllison-Carnie, B./ Otene, T.2-121-1814-2115-850-47
Houghton, L./ Sadlier, K.vsAllison-Carnie, B./ Otene, T.1-221-1915-2111-1547-55
Tilley, J. / Polley, S.vsSimonsson, S./ Kotnik, T.2-021-1621-1542-31
Pool CDivision 2Match ResultSet 1Set 2Set 3Total
Julian, E/ Studer, C.vsSorenson, T./ Bercich, E.1-210-2121-1911-1542-55
Allison-Carnie, K./ Isherwood, HvsAllison, M./ Bos, M.1-221-1718-218-1547-53
Julian, E/ Studer, C.vsAllison, M./ Bos, M.2-021-1721-1142-28
Allison-Carnie, K./ Isherwood, HvsSorenson, T./ Bercich, E.1-221-1818-2112-1551-54
Allison, M./ Bos, M.vsSorenson, T./ Bercich, E.0-217-2116-2133-42
Julian, E/ Studer, C.vsAllison-Carnie, K./ Isherwood, H2-021-1121-1842-29

WOMEN'S POOL PLAY RANKING TABLE

Pool AMatches WonMatches LostSets ForSets AgainstSet RatioPoints For
Points Against
Point Ratio
MacDonald, O./Kirwan, F30616.001381061.30
Quigley, D./ Croad, T.21522.501301041.25
Ursem, R. / Clarke, C.12240.50981140.86
Clough, S./ Hemara, T.03060.00851270.67
Pool BMatches WonMatches LostSets ForSets AgainstSet RatioPoints For
Points Against
Point Ratio
Tilley, J. / Polley, S.30601000.00126731.73
Simonsson, S./ Kotnik, T.21431.331231131.09
Allison-Carnie, B./ Otene, T.12350.601251390.90
Houghton, L./ Sadlier, K.03160.17901390.65
Pool CMatches WonMatches LostSets ForSets AgainstSet RatioPoints For
Points Against
Point Ratio
Sorenson, T./ Bercich, E.30623.001511261.20
Julian, E/ Studer, C.21522.501261121.13
Allison, M./ Bos, M.12250.401141310.87
Allison-Carnie, K./ Isherwood, H03260.331271490.85
Pool DMatches WonMatches LostSets ForSets AgainstSet RatioPoints For
Points Against
Point Ratio

WOMEN'S PLAY - OFF RESULTS

Play - offs
Match Result
Set 1
Set 2
Set 3
Total
Division 1Semifinal 11AMacDonald, O./Kirwan, Fv2BSimonsson, S./ Kotnik, T.0-216-2112-2128-42
Division 1Semifinal 21BTilley, J. / Polley, S.v2AQuigley, D./ Croad, T.2-021-721-1242-19
Division 1FinalWSF1Simonsson, S./ Kotnik, T.vWSF2Tilley, J. / Polley, S.2-021-1921-1442-33
Play - offs
Match Result
Set 1
Set 2
Set 3
Total
Under 19Semifinal 43CAllison, M./ Bos, M.v4CAllison-Carnie, K./ Isherwood, H0-0
Under 19Final1CSorenson, T./ Bercich, E.v2CJulian, E/ Studer, C.0-0
Play - offs
Match Result
Set 1
Set 2
Set 3
Total
Division 15th / 6th3AUrsem, R. / Clarke, C.v3BAllison-Carnie, B./ Otene, T.0-20-210-210-42
Division 17th / 8th4AClough, S./ Hemara, T.v4BHoughton, L./ Sadlier, K.0-28-2119-2127-42
Play - offs
Match Result
Set 1
Set 2
Set 3
Total
© 2017 Volleyball NZ. All Rights Reserved. Designed By GSA Design

Main Menu