Image
Image

EVENT 1
MAUAO SLAM
MT MAUNGANUI MAIN BEACH

MEN'S RANKINGS

1st Michael Watson / Johann Timmer
2nd Griffin Muller / Rene Kapa
3rd= Brad Fullerton / Paora Morunga
3rd= Alani Nicklin / Tom Hartles
5th Daniel Kilpatrick / Matthew Kilpatrick
6th Perry Preston / Giles Black
7th Quaid Forbes / David Jeffrey
8th Thomas Reid /Kahurangi Robinson
9th Corey Fox / Mohammed Dahi
10th Scott Shipton / Ben Blackwell
11th Jarod Rapley-Inia / Harrison Mackenzie
12th Justus Duncanson / Ben Arnold

BOY'S RANKINGS

1st Campbell Forsyth / Chicaine Paniora
2nd Jaylon Paki / Rhys Howard
3rd Conor Goodwin / Grady Forbes
4th Salem Tuaeu / Kani Paniora
5th Kyle Smith / Dante Gardiner
6th Juraj Krajci / Rylee Houghton
7th Nico Brown / Jackson Runga
8th Michael Harkess / Max Tapiata
9th Runar Berntsen / Chris Harkess
10th Jed Donovan / Dan Baker
11th Eli MacPherson / Leo Smith
12th August Lyngstrand / Erland Berntsen

WOMEN'S RANKINGS

1st Shaunna Polley / Julia Tilley
2nd Sarah Seiber / Ivey Schmitt
3rd= Olivia Macdonald / Francesca Kirwan
3rd= Renei Ursem / Tamara Otene
5th Susan Imhasly / Micah Lindsay-Brown
6th Brittany Allison-Carnie / Danielle Quigley
7th Sonia Dunne / Kaylie Loewen
8th Katie Sadlier / Libby Houghton
9th Emily Julian / Rose Akkerman
10th Charlie-May Clarke / Ariana Moffatt
11th Amy Smith /Chelsea Watts
12th Terina Hauraki / Larissa Meads

GIRL'S RANKINGS

1st Kayla Allison-Carnie / Olivia Merriman
2nd Olivia Goodwin / Mollie Allison
3rd Ella Kidd / Meg Kale
4th Tamara Iles / Riley Bartosh
5th Christine Sinclair / Isabelle Kebbell
6th Maia Horlock / Tasia Clarke
7th Tarquala Whittaker-Stone / Maya Juarez
8th Blayze Waddicor / Stella Trevett
9th Holly Isherwood / Manon Bonar
10th Sophie Clark / Niamh Edwards
11th Kaitlyn Jacob / Lydia Moore

EVENT REGULATIONS

4 Star (Dec 7-8) ☆☆☆☆

Registration - Saturday 8:00

Compulsory Technical Meeting - Saturday 8:15

1st Main Draw Game - 09:00

Pool Play 32 teams max / gender followed by single elimination

All teams to play in playoffs on Sunday

Up to 4 international wildcards / gender

Prize money - $2000/gender

 

Junior Joust presented by Dirty Dog Eyewear (Dec 7-8)

Compulsory Technical Meeting - Saturday 8:15

1st Main Draw Game - 9:00

Pool Play followed by Single Elimination 

Born in 2002 or later

Winners will receive Dirty Dog Eyewear

Socials:

Saturday Night Players Party: Hyde, Thirst & Hunger

Environment:

We strongly advise that athletes and supporter bring no single use packaging and ensure that any waste that they do create is dealt with in the appropriate manner. We would encourage you to take all compostable waste and recyclable waste home with you to, or use the correct bins provided to deal with that waste.

 

 

Image
Image
Image
© 2017 Volleyball NZ. All Rights Reserved. Designed By GSA Design

Search